Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Processor Model Number: 11700KF
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Core i7-11700KF (3.6 GHz / 5.0 GHz)
Total Cores: 8, Total Threads: 16, Max Turbo Frequency: 5.00 GHz, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Frequenc 5.00 GHz, Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 Frequency 4.90 GHz, Processor Base Frequency 3.60 GHz, Cache 16 MB Intel Smart Cache Balanced Performance optimised for gaming Improved productivity gets back in the game, fast Advanced overclocking controls for unlocked processors
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-11700KF processor 3.6 GHz 16 MB Smart Cache Box BX8070811700KF
Intel Core i7-11700KF Processor (16MB Cache, up to 5 GHz)
prodImage
£342.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i7
Processor Model Number:11700KF
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5 GHz
Socket:LGA 1200
L2 Cache:4096KB
L3 Cache:16384KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:125 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
£230.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£273.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£287.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£342.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel