Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i5
- Number of Cores : 10
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 12600KF
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£382.45

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£259.39
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i5-12600KF processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071512600KF
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® Optane™ Memory SupportedIntel® Optane™ memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel® Rapid Storage Technology Driver. it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS. ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel® Optane™ memory requires specific hardware and software co
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£150.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-12600KF Alder Lake LGA 1700 20MB Smart Cache Processor BX8071512600KF
Intel Core i5-12600KF Alder Lake LGA 1700 20MB Smart Cache Processor Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server, workstation, desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications, for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption, authentication, random number generation, and authenticated encryption. CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. 12th gen Intel Core i5 Processor Generation Alder Lake Processor Codename 16 Processor Threads 4.9 GHz Processor Boost Frequency Smart Cache 125 W Processor Base Power Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it, and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and, if present, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz), or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.

£158.95
£163.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Intel Core i5-12600KF processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box Intel/BX8071512600KF
Built for the Next Generation of Gaming The 12th Generation of Intel Core Processors are here! The i5-12600K allows you to compete with confidence...

£174.08
Shipping: Free
INTEL -Core i5 12600KF Processor | 16 Thread, 3.7GHz, LGA 1700, 20MB Cache – New BX8071512600KF
INTEL -Core i5 12600KF Processor | 16 Thread, 3.7GHz, LGA 1700, 20MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£181.34
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-12600KF processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box 293967
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) N/AIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.N/AN/A Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) N/AIntel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.N/AN/A Intel 64 N/AIntel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.N/AN/A Cache N/ACPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.N/AN/A Intel AES New Instructions N/AIntel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption.N/AN/A Idle States N/AIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.N/AN/A Intel Turbo Boost Technology N/AIntel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont.N/AN/A Max Turbo Frequency N/AMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second.N/AN/A Execute Disable Bit N/AExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.N/AN/A Intel Hyper-Threading Technology N/AIntel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner.N/AN/A Instruction Set N/AAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intels instruction set this processor is compatible with.N/AN/A Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) N/AIntel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.N/AN/A Intel Optane Memory Supported N/AIntel Optane memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel Rapid Storage Technology Driver it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fast

£181.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 12600KF |
| Number of Cores : | 10 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.7 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 4.9 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 9548KB |
| L3 Cache: | 20000KB |
| Max. Consumption: | 150 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products