Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
from £64.48to £83.315 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Celeron
• Number of Cores : 2
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Intel Celeron G6900 processor with 3.4 GHz clock speed
• Dual-Core / 2 Threads
• 4 MB cache memory
• Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 710
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Celeron G6900 processor 3.4 GHz 4 MB Smart Cache Box BX80715G6900
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost)A new set of embedded processor technologies designed to accelerate AI deep learning use cases. It extends Intel AVX-512 with a new Vector Neural Network Instruction (VNNI) that significantly increases deep learning inference performance over previous generations.Intel® Optane™ Memory SupportedIntel® Optane™ memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel® Rapid Storage Technology Driver. it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS. ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel® Optane™ memory requires specific hardware and software configuration.Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyIntel® Speed Shift Technology uses hardware-controlled P-states to deliver dramatically quicker responsiveness with single-threaded. transient (short duration) workloads. such as web browsing. by allowing the processor to more quickly select its best operating frequency and voltage for optimal performance and power efficiency.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® TechnologyEnhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep® Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology builds upon that architecture using design strategies such as Separation between Voltage and Frequency Changes. and Clock Partitioning and Recovery.Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesThermal Monitoring Technologies protect the processor package and the system from thermal failure through several thermal management features. An on-die Digital Thermal Sensor (DTS) detects th
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.48
Shipping: Free
Intel® Celeron® G6900 Desktop Processor 4M Cache, up to 3.4 GHz 4921845
Processor Cores (P-cores + E-cores) 2 (2P+0E) Processor Threads 2 "P-core Base Frequency (GHz)" 3,4 Up to Frequency 3,4
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
Intel® Celeron® G6900 Desktop Processor 4M Cache, up to 3.4 GHz CD45891
Processor Cores (P-cores + E-cores) 2 (2P+0E) Processor Threads 2 "P-core Base Frequency (GHz)" 3,4 Up to Frequency 3,4
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
Intel® Celeron® G6900 Desktop Processor 4M Cache, up to 3.4 GHz BX80715G6900
Intel® Celeron® G6900 Desktop Processor 4M Cache, up to 3.4 GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel® Celeron® G6900 Desktop Processor 4M Cache, up to 3.4 GHz BX80715G6900>>Intel
Processor Cores (P-cores + E-cores) 2 (2P+0E) Processor Threads 2 "P-core Base Frequency (GHz)" 3,4 Up to Frequency 3,4
prodImage
£72.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Celeron G6900 processor with 3.4 GHz clock speed
Dual-Core / 2 Threads
4 MB cache memory
Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 710
Compatible socket: LGA1700 Socket
Supports Enhanced SpeedStep technology, Execute Disable Bit, Intel Virtualization Technology, Intel 64 Technology, Streaming SIMD Extensions 4.1 and 4.2, Intel AES New Instructions (AES-NI), Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d), Idle States, Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT), Intel Secure Key, Intel Advanced Vector Extensions 2 (AVX2.0), Intel OS Guard, Intel Speed Shift Technology, Intel Optane Memory Supported, Mode-based Execute Control (MBE), Intel Volume Management Device (VMD), Intel Boot Guard, Intel Deep Learning Boost (DL Boost), Intel Control-Flow Enforcement Technology, Intel Gaussian and Neural Accelerator 3.0, Instruction Set 64-bit
Ideal for everyday tasks at home, school, or office
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Celeron
Number of Cores :2
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Celeron 2000 Boxed
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Pentium IV 561 3.6GHz
£61.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium Gold G5400T Tray
£74.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Celeron 2800 Boxed
£55.71
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
prodImage
£64.48
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel