GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
from £259.44to £287.792 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X670
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte X670 GAMING X AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AM5 CPUs, 16*+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 4xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2 C08B07X670GXAX
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Twin 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage: 1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Mega-Heatpipe & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Dual USB-C 20Gbps and Upcoming GIGABYTE USB4 AIC Support Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£259.44
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X670 GAMING X AX ATX Motherboard Socket AM5 DDR5 6400OC, Wi-Fi 6 PCIe4
Gigabyte X670 GAMING X AX ATX Motherboard Socket AM5 DDR5 6400OC, Wi-Fi 6 PCIe4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£287.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £287.79 / Unit
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X670
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:9x
Interfaces:M.2, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
£268.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£262.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£254.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£259.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£253.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£291.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG B850I Edge TI WiFi
£251.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
PCBOOST
prodImage
£259.44
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£287.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £287.79 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel