Intel Core i5 9500 Tray

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: 1151-v2
• Processor Model Number: 9500
• CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5 9500-3 GHz - 6 cores - 6 wires - 9 MB cache - LGA1151 Socket - OEM CM8068403362610
Original premium quality.
prodImage
£187.34
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-9500 processor 3 GHz 9 MB Smart Cache CM8068403362610
Intel Core i5-9500 Processor (9MB Cache
prodImage
£209.93
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-9500 processor 3 GHz 9 MB Smart Cache Tray CM8068403362610
Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Intel® vPro™ Platform EligibilityIntel® vPro™ Technology is a set of security and manageability capabilities built into the processor aimed at addressing four critical areas of IT security: 1) Threat management. including protection from rootkits. viruses. and malware 2) Identity and web site access point protection 3) Confidential personal and business data protection 4) Remote and local monitoring. remediation. and repair of PCs and workstations.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® TSX-NIIntel® Transactional Synchronization Extensions New Instructions (Intel® TSX-NI) are a set of instructions focused on multi-threaded performance scaling. This technology helps make parallel operations more efficient via improved control of locks in software.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Instruction Set ExtensionsInstruction Set Extensions are additional instructions which can increase performance when the same operations are performed on multiple data objects. These can include SSE (Streaming SIMD Extensions) and AVX (Advanced Vector Extensions).Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® TechnologyEnhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep® Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology builds upon that architecture using design strategies such as Separation between Voltage and Frequency Changes. and Clock Partitioning and Recovery.Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesThermal Monitoring Technologies protect the processor package and the system from thermal failure through several thermal management features. An on-die Digital Thermal Sensor (DTS) detects the core's temperature. and the thermal management features reduce package power consumption and thereby temper
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:9500
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:1151-v2
L2 Cache:1536KB
L3 Cache:9216KB
Max. Consumption:65 W

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£187.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 11600KF Boxed
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£188.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£183.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
£230.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3 13100 Tray
£178.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£166.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£187.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel