Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
from £185.38to £449.802 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Processor Model Number: 11600K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel® Core™ i5-11600K Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.9 GHz Unlocked LGA1200 (Intel® 500 Series & select 400 Series chipset) 125W B08X67YZBL
Compatible with Intel 500 series & select Intel 400 series chipset based motherboards Intel Optane Memory Support PCIe Gen 4.0 Support No thermal solution included
prodImage
£185.38
£191.15
Shipping: £5.77
with shipping: £5.77
INTEL Core i5-11600K 3.9GHz LGA1200 Box
BX8070811600K
prodImage
£449.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:11600K
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.9 GHz
Socket:LGA 1200
L2 Cache:3072KB
L3 Cache:12288KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:125 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£182.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£148.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£181.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£180.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£188.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£198.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
Amazon US
prodImage
£185.38
Shipping: £5.77
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£449.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel