Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray

• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i9
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 13900KF
• CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.8 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£321.89
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
INTEL OEM INTEL CORE I9-13900KF 1700 TRAY CM8071505094012
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.89
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-13900KF processor 36 MB Smart Cache Tray 351054
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Idle States Idle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Instruction Set An instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intels instruction set this processor is compatible with. Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology builds upon that architecture using design strategies such as Separation between Voltage and Frequency Changes and Clock Partitioning and Recovery. Secure K
prodImage
£387.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i9
Processor Model Number:13900KF
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.8 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:32MB
L3 Cache:36MB
Max. Consumption:253 W

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 12900K Boxed
£339.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£294.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£288.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Tray
£276.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£268.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900 Boxed
£378.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
prodImage
£321.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£387.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel