Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed

• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: LGA 1700
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.8 GHz
• Max. Consumption: 154 W
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5 13500 Processor I5-13500
13th Gen Intel Core i5-13500 desktop processor. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support 13th Gen Intel Core i5 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power.
prodImage
£290.99
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-13500 Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) 24MB Ca BX8071513500
Intel® Core™ i5-13500 Desktop Processor 14 cores (6 P-cores + 8 E-cores) 24MB Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£451.05
Shipping: Free
Core I5-13500 2.50GHZ Chip
Integrates two core microarchitectures into a single die, prioritizing and distributing workloads to optimize performance Compatible with Intel 600 series and 700 series chipset-based motherboards Performance hybrid architecture integrates two core microarchitectures, prioritizing and distributing workloads to optimize performance
prodImage
£565.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:2.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.8 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
Max. Consumption:154 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22
Intel Core i7 14700K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£141.98
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£155.39
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 9700KF Boxed
£297.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Tray
£276.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£240.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£290.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£451.05
Shipping: Free
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£565.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel