GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
from £209.99to £276.672 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X570
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE ATX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs B07TSKR7ZX
Support for AMD AM4 Ryzen CPU's, please refer to CPU support list for details Supports 4 x DDR4 Dual Channel Non-ECC Unbuffered DIMMs Direct 16 Phases in fine on digital VRM solution with 70A power stage Thermal Reactive Armor design with Fins-Array heatsink, direct touch heatpipes and nanocarbon Baseplate Triple ultra-fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with triple thermal guards
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X570 AORUS Elite (AMD Ryzen 3000/X570/ATX/PCIe4.0/DDR4/USB3.1/Realtek ALC1200/Front USB Type-C/RGB Fusion 2.0/M.2 Thermal Guard/Gaming Motherboard) B07SVRZGMX
Supports AMD 3rd Gen Ryzen/ 2nd Gen Ryzen/ Ryzen with Radeon Vega Graphics processors.Operating SysteM Support for Windows 11 64-bit. Support for Windows 10 64-bit Dual channel ECC/ non ECC unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs True 12 phases digital VRM Extended VRM Heatsink Dual ultra-fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 & thermal guard
prodImage
£276.67
£290.96
Shipping: £14.29
with shipping: £14.29
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X570
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I211-AT
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£210.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£262.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£208.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£211.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£182.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£207.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£276.67
Shipping: £14.29
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel