Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 10
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 14400
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i5-14400 processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514400
GAME WITHOUT COMPROMISEGo beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors. based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i5-14400 comes in with up to 10 cores (6 Performance and 4 Efficient Cores) and up to 16 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components. DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.REVOLUTIONARY PERFORMANCE AND MULTITASKINGNewly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life. Intel empowers you to be your best self.6 PERFORMANCE CORESunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.4 EFFICIENT CORESProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.SpecificationsEssentialsProduct Collection:Intel Core i5 Processors (14th gen)Code Name:Products formerly Raptor LakeVertical Segment:DesktopProcessor Number:i5-14400Lithography:Intel 7Use Conditions:PC/Client/TabletCPU SpecificationsTotal Cores:10# of Performance-cores:6# of Efficient-cores:4Total Threads:16Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:3.5 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency:2.5 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency:1.8 GHzCache:20 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache:9.5 MBProcessor Base Power:65 WMaximum Turbo Power:148 WSupplemental InformationMarketing Status:LaunchedLaunch Date:Q1'24Embedded Options Available:YesMemory SpecificationsMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type):192 GBMemory Types:Up to DDR5 4800 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax # of Memory Channels:2Max Memory Bandwidth:76.8 GB/sGPU SpecificationsGPU Name‡:Intel UHD Graphics 730Graphics Max Dynamic Frequency:1.55 GHzGraphics Output:eDP 1.4b. DP 1.4a. HDMI 2.1Execution Units:24Max Resolution (HDMI):4096 x 2160 @ 60HzMax Resolution (DP):7680 x 4320 @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)‡:5120 x 3200 @ 120HzDirectX* Support:12OpenGL* Support:4.5OpenCL* Support:3.0Multi-Format Codec Engines:1Intel Quick Sync Video:YesIntel Clear Video HD Technology:Yes# of Displays Supported:4Device ID:0x4682/0xA782Expansion OptionsDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision:4.0Max # of DMI Lanes:8Scalability:1S OnlyPCI Express Revision:5.0 and 4.0PCI Express Configurations:Up to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max # of PCI Express Lanes:20Package SpecificationsSockets Supported:FCLGA1700Max CPU Configuration:1Thermal Solution Specification:PCG 2020CTJUNCTION:100°CPackage Size:45.0 mm x 37.5 mmAdvanced TechnologiesIntel Gaussian & Neural Accelerator:3.0Intel Thread Director:YesIntel Deep Learning Boost (Intel DL Boost) on CPU:YesIntel Speed Shift Technology:YesIntel Turbo Boost Technology:2.0Intel Hyper-Threading Technology:YesIntel 64 ‡:YesInstruction Set:64-bitInstruction Set Extensions:Intel SSE4.1. Intel SSE4.2. Intel AVX2Idle States:YesEnhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology:YesThermal Monitoring Technologies:YesIntel Volume Management Device (VMD):YesSecurity & ReliabilityIntel Standard Manageability (ISM):YesIntel Control-Flow Enforcement Technology:YesIntel AES New Instructions:YesSecure Key:YesIntel OS Guard:YesExecute Disable Bit:YesIntel Boot Guard:YesMode-based Execute Control (MBEC):YesIntel Virtualization Technology (VT-x):YesIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) ‡:YesIntel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):Yes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£168.03
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14400 Raptor Lake LGA 1700 20MB Smart Cache Processor BX8071514400
See specification of BX8071514400 Intel Core i5-14400 Raptor Lake LGA 1700 20MB Smart Cache Processor . Best ranges and affordable prices at Box!.
prodImage
£189.99
£194.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Intel Core i5-14400 processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box 355025
SKTLGA1700 20.00MB CACHE BOXED
prodImage
£191.50
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I5 14400 10 Core Processor 16 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Rapto BX8071514400
Intel Core I5 14400 10 Core Processor 16 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Rapto, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£217.55
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14400 Raptor Lake LGA 1700 20MB Smart Cache Processor
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Intel CPU/Core i5-14400 4.7GHz LGA1700 Box
CPU/Core i5-14400 4.7GHz LGA1700 Box
prodImage
£288.99
£295.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:14400
Number of Cores :10
CPU Clock Speed:2.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:9.5MB
L3 Cache:20MB
Max. Consumption:148 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core Ultra 5 250KF Plus Boxed
£171.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 11600KF Boxed
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 13100 Tray
£178.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£157.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£183.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
prodImage
£168.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£191.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£217.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel