Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i5
- Number of Cores : 14
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 14600K
- CPU Clock Speed: 2.6 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.3 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£411.93

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£331.78

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-14600K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514600K
Ascend leaderboards. create worlds. and crunch numbers—all at once. Get next-generation performance for everything you do with the 13th Gen Intel Core processors. Do More with the Fastest Chip We’ve Ever Built.Advancing Performance Hybrid Architecture13th Gen Intel Core processors advances performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores (P-core) and up to 16 Efficient-cores (E-core). combined with workloads intelligently routed by Intel® Thread Director.Built for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers looking for maximum performance to play the latest games. while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. New 13th Gen Intel Core processor-based PCs make it all possible.Superior Creating ExperienceThe 13th Gen Intel Core processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.Customize for What You Do Every Day13th Gen Intel Core processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.Level Up Your Game and Then SomeBuilt for modern gaming. streaming. and recording. Intel’s performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores and up to 16 Efficient-core makes it all possible.Multitask with EaseSuperior performance. no matter what type of creator you are. lets you stream. browse. edit. video chat. and just take care of business. Buckle up because multitasking won’t slow you down with the 13th Gen Intel Core processor.Industry Leading OverclockingA great overclocking experience for enthusiasts of all levels – from beginners to experts. The Intel Extreme Tuning Utility. paired with an unlocked Intel Core processor. makes the overclocking process easy.Frequently Asked QuestionsWhat are Performance-cores and Efficient-cores?Performance-cores (P-cores):- Are optimized to handle single and lightly threaded performance.- Enhance gaming and productivity workload.Efficient-cores (E-cores):- Are optimized to handle scaling highly threaded workloads.- Minimize interruptions from background task management.What is Intel Thread Director?Intel Thread Director sends the right workload to the right core at the right time. It helps prioritize and manage the distribution of workloads. sending tasks to the most optimized thread. This feature is on by default and works in tandem with the operating system for intelligent workload distribution. To get the full capabilities of Intel Thread Director. pair a select 13th Gen Intel Core desktop processor with Windows 11.What are the overclocking features?Intel provides the best memory or motherboard overclocking experiences for everyone from - experts to beginners. With an unlocked Intel core processor anyone can overclock using Intel Extreme Tuning Utility with Intel Speed Optimizer. Intel Speed Optimizer provides a one click overclocking (removed memory comment) which makes the overclocking process easy.SpecificationsTotal Cores14No of Performance-cores6No of Efficient-cores8Total Threads20Max Turbo Frequency5.3 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.3 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.0 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.5 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency2.6 GHzCache24 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache20 MBProcessor Base Power125 WMaximum Turbo Power181 WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192 GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 5600 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6 GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsIntel UHD Graphics 770Graphics Base Frequency300 MHzGraphics Max Dynamic Frequency1.55 GHzGraphics OutputeDP 1.4b. DP 1.4a. HDMI 2.1Max Resolution (HDMI)4096 x 2160 @ 60HzMax Resolution (DP)7680 x 4320 @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)5120 x 3200 @ 120HzDirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3.0
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£214.80
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-14600K Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to 5.3 GHz BX8071514600K
Intel Core i5-14600K (14th gen) desktop processor. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i5 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.

£230.86
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core i5-14600K Unlocked Processor 10259375
The 14th generation of Intel® processors bring serious power to your PC. This Core™ i5 packs 6 performance cores that will take care of all your gaming and creative apps. And for day-to-day computing, there are 8 efficiency cores. They sip power, but breeze through browser tabs and spreadsheets. That's a whopping total of 14 cores. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£239.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14600K Raptor Lake LGA 1700 24MB Cache CPU - Up to 8 P-Cores, 16 E-Cores, DDR5/DDR4 Support BX8071514600K
Upgrade your system with the BX8071514600K Intel Core i5-14600K, part of the powerful Raptor Lake series. Featuring a robust LGA 1700 socket and 24MB cache, this component ensures seamless performance for gaming, streaming, and multitasking. Enhance your computing experience with cutting-edge technology designed to meet today’s demands.

£242.49
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14600K processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box 350013
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. Built for Modern Gaming Built for gamers looking for maximum performance to help play the latest games while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. The new Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor-based PCs help make it all possible. Superior Creating Experience Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability. Customize for What You Do Every Day Intel® Core™ 14th gen processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.

£245.95
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-14600K Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to BX8071514600K
Intel® Core™ i5-14600K Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£424.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 14600K |
| Number of Cores : | 14 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 2.6 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.3 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 20MB |
| L3 Cache: | 24MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 181 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products