Intel Core i5 12600K Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
from £240.82to £340.183 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 10
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 12600K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.9 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12600K Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
INTEL Core i5-12600K 3.6GHz LGA1700 Tray 89137-uniw
CM8071504555227
prodImage
£240.82
£262.12
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Intel Core i5-12600K processor 20 MB Smart Cache Tray CM8071504555227
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® Quick Sync Vid
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£308.24
Shipping: Free
Intel i5-12600K 4,90GHz LGA1700 Tray CM8071504555227
Intel i5-12600K 4,90GHz LGA1700 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£340.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:12600K
Number of Cores :10
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.9 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:9.5MB
L3 Cache:20MB
Max. Consumption:150 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):No

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 12600K Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00
Intel Core i9 14900KS BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 11700K Boxed
£448.31
Intel Core i7 11700K BoxedCompare 1 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£272.81
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 12 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£260.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£262.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£185.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£279.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£188.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£198.78
Compare Prices
12 offers
ESUS IT
prodImage
£240.82
Shipping: £21.30
prodImage
£308.24
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£340.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel