Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 14600KF
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.3 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i5-14600KF processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514600KF
Ascend leaderboards. create worlds. and crunch numbers—all at once. Get next-generation performance for everything you do with the 13th Gen Intel Core processors. Do More with the Fastest Chip We’ve Ever Built.Advancing Performance Hybrid Architecture13th Gen Intel Core processors advances performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores (P-core) and up to 16 Efficient-cores (E-core). combined with workloads intelligently routed by Intel Thread Director.Built for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers looking for maximum performance to play the latest games. while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. New 13th Gen Intel Core processor-based PCs make it all possible.Superior Creating ExperienceThe 13th Gen Intel Core processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.Customize for What You Do Every Day13th Gen Intel Core processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.Level Up Your Game and Then SomeBuilt for modern gaming. streaming. and recording. Intel’s performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores and up to 16 Efficient-core makes it all possible.Multitask with EaseSuperior performance. no matter what type of creator you are. lets you stream. browse. edit. video chat. and just take care of business. Buckle up because multitasking won’t slow you down with the 13th Gen Intel Core processor.Industry Leading OverclockingA great overclocking experience for enthusiasts of all levels – from beginners to experts. The Intel Extreme Tuning Utility. paired with an unlocked Intel Core processor. makes the overclocking process easy.Frequently Asked QuestionsWhat are Performance-cores and Efficient-cores?Performance-cores (P-cores):- Are optimized to handle single and lightly threaded performance.- Enhance gaming and productivity workload.Efficient-cores (E-cores):- Are optimized to handle scaling highly threaded workloads.- Minimize interruptions from background task management.What is Intel Thread Director?Intel Thread Director sends the right workload to the right core at the right time. It helps prioritize and manage the distribution of workloads. sending tasks to the most optimized thread. This feature is on by default and works in tandem with the operating system for intelligent workload distribution. To get the full capabilities of Intel Thread Director. pair a select 13th Gen Intel Core desktop processor with Windows 11.What are the overclocking features?Intel provides the best memory or motherboard overclocking experiences for everyone from - experts to beginners. With an unlocked Intel core processor anyone can overclock using Intel Extreme Tuning Utility with Intel Speed Optimizer. Intel Speed Optimizer provides a one click overclocking (removed memory comment) which makes the overclocking process easy.SpecificationsTotal Cores14No of Performance-cores6No of Efficient-cores8Total Threads20Max Turbo Frequency5.3 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.3 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.0 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.5 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency2.6 GHzCache24 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache20 MBProcessor Base Power125 WMaximum Turbo Power181 WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192 GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 5600 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6 GB/sDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision4.0Max No of DMI Lanes8Scalability1S OnlyPCI Express Revision5.0 and 4.0PCI Express ConfigurationsUp to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max No of PCI Express Lanes20
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£188.37
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-14600KF Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to 5.3 GHz B0CHBH63YX
Intel Core i5-14600KF (14th gen) desktop processor, without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i5 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.
prodImage
£211.97
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14600KF Intel Core i5 LGA 1700 Box Intel i5-14600KF 64-bit 350012
Game Without Compromise   Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores.      Built for Modern Gaming Built for gamers looking for maximum performance to help play the latest games while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. The new Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor-based PCs help make it all possible.   Superior Creating Experience Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.   Customize for What You Do Every Day Intel® Core™ 14th gen processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.
prodImage
£214.39
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14600KF LGA 1700 Processor BX8071514600KF
Boost your PCs speed with the Intel Core i5-14600KF LGA 1700 Processor BX8071514600KF. Get unmatched power today at Box Technology Store.
prodImage
£230.49
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-14600KF Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) up to 5.3 GHz
prodImage
£233.83
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5 14600KF, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 14 Cores, 20 Threads, 5.3GHz BX8071514600KF
Intel Core i5 14600KF, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 14 Cores, 20 Threads, 5.3GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£249.60
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14600KF processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei5-14600KFprocessor24MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£349.99
£356.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:14600KF
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.3 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:20MB
L3 Cache:24MB
Max. Consumption:125 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£187.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£187.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£151.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
£193.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 13100 Tray
£178.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 11600KF Boxed
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250KF Plus Boxed
£171.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
prodImage
£188.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel