iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2493HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,446,483
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The ProLite XB2493HSU is perfect if you need a compact. high-performance monitor that fits seamlessly into a multi-screen workspace. The four-side ultra-slim bezel design gives you a clean. modern desk setup and uninterrupted viewing across displays. You’ll enjoy sharp detail. vivid colours and wide viewing angles with the IPS panel. while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer support your eye comfort during long hours of use. The fully adjustable ergonomic stand helps you stay comfortable and focused. with 15cm height adjustment plus tilt. swivel and pivot functions. so you can easily set the screen to match your posture. Built-in speakers. a two-port USB hub. HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. and a headphone socket keep your workspace simple and connected. With EPEAT registration. TCO10 compliance and an Energy Label C rating. it’s a smart. sustainable choice that works as hard as you do.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2493HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD, 4-side slim bezel, 1920x1080, 120Hz, 4ms GtG (1ms MPRT), HDMI/DP/USB, Adaptive Sync, HAS B0G3Q8GHFM
Eco-conscious 24" IPS monitor with ergonomic stand for modern workplaces The four-side ultra-slim bezel design gives you a clean, modern desk setup and uninterrupted viewing across displays You’ll enjoy sharp detail, vivid colours and wide viewing angles with the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer support your eye comfort during long hours of use. The fully adjustable ergonomic stand helps you stay comfortable and focused, with 15cm height adjustment plus tilt, swivel and pivot functions, so you can easily set the screen to match your posture.
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1 23.8" Full HD IPS 120Hz 1ms Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Elevate your workspace with the iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1 24" Full HD IPS Monitor, offering 120Hz refresh rate and stunning visuals. Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£105.00
£109.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 417806
24 Black Eco-Conscious Ips Monitor Full Hd Height-Adjustable Hdmi Usb And Displayport The Prolite Xb2493hsu Is Perfect If You Need A Compact High-Performance Monitor That Fits Seamlessly Into A Multi-Screen Workspace. The Four-Side Ultra-Slim Bezel Design Gives You A Clean Modern Desk Setup And Uninterrupted Viewing Across Displays. You’Ll Enjoy Sharp Detail Vivid Colours And Wide Viewing Angles With The Ips Panel While The 120Hz Refresh Rate Keeps Everything Smooth And Responsive. Flicker-Free Technology And A Blue Light Reducer Support Your Eye Comfort During Long Hours Of Use. The Fully Adjustable Ergonomic Stand Helps You Stay Comfortable And Focused With 15Cm Height Adjustment Plus Tilt Swivel And Pivot Functions So You Can Easily Set The Screen To Match Your Posture. Built-In Speakers A Two-Port Usb Hub Hdmi And Displayport Inputs And A Headphone Socket Keep Your Workspace Simple And Connected. With Epeat Registration Tco10 Compliance And An Energy Label C Rating It’S A Smart Sustainable Choice That Works As Hard As You Do. Multi-Screen Setup For A Panoramic Workspace Connect Multiple Ultra-Slim Bezel Monitors To Create A Panoramic Workspace Keep Your Apps In View Streamline Multitasking And Boost Productivity. Versatile Connectivity For All Your Devices Connect Multiple Devices And Accessories In One Simple Step With Hdmi Displayport And The Usb Hub Streamlining Your Workspace For Maximum Efficiency And Ensuring A Tidy Uninterrupted Workflow. Built-In Audio Without Extra Clutter Enjoy Clear Pleasant Sound For Calls Videos And Music While Keeping Your Desk Free Of Extra Speakers Thanks To The Integrated Audio. Adjustable Stand For Optimal Comfort Find Your Perfect Screen Position Easily And Maintain A Healthy Comfortable Posture All Day Long. Thanks To Its Fully Adjustable Stand You Can Effortlessly Adapt The Monitor To Your Needs. Raise Or Lower The Height Swivel Left Or Right Or Tilt The Screen To Reduce Glare And Find The Optimal Viewing Angle. Whether You'Re Working Designing Or Attending Long Video Calls This Flexibility Helps Reduce Neck And Back Strain Improving Both Comfort And Productivity Throughout Your Day. Reduced Eye Strain & Fatigue Work Study Or Play Longer Without Eye Fatigue Thanks To Flicker-Free Technology And Reduced Blue Light Emissions. These Features Help Minimize Eye Strain And Improve Visual Comfort Allowing You To Stay Focused And Productive Throughout The Day. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To A C Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your C Label Iiyama Display Reduces Energy Costs By Around 37%! Without Sacrificing Picture Quality. The Efficient Led Backlight Technology Combined With A High-Performance Colour Filter Keeps Brightness And Colour Vibrancy Intact Ensuring Your Viewing Experience Stays Exactly As It Should Be. And With Lower Power Consumption You'Re Also Reducing Your Environmental Footprint. Features Screen Size 24 Inch Screen Size Category 23 - 25 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time 1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb 2.0 Ports Quantity 2 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.0 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
Iiyama 23.8In Ultra Thin Ips Panel 1920X1080 120Hz 1Ms 350 Cd/M 150 XB2493HSU-B1
Iiyama 23.8In Ultra Thin Ips Panel 1920X1080 120Hz 1Ms 350 Cd/M 150, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£111.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2493HSU-B1
EPREL:2,446,483
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite B1980S-W1
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HSU-B6
£88.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£79.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
HKC 2412
£87.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1A
£87.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro E2725HM
£92.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dell E2222H
£87.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2471HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VA2408-HDJ
£87.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel