Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Desktop CPU with 24 cores and 5.8 GHz clock speed
• Intel Socket 1700 (Core i) for the CPU
• Processor family: Core i9
• CPU type: Desktop CPU
• Base clock frequency from 3 GHz
• CPU features: 24-Core
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i9-14900 processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900
36 Months Service (Bring-in)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£464.73
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900 processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 355137
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i9-14900 comes in with up to 24 cores (8 Performance and 16 Efficient Cores) and up to 32 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 5.6GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.       Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.     8 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.     16 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.     Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down
prodImage
£514.36
Shipping: Free
Intel 24 Core i9 14900 Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor B0CQ2ZKDKB
Intel Core i9-14900 desktop processor (14th gen). Featuring Intel Thermal Velocity Boost, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i9 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RH1 included in the box.
prodImage
£532.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga BX8071514900
Intel Core I9-14900. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£581.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Desktop CPU with 24 cores and 5.8 GHz clock speed
Intel Socket 1700 (Core i) for the CPU
Processor family: Core i9
CPU type: Desktop CPU
Base clock frequency from 3 GHz
CPU features: 24-Core
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 13900KS Boxed
£477.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
£443.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£499.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700T Tray
£383.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
£398.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£550.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
prodImage
£464.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£514.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£532.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£581.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel