Giro Caden II LED

Manufacturer: Giro
from £47.99to £98.1015 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Bicycle helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate, EPS
• Construction: In-Mold
• Safety: MIPS system
• Features: LED rear light, integrated visor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Caden II LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Caden Road Cycling Helmet Trail Green - Medium 19208053
Universal front light attachment point Featherweight webbing Slimline buckle Full-wrap In-Mold polycarbonate shell with EPS liner 12 Wind Tunnel vents with internal channeling Complies with the US CPSC Safety Standard for Bicycle Helmet for Persons Age 5 and Older.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, commuter helmet, commuter protective helmet, Matte White , M B0CFR6ND3V
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces, while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight ROC LOC CITY FIT SYSTEM - The Roc Loc City fit system features a rubberized dial for easy adjustability and large plush pads for ultimate comfort and stability; the fit system is made of a durable flexible material for long-term performance and daily lockability; the three positions of vertical adjustability and 6cm range make this a perfect fit for your daily use WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£69.14
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED Helmet, Helmets, Commuter, Matte Black, L MAG3691933
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces, while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system. Giro believes that helmets equipped with this technology can reduce the amount of rotational force that may be transferred to rider's brain in certain impacts. HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. ROC LOC CITY FIT SYSTEM — The Roc Loc City fit system features a rubberized dial for easy adjustability and large plush pads for ultimate comfort and stability. The fit system is made of a durable flexible material for long-term performance and daily lockability. The three positions of vertical adjustability and 6cm range make this a perfect fit for your daily use. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out. It's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride.
prodImage
£69.41
£79.40
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Giro - Caden II LED Helmet, Helmets, Commuter, Matte Black, M B09DLGBD97
prodImage
£96.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet GIH7141691
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet GIH7141691
Giro Caden II LED Urban Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, commuter helmet, commuter protective helmet, Matte White , S B0CFR5SWYK
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces, while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight ROC LOC CITY FIT SYSTEM - The Roc Loc City fit system features a rubberized dial for easy adjustability and large plush pads for ultimate comfort and stability; the fit system is made of a durable flexible material for long-term performance and daily lockability; the three positions of vertical adjustability and 6cm range make this a perfect fit for your daily use WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, commuter helmet, commuter protective helmet, Matte White , L B0CFR1MBS2
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces, while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight ROC LOC CITY FIT SYSTEM - The Roc Loc City fit system features a rubberized dial for easy adjustability and large plush pads for ultimate comfort and stability; the fit system is made of a durable flexible material for long-term performance and daily lockability; the three positions of vertical adjustability and 6cm range make this a perfect fit for your daily use WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£75.43
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Helmet
Caden II LED Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Helmet
Caden II LED Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Caden II LED Helmet
Caden II LED Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED Helmet, Helmets, Commuter, Matte Black, S B09DLC13D2
prodImage
£97.12
Shipping: Free
Giro - Caden II LED Helmet, Helmets, Commuter, Matte Black, S B09DLC13D2
prodImage
£98.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle helmet
Material: Polycarbonate, EPS
Construction: In-Mold
Safety: MIPS system
Features: LED rear light, integrated visor

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Caden II LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 57 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£84.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Tyrant MIPS
£129.99
Giro Tyrant MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 30 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£85.99
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 13 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£110.83
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 12 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 8 Prices
Giro Monaco II
£28.29
Giro Monaco IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Agilis
£47.99
Giro AgilisCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Crane MIPS
£47.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lazer Blade+
£46.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Fixture
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Compare Prices
59 offers
Mavic Aksium Elite Helmet
£47.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
POC Tectal
£48.50
Compare Prices
17 offers
Uvex Access Bicycle Helmet 2025
£42.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Rise CC
£46.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Smith Convoy MIPS
£49.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Accsess
£51.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel