Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
from £260.00to £478.428 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 12900KF
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i9 BX8071512900KF 125 Watt 8 Cores up to 5.2 GHz Unlocked LGA1700 Desktop Processor
BX8071512900KF 125 Watt 8 Cores up to 5.2 GHz Unlocked LGA1700 Desktop Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i9-12900KF Desktop Processor 16 (8P+8E) Cores up to 5.2 GHz Unlocked LGA1700 600 Series Chipset 125W B09GYHRNBL
12th Gen Intel Core i9-12900KF unlocked desktop processor, without processor graphics. Featuring Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and PCIe Gen 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Unlocked 12th Gen Intel Core desktop processors are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance overclocking for an added boost. Discrete graphics required. Thermal solution NOT included in the box. Compatible with 600 series chipset based motherboards 125W.
prodImage
£276.76
£282.55
Shipping: £5.79
with shipping: £5.79
INTEL - Core i9 12900k Processor | 24 Thread, 5.2GHz, LGA 1700, 30MB Cache – New BX8071512900KF
INTEL - Core i9 12900k Processor | 24 Thread, 5.2GHz, LGA 1700, 30MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£307.18
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-12900KF processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071512900KF
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® Optane™ Memory SupportedIntel® Optane™ memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel® Rapid Storage Technology Driver. it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS. ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel® Optane™ memory requires specific hardware and software co
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
Intel 12Th Gen Core I9-12900KF 16 Core Desktop Processor 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To BX8071512900KF
12th Gen Intel Core Desktop Processors The 12th Gen Intel Core desktop processor redefines x86 architecture performance. Introducing our new...
prodImage
£478.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel 12Th Gen Core I9-12900Kf 16 Core Desktop Processor 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To BX8071512900KF
Intel 12Th Gen Core I9-12900Kf 16 Core Desktop Processor 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboard & CPU Combos
prodImage
£335.75
Shipping: Free
Intel 12Th Gen Core I9-12900Kf 16 Core Desktop Processor 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To BX8071512900KF
Intel 12Th Gen Core I9-12900Kf 16 Core Desktop Processor 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboard & CPU Combos
prodImage
£362.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-12900Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg BX8071512900KF
Intel Core I9-12900Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£436.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i9
Processor Model Number:12900KF
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:3.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.2 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:14336KB
L3 Cache:30720KB
Max. Consumption:241 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£255.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£279.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£262.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed
£295.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£198.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
uksalesoutlet
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£276.76
Shipping: £5.79
gotraka-com
prodImage
£307.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel