EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)

Manufacturer: EPOS
EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
from £69.99to £126.757 offersManufacturer: EPOS
• Design: On-Ear headphones
• Form factor: Headband
• Microphone: Boom microphone
• Connection: USB-C, USB-A (adapter)
• Industry-leading voice capture with EPOS AI
• 40% enhanced productivity thanks to EPOS BrainAdapt
• Lightweight design with breathable cushions
• Intuitive controls and plug-and-play connectivity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
brand_name EPOS IMPACT 860T USB Wired Headset - Professional Noise-Cancelling Office Headphones
Description
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 860T 1001179
Double-sided. Microsoft Teams Certified headset for desk workers. Increase efficiency by 40%* by improving reaction time whilst multi-tasking to maintain accuracy with EPOS BrainAdapt™ and industry-leading voice pickup by EPOS AI™.Be heard no matter the level of background noise and get super wideband audio for natural sound. Enjoy total ease of use with intuitive controls and smart features. Experience all-day wearing comfort with a lightweight design. soft cushions. and headband padding.*EPOS BrainAdapt™ Dual Task Study
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.60
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 860T Double-Sided Wired USB C and USB A Headset with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified, Super Wideband Audio, Comfortable Fit, Ideal for Business & Home Office Professionals 1001179
Teams Certified wired headset for the modern office – Improve daily productivity with adaptive microphones and EPOS BrainAdapt technology; Dual-ear design with stereo sound keeps you focused in every conversation USB-C plug-and-play with adapter – Includes a USB-C to USB-A adapter for maximum flexibility and seamless integration across workstations; good for professionals using laptops, desktops, or docking stations A 360° busylight reduces interruptions – The built-in LED indicator alerts coworkers when you're on a call; A must-have feature for focus and productivity in shared workspaces and open office layouts TalkThrough mode for office chats – Speak with nearby colleagues without removing your headset; Enables smoother collaboration while staying focused and efficient during your workday Stereo sound powered by EPOS BrainAdapt – Elevate your focus and communication quality with natural audio and powerful clarity; The good wired headset for open offices and remote work alike
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 860T Double-Sided Wired USB C and USB A Headset with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified, Super Wideband Audio, Comfortable Fit, Ideal for Business & Home Office Professionals 1001179
Teams Certified wired headset for the modern office – Improve daily productivity with adaptive microphones and EPOS BrainAdapt technology; Dual-ear design with stereo sound keeps you focused in every conversation USB-C plug-and-play with adapter – Includes a USB-C to USB-A adapter for maximum flexibility and seamless integration across workstations; good for professionals using laptops, desktops, or docking stations A 360° busylight reduces interruptions – The built-in LED indicator alerts coworkers when you're on a call; A must-have feature for focus and productivity in shared workspaces and open office layouts TalkThrough mode for office chats – Speak with nearby colleagues without removing your headset; Enables smoother collaboration while staying focused and efficient during your workday Stereo sound powered by EPOS BrainAdapt – Elevate your focus and communication quality with natural audio and powerful clarity; The good wired headset for open offices and remote work alike
prodImage
£92.61
Shipping: Free
Epos Impact 860T Wired Stereo Headset Black (1001179)
Epos Impact 860T Wired Stereo Headset Black (1001179), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£97.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £97.47 / Unit
EPOS IMPACT 860T Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Black 1001179
EPOS IMPACT 860T Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£106.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
EPOS IMPACT 860T Wired Stereo Headset IMPACT860T
EPOS IMPACT 860T Wired Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£126.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design: On-Ear headphones
Form factor: Headband
Microphone: Boom microphone
Connection: USB-C, USB-A (adapter)
Industry-leading voice capture with EPOS AI
40% enhanced productivity thanks to EPOS BrainAdapt
Lightweight design with breathable cushions
Intuitive controls and plug-and-play connectivity

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£171.19
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 9 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)
£151.99
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)Compare 4 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£80.52
Epos Adapt 260Compare 11 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)
£494.11
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)Compare 1 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)
£125.16
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)Compare 7 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£158.26
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£250.15
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)Compare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)
£68.45
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)Compare 7 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU II
£94.99
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU IICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G733 Lightspeed
£69.99
Compare Prices
39 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 665 USB (1000645)
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£64.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 391 Thian
£56.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.60
Shipping: Free
Duplex Corporate Communications Ltd
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel