Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• CPU/Core i9-14900F 5.8GHz LGA1700 Box
• Processor: 2 GHz (5.8 GHz Turbo), 24 cores / 8 P-cores / 16 E-cores, 32 threads
• Cache: 32 MB L2 / 36 MB L3
• RAM Support: Dual Channel 3200 DDR4 / 4800 DDR5
• PCI Express Gen 5.0: 20 lanes
• Socket: LGA1700
• Power Consumption: 125 Watt TDP / 65 Watt PBP / 219 Watt MTP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i9-14900F processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900F
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£443.82
Shipping: Free
Intel 24 Core i9 14900F Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor 5032037279208-NEXASF
Intel Core i9-14900F desktop processor (14th gen), without processor graphics. Featuring Intel Thermal Velocity Boost, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i9 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RH1 included in the box.
prodImage
£497.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900F LGA 1700 Processor With Cooler BX8071514900F
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors, based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i9-14900F comes in with up to 24 cores (8 Performance and 16 Efficient Cores) and up to 32 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 5.6GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components, DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel. Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life, Intel empowers you to be your best self. 8 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 16 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work, create and play together. Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.
prodImage
£518.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900F processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 355138
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i9-14900F comes in with up to 24 cores (8 Performance and 16 Efficient Cores) and up to 32 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 5.6GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.       Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.     8 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.     16 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.     Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.
prodImage
£520.75
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900F. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga BX8071514900F
Intel Core I9-14900F. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£555.45
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900F processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei9-14900Fprocessor36MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£601.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU/Core i9-14900F 5.8GHz LGA1700 Box
Processor: 2 GHz (5.8 GHz Turbo), 24 cores / 8 P-cores / 16 E-cores, 32 threads
Cache: 32 MB L2 / 36 MB L3
RAM Support: Dual Channel 3200 DDR4 / 4800 DDR5
PCI Express Gen 5.0: 20 lanes
Socket: LGA1700
Power Consumption: 125 Watt TDP / 65 Watt PBP / 219 Watt MTP
Compatible with Z790 / B760 and Z690 / B660 chipsets
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
£464.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KS Boxed
£477.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900K Boxed
£339.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
£398.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£499.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700T Tray
£383.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 14900F Boxed
prodImage
£443.82
Shipping: Free
Nexa Sales
prodImage
£497.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£520.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel