Electronic Arts Split Fiction PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Co-op adventure game for two players with split-screen
• Crossplay functionality available on PS, Xbox, and PC
• Requires internet connection for friend pass
• Diverse levels with sci-fi and fantasy elements
• Varied gameplay: platforming, puzzles, and stealth maneuvers
• Characters Mio and Zoe evolve during the game
• Genre: arcade and adventure games
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Electronic Arts Split Fiction - PS5 Game
Explore the fascinating worlds of Split Fiction, a cooperative action game on PS5. Experience unforgettable adventures with friends in a captivating...
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction PS5 | VideoGame | English B0DQ5WMN4H
Split Fiction for PS5 (disc) contains the full game This video game is the new must-have split-screen adventure game tailored for two players; This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out; This game requires an Internet connection TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges Friend's pass: Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes; This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs They’ll encounter both bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction (PS5)
Uncover the truth in EA's Split Fiction for PlayStation 5, a masterful narrative thriller that merges intense action with profound, player-driven storytelling. Experience a gripping dual-timeline narrative, switching perspectives to piece together a hidden conspiracy. Every choice you make powerfully impacts dialogue, character relationships, and ultimately, the story’s conclusion, ensuring your journey is uniquely your own.Diverse gameplay keeps you on the edge of your seat, seamlessly blending high-intensity action sequences with careful stealth, intricate exploration, and environmental puzzles. Built exclusively for the PS5, this adventure leverages next-gen power for stunningly enhanced visuals, near-instantaneous loading times, and a deeply immersive sensory experience. Feel every moment through the responsive DualSense controller’s haptic feedback and become enveloped in the soundscape with immersive 3D spatial audio.This physical disc delivers a complete single-player experience offline, with optional internet connectivity only required for updates. Dive into a cinematic and stylishly presented world where your decisions forge the path and the truth is never what it seems.
2 days
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction (PS5) 35976
Embrace mind-blowing moments as you’re pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction, a boundary-pushing co-op action adventure from the studio behind 2021 Game of the Year Winner It Takes Two. Mio and Zoe are contrasting writers – one writes sci-fi and the other writes fantasy – who become trapped in their own stories after being hooked up to a machine designed to steal their creative ideas. They’ll have to rely on each other to break free with their memories in-tact, working together to master a variety of abilities and overcome diverse challenges while jumping between sci-fi and fantasy worlds in this unexpected tale of friendship. Split Fiction is a unique action-adventure experience that keeps you on the edge of your couch with unexpected moments. One minute you’re taming adorable dragons and the next you’re fighting as cyber ninjas, escaping terrifying trolls, or dodging hover cars thrown by a robotic parking attendant. It’s weird, it’s wild, and it’s designed to be shared. Grab a friend and get ready to overcome any obstacle thrown your way. Features •TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: This split-screen adventure is tailored for two. Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges.  Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass*. This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out. •UNPARALLELED VARIETY: Discover new mechanics and abilities in every level of your adventure, which will alternate between sci-fi and fantasy worlds. Escape a sun that’s going supernova, challenge a monkey to a dance battle, try out some cool hoverboard tricks, fight an evil kitty, and ride everything from gravity bikes to a sandshark. Experience worlds that are entirely different from each other, unexpected new abilities, and a range of gameplay that includes platforming, puzzles, and more. There are surprises waiting for you and your friend in every new level. •THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes. This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs. They’ll encounter both bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH 12538
Split Fiction PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction PS5 Game 7140372
From the studio behind 2021 Game of the Year It Takes Two comes Split Fiction, a co-op action adventure pulling you and a mate into contrasting worlds. Play as Mio and Zoe, two writers trapped inside their stories after a dodgy machine tries to steal their ideas. One writes sci-fi, the other fantasy, and you'll jump between genres to escape with your memories intact. Released 6 March 2025 for PS5, this game throws you into unpredictable scenarios. Tame dragons one moment, fight as cyber ninjas the next, escape trolls or dodge hover cars hurled by robotic attendants. This is proper couch co-op for two players working in tandem, rated 16 because of content unsuitable for younger audiences. Each world demands different abilities and tactics, keeping gameplay fresh and challenging. The variety is brilliant, shifting between fantasy wonder and sci-fi chaos in ways that surprise. You'll need a friend to tackle diverse challenges, making it ideal for gamers who love collaborative play and inventive level design. Comes as a physical game disc for PlayStation 5, with the manufacturer's 1 year guarantee included. Release date: 6 March 2025. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5030949125385. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£36.99
£41.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Playstation Split Fiction for PS5 - Physical Media 104986
PlayStation P5READELE12538 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction B0DQ5W7J7M
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£40.68
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Playstation 5 (PS5) 0014633385151
Split Fiction Playstation 5 (PS5). Embrace mind-blowing moments as youre pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction a boundary-pushing co-op...
prodImage
£52.21
£55.21
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Split Fiction PS5 Videogiochi Italiano (Sony Playstation 5)
Split Fiction PS5 Videogiochi Italiano (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£69.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Co-op adventure game for two players with split-screen
Crossplay functionality available on PS, Xbox, and PC
Requires internet connection for friend pass
Diverse levels with sci-fi and fantasy elements
Varied gameplay: platforming, puzzles, and stealth maneuvers
Characters Mio and Zoe evolve during the game
Genre: arcade and adventure games
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bigben Zorro The Chronicles PS5
£30.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
EA Sports F1 24 PS5
£32.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 26 PS5
£27.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction PS5
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel