Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Intel Core i3-14100F Processor
• Clock Speed of 4.7 GHz
• LGA1700 Socket
• Boxed Version
• Processor Family: Intel Core i3
• 4 Processor Cores
• Launch Date: Q1'24
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i3-14100F processor 12 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514100F
GAME WITHOUT COMPROMISEGo beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors. based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i3-14100F comes in with up to 4 cores and up to 8 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components. DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.REVOLUTIONARY PERFORMANCE AND MULTITASKINGNewly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life. Intel empowers you to be your best self.?4 PERFORMANCE CORESunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.INTEL THREAD DIRECTORKeeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.SpecificationsEssentialsProduct Collection:Intel Core i3 Processors (14th gen)Vertical Segment:DesktopProcessor Number:i3-14100FLithography:Intel 7Use Conditions:PC/Client/TabletCPU SpecificationsTotal Cores:4# of Performance-cores:4# of Efficient-cores: 0Total Threads:8Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency: 3.5 GHzCache: 12 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache:5 MBProcessor Base Power:60 WMaximum Turbo Power: 110WSupplemental InformationMarketing Status:LaunchedLaunch Date:Q1'24Embedded Options Available:YesMemory SpecificationsMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type):192 GBMemory Types:Up to DDR5 4800 MT/s. Up to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax # of Memory Channels: 2Max Memory Bandwidth:76.8 GB/sExpansion OptionsDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision:4.0Max # of DMI Lanes: 8Scalability:1S OnlyPCI Express Revision:5.0 and 4.0PCI Express Configurations: Up to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max # of PCI Express Lanes: 20Package SpecificationsTJUNCTION:100°CPackage Size:45.0 mm x 37.5 mmSecurity & ReliabilityIntel Standard Manageability (ISM): YesIntel Control-Flow Enforcement Technology:YesIntel AES New Instructions:YesSecure Key:YesIntel OS Guard:YesExecute Disable Bit:YesIntel Boot Guard:YesMode-based Execute Control (MBEC):YesIntel Virtualization Technology (VT-x):YesIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d):YesIntel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):Yes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.08
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-14100F Intel Core i3 LGA 1700 Box Intel i3-14100F 64-bit 465536
CORE I3 CPU 14100F FC-LGA16A TRAY
prodImage
£92.84
Shipping: Free
Intel 4 Core i3 14100F Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor
Intel Core i3-14100F desktop processor (14th gen), without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i3 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for productivity. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 58W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box.
prodImage
£101.64
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3 14100F, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 4 Cores, 8 Threads, 4.7GHz Tu BX8071514100F
Intel Core i3 14100F, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 4 Cores, 8 Threads, 4.7GHz Tu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£107.16
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-14100F Intel Core i3 LGA 1700 Box Intel i3-14100F 64-bit 355132
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i3-14100F comes in with up to 4 cores and up to 8 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.     Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.   4 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.     Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down..
prodImage
£108.59
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I3-14100F Retail - 1700/4 Core/3.5Ghz/12Mb/Rocket Lake/58W BX8071514100F
Intel Core I3-14100F Retail - 1700/4 Core/3.5Ghz/12Mb/Rocket Lake/58W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core i3-14100F Processor
Clock Speed of 4.7 GHz
LGA1700 Socket
Boxed Version
Processor Family: Intel Core i3
4 Processor Cores
Launch Date: Q1'24
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV EE 3.2GHz
£92.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
£76.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 10100F Boxed
£84.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium IV 530 3.0GHz Boxed
£97.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3 10100 Boxed
£77.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core 300 Boxed
£105.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium Gold G5400T Tray
£74.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3-9100F Boxed
£107.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 13100F Boxed
£108.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed
prodImage
£90.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.84
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£101.64
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£107.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel