Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed

Price History
• Intel Xeon Silver 4210 processor with 10 cores / 20 threads
• 13.75 MB cache memory
• Compatible with LGA3647 socket
• Base clock of 2.2 GHz, max turbo clock up to 3.2 GHz
• Supports Enhanced SpeedStep Technology, Hyper-Threading Technology, Execute Disable Bit, Intel Virtualization Technology, Intel 64 Technology, Intel Trusted Execution Technology, Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0, Intel AES New Instructions (AES-NI), Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d), Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT), Intel TSX-NI, Intel Speed Shift Technology, Intel Advanced Vector Extensions 512 (AVX-512), Mode-based Execute Control (MBE), Intel Volume Management Device (VMD), Intel Deep Learning Boost (DL Boost), Intel Resource Director Technology (RDT), Intel vPro Platform Eligibility
• Hardware-accelerated performance for data processing, networking, and storage in the data center
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Intel Xeon 4210 processor 2.2 GHz 13.75 MB Box 300906
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Intel Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space protected from all other software on the system. Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Intel vPro Platform Eligibility The Intel vPro platform is a set of hardware and technologies used to build business computing endpoints with premium performance built-in security modern manageability and platform stability. Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology builds upon that architecture using des
prodImage
£398.70
Shipping: Free
Intel Xeon Silver 4210, S 3647, Cascade Lake-SP, 10 Core, 20 Threads, 2.2GHz, 3. BX806954210
Intel Xeon Silver 4210, S 3647, Cascade Lake-SP, 10 Core, 20 Threads, 2.2GHz, 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£656.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 processor with 10 cores / 20 threads
13.75 MB cache memory
Compatible with LGA3647 socket
Base clock of 2.2 GHz, max turbo clock up to 3.2 GHz
Supports Enhanced SpeedStep Technology, Hyper-Threading Technology, Execute Disable Bit, Intel Virtualization Technology, Intel 64 Technology, Intel Trusted Execution Technology, Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0, Intel AES New Instructions (AES-NI), Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d), Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT), Intel TSX-NI, Intel Speed Shift Technology, Intel Advanced Vector Extensions 512 (AVX-512), Mode-based Execute Control (MBE), Intel Volume Management Device (VMD), Intel Deep Learning Boost (DL Boost), Intel Resource Director Technology (RDT), Intel vPro Platform Eligibility
Hardware-accelerated performance for data processing, networking, and storage in the data center

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700T Tray
£383.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
£443.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i9 12900K Boxed
£339.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Tray
£338.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
£464.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
prodImage
£398.70
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£656.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel