Hyte Y70

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dust Filter: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hyte Y70 Black Mid-Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case M1220000350557
Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics./nIncluded Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable./nGinormous Cooling Capacity./nUnified Modern Aesthetic. | Hyte Y70 Black Mid-Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Snow White Mid-Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case M1220000350588
Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics./nIncluded Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable./nGinormous Cooling Capacity./nUnified Modern Aesthetic. | Hyte Y70 Snow White Mid-Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
(NON-TOUCH) HYTE Y70 Midi Tower PC Black White ATX EATX ITX micro ATX 18 cm 42.2 cm 373629
Y70 Touch Modern Aesthetic Case Enhanced In Every Dimension Y70 Touch enables meaningful digital interaction with an integrated 4K 10-point multi-touch capacitive LCD panel delivers next-generation gaming experiences with massive 4-slot vertical graphics and unlocks maximum performance with ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen. Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated Touchscreen At a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case. Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics Y70 Touch grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU. Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable Included with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics. Ginormous Cooling Capacity A spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case Y70 Touch has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible. Unified Modern Aesthetic With 4 unique colorways Y70 Touch puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance.
prodImage
£235.86
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70, Black, Mid-Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, USB 3.2, EATX/ATX/M CS-HYTE-Y70-B
HYTE Y70, Black, Mid-Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, USB 3.2, EATX/ATX/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£236.64
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Modern ATX Aesthetic Double Chamber Case Milk Taro in Purple M1220000351127
Modern Aesthetic Case./nSoft and creamy colours soak Y70 in a sweet and delicious fresh style./nMassive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics./nIncluded Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable./nGinormous Cooling Capacity.. | Hyte Y70 Modern ATX Aesthetic Double Chamber Case Milk Taro in Purple
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70, Strawberry Milk, Mid-Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, USB 3.2, CS-HYTE-Y70-SM
HYTE Y70, Strawberry Milk, Mid-Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, USB 3.2,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£253.08
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Mid-Tower ATX Gaming PC Desktop Case - Panoramic Tempered Gla in Blue M1220000351110
Unified modern aesthetic which is available in 3 soft and creamy colors with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass and dual chamber interior./nMassive 4 slot vertical graphics with an included luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser which sports a color-matched milky canopy for uninterrupted visual flow./nGinormous cooling capacity with support for up to a 360mm radiator on the side (125mm thick) and adjustable top (68mm thick) of the case along with cold floor cooling that can fit either a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick down below./nExquisite detailing such as helpful labels, reusable Velcro straps, floating storage sleds, and clicky blue power switch are present throughout the case./nPremium build experience made possible by using the finest materials, tightest tolerances, and tool-less panels with extensive cable management space in the rear chamber of the chassis. | Hyte Y70 Mid-Tower ATX Gaming PC Desktop Case - Panoramic Tempered Gla in Blue
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Midi Tower Black. Red CS-HYTE-Y70-BR
Modern Aesthetic CaseEnhanced In Every DimensionY70 is an upgraded dual chamber ATX mid tower modern aesthetic case that delivers next gen gaming experiences with massive 4 slot vertical graphics and unlocks maximum performance via ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen.Mesmerizing 14.5" Integrated Touchscreen (Y70 Touch Infinite Only)At a 688 x 2560 (2.5K) resolution and 60Hz refresh rate. this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience with 5-point multi-touch capability. unlocking a magnitude of possibilities and extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. Our bigger. brighter. faster 2nd generation panel features a larger 14.5" display with a 33% closer dot pitch. 17% higher brightness. 25% greater contrast ratio. and 50% faster pixel response time for an even better user experience. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure. pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.Spilt Milk Has Never Looked So Good (Milky Y70's Only)Soft and creamy colors soak Y70 in a sweet & delicious fresh style. Strawberry Milk. Blueberry Milk. and Taro Milk flavors have arrived! Milky canopies are included for uninterrupted visual flow.Massive 4 Slot Vertical GraphicsY70 grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally. the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU.Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser CableIncluded with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics.Ginormous Cooling CapacityA spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case. Y70 has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass. air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible.Unified Modern AestheticWith 4 unique colorways. Y70 puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back. especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet. meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points. and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance.Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated Touchscreen (Y70 Touch Only)At a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz. this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure. pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£388.65
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Milk Midi Tower Pink CS-HYTE-Y70-MM
Y70 TouchModern Aesthetic CaseEnhanced In Every DimensionY70 Touch enables meaningful digital interaction with an integrated 4K 10-point multi-touch capacitive LCD panel. delivers next-generation gaming experiences with massive 4-slot vertical graphics. and unlocks maximum performance with ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen.Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated TouchscreenAt a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz. this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure. pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.Spilt Milk Has Never Looked So Good (Milky Y70's Only)Soft and creamy colors soak Y70 in a sweet & delicious fresh style. Strawberry Milk. Blueberry Milk. and Taro Milk flavors have arrived! Milky canopies are included for uninterrupted visual flow.Massive 4 Slot Vertical GraphicsY70 Touch grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally. the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU.Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser CableIncluded with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics.Ginormous Cooling CapacityA spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case. Y70 Touch has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass. air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible.Unified Modern AestheticWith 4 unique colorways. Y70 Touch puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back. especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet. meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points. and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance.Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated Touchscreen (Y70 Touch Only)At a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz. this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure. pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£388.76
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Milk Midi Tower Pink 417569
Y70 Touch Modern Aesthetic Case Enhanced In Every Dimension Y70 Touch enables meaningful digital interaction with an integrated 4K 10-point multi-touch capacitive LCD panel delivers next-generation gaming experiences with massive 4-slot vertical graphics and unlocks maximum performance with ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen. Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated Touchscreen At a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case. Spilt Milk Has Never Looked So Good (Milky Y70's Only) Soft and creamy colors soak Y70 in a sweet & delicious fresh style. Strawberry Milk Blueberry Milk and Taro Milk flavors have arrived! Milky canopies are included for uninterrupted visual flow. Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics Y70 Touch grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU. Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable Included with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics. Ginormous Cooling Capacity A spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case Y70 Touch has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible. Unified Modern Aesthetic With 4 unique colorways Y70 Touch puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance. Mesmerizing 14.1" Integrated Touchscreen (Y70 Touch Only) At a resolution of 1100 x 3840 (4K) and refresh rate of 60Hz this capacitive touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience alongside 10-point multi-touch capability which unlocks a magnitude of possibilities with extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.
prodImage
£456.70
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Midi Tower Black 372679
Enhanced In Every Dimension Y70 is an upgraded dual chamber ATX mid tower modern aesthetic case that delivers next gen gaming experiences with massive 4 slot vertical graphics and unlocks maximum performance via ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen. Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics Y70 grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU. Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable Included with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics. Ginormous Cooling Capacity A spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case Y70 has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible. Unified Modern Aesthetic With 4 unique colorways Y70 puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance.
prodImage
£460.69
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Midi Tower PC White ATX EATX ITX micro ATX 18 cm 42.2 cm 372680
Model Number:N/AN/ACS-HYTE-Y70-WWN/AN/AEAN:N/AN/A1220000350588N/AN/AUPC:N/AN/A848604045665N/AN/APackage Type:N/AN/ARetailN/AN/AWarranty:N/AN/A3 YearsN/AN/ACase Type:N/AN/AMid TowerN/AN/AColour:N/AN/ASnow WhiteN/AN/AFront USB 3.2 Gen 1 Port(s) Type-A:N/AN/A2N/AN/AFront USB 3.2 Gen 2 Port(s) Type-C:N/AN/A1N/AN/AExpansion Slots:N/AN/A7 half + 4 full heightN/AN/AMotherboard Support:N/AN/AMini ITX / Micro ATX / ATX / E-ATXN/AN/ARadiator Support:N/AN/ATop: 120-360mm 140-280mm at 68mm thickN/ARear: 1x 120/140mmN/ASide: 120-360mm 140-280mm at 125mm thickN/AFan Support:N/AN/ATop: 3 x 120mm / 2 x 140mmN/ARear: 1 x 120/140mmN/ABottom: 3 x 120mm / 2 x 140 mm at 32mm thickN/ASide: 3 x 120mm / 2 x 140mmN/AClearances:N/AN/AMax Video Card Length: 390mmN/AMax Video Card Thickness: 105mmN/AMax CPU Cooler Height: 180mmN/AProduct Width:N/AN/A470mmN/AN/AProduct Length:N/AN/A470mmN/AN/AProduct Height:N/AN/A320mmN/AN/APackage Width:N/AN/A54.5cmN/AN/APackage Length:N/AN/A56.5cmN/AN/APackage Height:N/AN/A40cmN/AN/AGross Weight:N/AN/A12.53KgN/AN/ASpecial Features:N/AN/AMassive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics.N/AIncluded Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable.N/AGinormous Cooling Capacity.N/AUnified Modern Aesthetic.N/APackage Contents:N/AN/AHyte Y70 Mid Tower CaseN/APCIE 4.0 x 16 Riser CableN/AInstructionsN/AKeywords:N/AN/ACaseN/AMid-TowerN/AITXN/AmATXN/AATXN/AEATX
prodImage
£460.82
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Midi Tower Violet 391434
prodImage
£462.59
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Midi Tower Pink 391433
prodImage
£465.74
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Mid Tower Case Snow White E-Atx/Atx/M-Atx/M-Itx CS-HYTE-Y70-WW
Hyte Y70 Mid Tower Case Snow White E-Atx/Atx/M-Atx/M-Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£492.15
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Dual Chamber Atx Mid Tower Modern Aesthetic Case Taro Milk E-Atx/Atx/M- CS-HYTE-Y70-TM
Hyte Y70 Dual Chamber Atx Mid Tower Modern Aesthetic Case Taro Milk E-Atx/Atx/M-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£493.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W320 mm x D470 mm x H470 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hyte

Hyte THICC Q60
£310.93
Hyte THICC Q60Compare 1 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£100.48
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)Compare 3 Prices
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Hyte X50 AirCompare 7 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£100.52
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)Compare 6 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£151.75
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)Compare 2 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)Compare 4 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
£117.14
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte X50
£79.00
Hyte X50Compare 36 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£80.11
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterFrame 360 Panorama
£156.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
£156.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£132.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Xtender VG
£156.04
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£158.04
Compare Prices
24 offers
Jonsbo N3
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3T
£152.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y70
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.21
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel