Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i5
- Number of Cores : 6
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 12500
- CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.6 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£382.45

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£259.39
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-12500 processor 18 MB Smart Cache Box 300014
Intel Deep Learning Boost (Intel DL Boost) N/AA new set of embedded processor technologies designed to accelerate AI deep learning use cases. It extends Intel AVX-512 with a new Vector Neural Network Instruction (VNNI) that significantly increases deep learning inference performance over previous generations.N/AN/A Intel Optane Memory Supported N/AIntel Optane memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel Rapid Storage Technology Driver it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel Optane memory requires specific hardware and software configuration.N/AN/A Intel Speed Shift Technology N/AIntel Speed Shift Technology uses hardware-controlled P-states to deliver dramatically quicker responsiveness with single-threaded transient (short duration) workloads such as web browsing by allowing the processor to more quickly select its best operating frequency and voltage for optimal performance and power efficiency.N/AN/A Intel Turbo Boost Technology N/AIntel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont.N/AN/A Intel Hyper-Threading Technology N/AIntel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner.N/AN/A Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) N/AIntel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.N/AN/A Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) N/AIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.N/AN/A Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) N/AIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.N/AN/A Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) N/AIntel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.N/AN/A Intel 64 N/AIntel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.N/AN/A Idle States N/AIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.N/AN/A Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology N/AEnhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mob

£291.21
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-12500 processor 18 MB Smart Cache Box Intel/BX8071512500
Intel Core i5-12500. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i5, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Processor manufacturer: Intel. Memory channels:...

£319.99
£326.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 12500 |
| Number of Cores : | 6 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 4.6 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 7.5MB |
| L3 Cache: | 18MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 117 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | No |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products