iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• EPREL: 391,713
• MPN: TF1634MC-B8X
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920
The ProLite TF1634MC-B8X uses projective capacitive touch technology. built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Featuring IPS Panel Technology and Full HD (1920x1080) resolution. it offers natural. highly accurate colours and wide viewing angles. The Touch-Through-Glass function guarantees a seamless and accurate touch response for interactive behind-glass-retail applications. In addition to the superb image quality. the screen comes with an IP65 rating. which means the screen and bezel is totally dust and water resistant. making it a perfect solution for demanding kiosk installations. For ease of integration. the TF1634MC-B8X can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK1-1 ) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£336.08
Shipping: Free
Iiyama TF1634MC-B8X TF1634MC-B8X>>iiyama
This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable, and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows, real estate office, in-store for POS or restaurants. The IP code classifies and rates the degree of protection against water intrusion. IP65 means that the monitor is protected to water splashes against the enclosure from any direction.
prodImage
£421.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black 291099
15.6 TF1634MC-B8X Touch Screen Monitor The ProLite TF1634MC-B8X uses projective capacitive touch technology built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Featuring IPS Panel Technology and Full HD (1920x1080) resolution it offers natural highly accurate colours and wide viewing angles. The Touch-Through-Glass function guarantees a seamless and accurate touch response for interactive behind-glass-retail applications. In addition to the superb image quality the screen comes with an IP65 rating which means the screen and bezel is totally dust and water resistant making it a perfect solution for demanding kiosk installations. For ease of integration the TF1634MC-B8X can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets (OMK1-1) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. FULL HD With true 1920 x 1080p resolution your monitor is ready to display high definition images. This means you can accommodate more information on your screen; e.g. 60% more in comparison to a 1280 x 1024 monitor. IP The IP code classifies and rates the degree of protection against water intrusion. IP65 means that the monitor is protected to water splashes against the enclosure from any direction. Features Screen Size 15.6 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Projective Capacitive Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 381 x 230.5 x 46 mm Weight W/O Stand 2.0 Kg
prodImage
£431.87
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X touch screen monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Multi-touch Multi-user Black
The ProLite TF1634MC-B8X uses projective capacitive touch technology, built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Featuring IPS Panel...
prodImage
£529.06
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF1634MC-B8X 15.6 " ProLite Touch
iiyama TF1634MC-B8X 15.6 " ProLite Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£564.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
EPREL:391,713
MPN:TF1634MC-B8X
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T1634MC-B1S
£336.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1633MSC-B1
£334.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 242B9TL
£331.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2754MSC-B2AG
£329.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1S
£345.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS BE24ECSBT
£351.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2314T
£319.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Iiyama ProLite T1532MSC
£319.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1634MC-B8X
prodImage
£336.08
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£421.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£431.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel