Intel Core i7 12700 Boxed
Manufacturer: Intel
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i7
- Number of Cores : 12
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 12700
- CPU Clock Speed: 2.1 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i7 12700 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Intel
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£437.00

Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£349.99

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£346.84

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£319.00

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£275.00

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00

Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£400.15

Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
CPU Core I7-12700 S1700 Box/2.1G BX8071512700 S RL4Q IN
CPU CORE I7-12700 S1700 BOX/2.1G BX8071512700 S RL4Q IN

£359.98
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i7-12700 Desktop Processor 25M Cache, up to 4.90 GHz
12th Gen Intel Core i7-12700 desktop processor. Featuring Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. 2th Gen Intel Core i7 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box. Compatible with Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power.

£359.99
Shipping: Free
INTEL - Core i7 12700 Processor | 20 Thread, 3.6GHz, LGA 1700 | 25MB Cache – New BX8071512700
INTEL - Core i7 12700 Processor | 20 Thread, 3.6GHz, LGA 1700 | 25MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£362.54
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-12700 processor 25 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071512700
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® Quick Sync Vid
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£366.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i7 |
| Processor Model Number: | 12700 |
| Number of Cores : | 12 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 2.1 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 4.9 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 12288KB |
| L3 Cache: | 25000KB |
| Max. Consumption: | 180 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i7 12700 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products