Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Processor with 18 cores and 18 threads
• Socket type FCLGA1851
• Base frequency of 4.2 GHz, boost frequency up to 5.3 GHz
• 30 MB Smart Cache
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
• Integrated graphics with a maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
• Maximum TDP of 159 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768250K
Performance-Optimized 18-Core Hybrid ArchitectureThe Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus delivers outstanding desktop performance with an advanced 18-core hybrid design featuring 6 Performance-cores and 12 Efficient-cores. This architecture intelligently balances demanding workloads and background tasks. providing smooth multitasking. responsive gaming. and accelerated content creation. Unlocked for Enthusiast OverclockingBuilt for enthusiasts and power users. the unlocked Core Ultra 5 250K Plus allows advanced tuning and overclocking to maximize system performance. With boost frequencies reaching up to 5.3GHz. users can extract additional speed for gaming. rendering. and productivity applications. Next-Generation Arrow Lake ArchitectureBased on Intel’s Arrow Lake desktop platform. the processor introduces enhanced efficiency. improved instruction processing. and optimized workload scheduling. The refreshed architecture delivers stronger multi-threaded performance and increased responsiveness across modern computing tasks. Integrated AI AccelerationFeaturing Intel AI Boost technology with a dedicated Neural Processing Unit (NPU). the Core Ultra 5 250K Plus accelerates AI-powered applications. content enhancement. productivity tools. and intelligent system features. The integrated AI engine provides up to 13 TOPS of AI processing capability for next-generation workflows. High-Speed DDR5 Memory SupportDesigned for modern platforms. the processor supports up to 256GB of dual-channel DDR5 memory with speeds reaching 7200 MT/s. This high-bandwidth memory capability improves application responsiveness. gaming performance. and professional workloads. PCIe 5.0 Connectivity for Advanced ExpansionWith support for PCI Express 5.0 and PCI Express 4.0 technologies. the Core Ultra 5 250K Plus provides up to 24 PCIe lanes for high-performance graphics cards. ultra-fast NVMe SSDs. and next-generation expansion devices. Integrated Intel GraphicsThe processor includes integrated Intel Graphics for everyday computing. multimedia playback. and display connectivity without requiring a discrete graphics card. Support for multiple displays and high-resolution output makes it suitable for productivity and entertainment systems. Advanced Thread Management TechnologyIntel Thread Director dynamically assigns workloads to the most appropriate cores. ensuring optimal performance and efficiency. This intelligent scheduling enhances responsiveness during gaming. streaming. content creation. and multitasking scenarios. Built for the LGA 1851 PlatformThe Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus is designed for motherboards featuring the LGA 1851 socket. providing compatibility with Intel 800-series chipset platforms and access to the latest connectivity. memory. and expansion technologies. Ideal for Gaming and Content CreationCombining high clock speeds. expanded core counts. AI acceleration. and next-generation platform support. the Core Ultra 5 250K Plus offers an excellent balance of gaming performance. streaming capability. creative productivity. and everyday computing power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.27
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 250K Plus 64-bit 460757
Intel Core Ultra 5 processor 250K Plus Specifications Total Cores 18 # of Performance-cores 6 # of Efficient-cores 12 # of Low Power Efficient-cores 0 Total Threads 18 Max Turbo Frequency 5.3 GHz Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5.3 GHz Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.6 GHz Performance-core Base Frequency 4.2 GHz Efficient-core Base Frequency 3.3 GHz Cache 30 MB Intel Smart Cache Total L2 Cache 30 MB Processor Base Power 125 W Maximum Turbo Power 159 W Intel Deep Learning Boost (Intel DL Boost) on CPU Yes AI Software Frameworks Supported by CPU OpenVINO WindowsML DirectML ONNX RT WebNN CPU Lithography TSMC N3B
prodImage
£232.61
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor 250K Plus 18 Cores 18 Threads 3.3Ghz Up To 5.3Ghz L BX80768250K
Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor 250K Plus 18 Cores 18 Threads 3.3Ghz Up To 5.3Ghz L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£271.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 18 cores and 18 threads
Socket type FCLGA1851
Base frequency of 4.2 GHz, boost frequency up to 5.3 GHz
30 MB Smart Cache
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
Integrated graphics with a maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
Maximum TDP of 159 W
Specifications
Socket:1851

Price History

1M
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£191.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£157.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£187.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£187.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£185.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i3 13100 Tray
£178.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
prodImage
£193.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£271.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel