EPOS IMPACT 730T (1001212)

Price History
• EPOS IMPACT 730T Headset
• Wired with USB-C Connection
• Industry-Leading Voice Pickup
• Ergonomic Inline Controller
• 3 Beamforming Microphones with EPOS AI
• ActiveGard Hearing Protection, 360° Busylight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 730T (1001212)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 730T Mono headset. USB-C. MS Teams 1001212
Ensure customer satisfaction on every call with a mono headset that delivers rich. natural sound no matter the level of background noise. Three digital microphones built on EPOS BrainAdapt™ provide industry-leading voice pickup to let your agents be heard.Carefully crafted to provide an unprecedented level of comfort and agent well-being. with a lightweight design and soft memory foam earpads engineered for all-day wear. Help your agents stay productive and avoid fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.70
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 730T Mono Wired USB C and USB A Headset for PC with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified, In-Line Controls, Comfortable Fit, Ideal for Office Calls, Remote & Hybrid Work SH1001212-AMZ
Mono headset certified for Microsoft Teams – Built to exceed CX expectations with triple-microphone voice pickup that isolates speech from noise; Powered by EPOS AI and BrainAdapt for clarity and control in any contact center environment Comfort meets performance – Lightweight mono headset with soft earpads engineered for all-day use; Reduces agent fatigue while maintaining consistent audio quality for professional call handling from start to finish Ergonomic call management – Inline controller gives agents full control during calls without distraction; Answer, mute, or adjust volume on the fly to deliver fast, seamless support with minimal disruption Smart call-handling features – Agents can mute/unmute, answer, or hang up calls with simple boom arm movements; The LED tip alerts when speaking while muted, and busylight prevents unnecessary interruptions Compact, reliable, and compatible – Optimized for UC platforms and contact center software; Comes with USB-A adapter and a fold-flat design for portability; EPOS ActiveGard ensures safe listening all day long
prodImage
£103.31
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 730T Mono headset USB-C MS Teams. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Calls/Music. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.8 m. Weight: 85.05 g. Product colour: Black 372120
Ensure customer satisfaction on every call with a headset that delivers rich natural sound no matter the level of background noise. Three digital microphones built on EPOS BrainAdapt provide industry-leading voice pickup to let your agents be heard. Make Every Call Count Ideal headset for contact centers boasting industry-leading voice pickup great comfort and intuitive design for outstanding Customer Experience. Industry-leading voice pickup for natural-sounding calls Enjoy exceptional call clarity with three beamforming mics powered by EPOS AI that suppress noise and transmit natural voice. Stay Comfortable Throughout the Day Lightweight headset for next level comfort with soft leatherette earpads crafted for all-day wear to ensure agent well-being. Ergonomic inline controller for frictionless calls Effortlessly answer calls mute the mic and change volume with an intuitive inline controller thats always where you need it. Meet Microsoft Teams Open Office Requirements EPOS offers a selection of Microsoft Teams certified headsets designed for open office environments meeting strict standards for microphone quality noise suppression and voice pickup. Microsoft's certification ensures these headsets meet essential criteria for audio excellence and seamless compatibility with Teams. This means they have passed a rigorous test that measures how well a headset can handle noise from different directions and distances. Audio solutions built on EPOS BrainAdapt At EPOS we empower businesses around the world to communicate and collaborate anytime anywhere and on any device. We want to make sure that todays professionals can perform their best and be heard everytime. That is why we design audio solutions built on EPOS BrainAdapt a group of pioneering technologies that work together to improve cognitive performance. So whether youre in the office or at home EPOS BrainAdapt technology provides the best conditions for your brain. Crafted to Last Designed to Excite We craft solutions with high-quality materials that are built to last by providing the perfect balance between excellent audio and maximum comfort. Our design language is clean and sophisticated with small nods to our Nordic heritage consisting of soothing metallics and shapes that excite.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 730T Mono Wired USB C and USB A Headset for PC with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified, In-Line Controls, Comfortable Fit, Ideal for Office Calls, Remote & Hybrid Work SH1001212-AMZ
Mono headset certified for Microsoft Teams – Built to exceed CX expectations with triple-microphone voice pickup that isolates speech from noise; Powered by EPOS AI and BrainAdapt for clarity and control in any contact center environment Comfort meets performance – Lightweight mono headset with soft earpads engineered for all-day use; Reduces agent fatigue while maintaining consistent audio quality for professional call handling from start to finish Ergonomic call management – Inline controller gives agents full control during calls without distraction; Answer, mute, or adjust volume on the fly to deliver fast, seamless support with minimal disruption Smart call-handling features – Agents can mute/unmute, answer, or hang up calls with simple boom arm movements; The LED tip alerts when speaking while muted, and busylight prevents unnecessary interruptions Compact, reliable, and compatible – Optimized for UC platforms and contact center software; Comes with USB-A adapter and a fold-flat design for portability; EPOS ActiveGard ensures safe listening all day long
prodImage
£115.15
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 730T
IMPACT730T
prodImage
£183.09
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Headsets Business EPOS Headset IMPACT 730T NEW 1001212
Headsets Business EPOS Headset IMPACT 730T NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£194.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPOS IMPACT 730T Headset
Wired with USB-C Connection
Industry-Leading Voice Pickup
Ergonomic Inline Controller
3 Beamforming Microphones with EPOS AI
ActiveGard Hearing Protection, 360° Busylight

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 730T (1001212)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£144.83
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£96.84
Epos Adapt 260Compare 8 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 8 Prices
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 4 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)
£229.99
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)Compare 1 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)
£100.77
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
£84.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 MS Mono
£92.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 540 (783P1AA)
£84.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Pro
£73.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 4X
£84.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H7
£84.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair VOID Wireless V2
£85.19
Compare Prices
22 offers
Razer Opus
£85.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 730T (1001212)
prodImage
£84.70
Shipping: Free
OfficeCom Solutions
prodImage
£103.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel