Intel Core i5 13600K Tray

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 13600K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-13600K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Tray CM8071504821005
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® Quick Sync Vid
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-13600K 6C+8c/20T 3.50-5.10GHz Tray - CM8071504821005 FD3166797
Socket 1700, 3.5 (boost 5.1) GHz, 13. Generation (Raptor-Lake) 14 CPU cores and 20 threads for multitasking, 24MB L3 cache Tray Version, Open Multiplier, Intel TurboBoost Max. Power consumption: 125 watts (structure width 10 nm) 3 year manufacturer's warranty
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: Free
Intel S1700 CORE i5 13600K TRAY GEN13
IntelS1700COREi513600KTRAYGEN13
prodImage
£350.32
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5 i5-13600K Prozessor 14 x 3,5 GHz (CPU) Tray Socket (PC) 1700 CM8071504821005
Intel® Core™ i5 i5-13600K Prozessor 14 x 3,5 GHz (CPU) Tray Socket (PC) 1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£372.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:13600K
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.1 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:20480KB
L3 Cache:24750KB
Max. Consumption:181 W

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£211.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£191.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£187.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5-14600KF Tray
£221.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£187.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250KF Plus Boxed
£171.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£183.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
£193.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£350.32
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£372.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel