HPE Instant On AP27 (S1T37A)

Manufacturer: HPE
• Dual-band Access Point for Wi-Fi 6
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
• Suitable for wall / ceiling mounting
• Model: HPE Networking Instant On AP27 (RW)
• 2x2 MIMO technology
• Compatible with 802.11ax standard
• Frequency: 5.0 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
£198.09
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£208.48
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP27 2x2 WiFi 6 Outdoor Wireless Access Point | Power Source Not Included | RW rest-of-world Model (S1T37A) S1T37A-MF
Take your business outdoors with the Instant On AP27. This Wi-Fi Certified 6 access point is IP67 rated, providing protection against dust and moisture in the most challenging conditions. Able to withstand temperatures from -40°F to 149°F, this high-speed outdoor access point will keep you connected through hot summers, frigid winters, rain, sleet, and snow. Connect up to 75 devices over Wi-Fi 6 to extend coverage to parking lots, outdoor workspaces, and hotel pools WHATS IN THE BOX: Instant On AP27 access point, set up guide, wall mount and Ethernet cable EASY SET UP AND MANAGEMENT: Set up and install in minutes with the Instant On mobile app and web portal. The Instant On mobile or web app allows you to seamlessly control everything from any device—no subscription or licence required. Easily deploy the Instant On AP27 with Smart Mesh to extend your wireless network without the need for additional cables POWERING: The Instant On AP27 can be powered with Power over Ethernet (PoE) 802.3at Class 4 only. This model (S1T37A) provides only the unit, no power source included. For powering, use either a 802.3at 30W PoE Injector (R9M77A) or a PoE switch that supports 802.3at 30W PoE power. The Instant On switch series can all power this access point PERFORMANCE: Dual Radio | Omni-Directional Antenna | 1.2Gbps on 2x2 5GHz (.11ax) | 574Mbps on 2x2 2.4GHz (.11ax) | 1.7Gbps Total. 1GbE Base-T uplink with 802.3at PoE support. Recommended for 75 clients WI-FI CERTIFIED 6 (WI-FI 6): Instant On AP27 is a Wi-Fi Certified 6 access point that delivers high-performance, capacity, and efficiency to small and growing business WARRANTY: HPE Networking Instant On 2-year* warranty includes 24/7 phone support for the first 90 days and unlimited chat support and community support for the remainder of the warranty SMART MESH WI-FI SUPPORT: Set a Wi-Fi network indoors or outdoors with the Instant On mobile app to extend your Wi-Fi coverage where ethernet cables are not available
prodImage
£198.09
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 S1T37A
The HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP27 is a dual radio outdoor access point designed to keep your employees and customers productive outdoors. This Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ access point supports up to 75 simultaneous users and offers modern Wi-Fi standards in a robust. tough casing. These dual-band omni-directional radios offer impressive range and the same great features as other enterprise-class access points. but without any ongoing subscription fees. The AP27 features integrated wall- or pole-mounting brackets in a ruggedized casing for flexible mounting configurations in outdoor environments. The AP27 offers Power over Ethernet (PoE) 802.3af (Class 4) with a fully-integrated management experience in the Instant On mobile app or web portal.What is new supporting point:Introducing new TEC Certified SKU (S3U62A) for IndiaWi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ support for up to 75 user devices.Provide Wi-Fi for the outdoors.IP67 rated for outdoor use from -40°C to 60°C.The hardened external shell protects from rain. wind. and dust.Great at extending Wi-Fi to a patio. outdoor workspace. or curbside deliveries.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£208.48
Shipping: Free
Hpe Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2X2 Wi-Fi 6 Rw Ap27. 2
Hpe Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2X2 Wi-Fi 6 Rw Ap27. 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Manuals & Resources
prodImage
£217.65
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 (RW) AP27 S1T37A
HPE Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 (RW) AP27, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£223.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 (RW) AP27 S1T37A
HPE Networking Instant On Outdoor Access Point Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 (RW) AP27, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise S1T37A Instant On Outdoor Ap27 Rw
Hewlett Packard Enterprise S1T37A Instant On Outdoor Ap27 Rw, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Manuals & Resources
prodImage
£274.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-band Access Point for Wi-Fi 6
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
Suitable for wall / ceiling mounting
Model: HPE Networking Instant On AP27 (RW)
2x2 MIMO technology
Compatible with 802.11ax standard
Frequency: 5.0 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Instant On AP27 (S1T37A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£932.05
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DAP-X3060OU
£198.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-3711
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D120-Outdoor
£226.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£244.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
NetXL
prodImage
£198.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£217.65
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£223.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel