Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 PS5
- USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
- Revamped kinesthetic combat system for more precise movements and shooting
- Multiple game modes such as Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush set in iconic locations
- Return of the global campaign with diverse missions and scenarios
- Tactical destruction enables strategic advantages through environmental destruction
- Battlefield Portal for custom game modes and creative customization
- Platform: PlayStation 5, pre-order bonus with exclusive content available
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony Gran Turismo 7 PS5
£27.77

EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99

EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99

Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
£56.80
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition PS5 | Disc | VideoGame | English BEAU_WS_25_684
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition ( physical disc) for Playstation 5 contains the full game. Internet connection and EA Account required to play, including single-player mode; PlayStation Network account must be linked to an EA Account THE NEW STANDARD OF FPS COMBAT: With overhauled gunplay and tactical movement, from crouch sprint to drag and revive, every shot and movement is more instinctual and precise MORE WAYS TO BATTLE: Victory, however you envision it; Seize glory in iconic, large-scale modes including Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush; Fight in iconic locations all over the world including Cairo, Brooklyn, Gibraltar and more ICONIC ALL-OUT WARFARE: Wage all-out war with infantry and vehicle combat, class-based squad play, and cutting edge audiovisual immersion; Where fighter jets, tanks, skydiving RPGS, heavy artillery, and high-intensity infantry combat become one, Platforms: PlayStation, ESRB Rating: Mature

£26.47
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 - PS5 Game
Dive into the heart of an unparalleled global conflict with Battlefield 6, the explosive new chapter in the cult franchise developed by DICE and EA...

£28.20
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition PS5 | Disc | VideoGame | English a2a-uk-ppad-amaz-2026-07-09-17.54PI
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition ( physical disc) for Playstation 5 contains the full game. Internet connection and EA Account required to play, including single-player mode; PlayStation Network account must be linked to an EA Account THE NEW STANDARD OF FPS COMBAT: With overhauled gunplay and tactical movement, from crouch sprint to drag and revive, every shot and movement is more instinctual and precise MORE WAYS TO BATTLE: Victory, however you envision it; Seize glory in iconic, large-scale modes including Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush; Fight in iconic locations all over the world including Cairo, Brooklyn, Gibraltar and more ICONIC ALL-OUT WARFARE: Wage all-out war with infantry and vehicle combat, class-based squad play, and cutting edge audiovisual immersion; Where fighter jets, tanks, skydiving RPGS, heavy artillery, and high-intensity infantry combat become one, Platforms: PlayStation, ESRB Rating: Mature

£29.75
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 PS5 PlayStation 5 Disc Edition Game New & Sealed PEGI 16 1024110
Battlefield 6 PS5 PlayStation 5 Disc Edition Game New & Sealed PEGI 16, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£29.99
£32.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 (PS5) 39031
Battlefield 6 brings the ultimate all-out warfare experience. Fight in high-intensity infantry combat. Rip through the skies in aerial dogfights. Demolish your environment for a strategic advantage. Harness complete control over every action and movement using the Kinesthetic Combat System. In a war of tanks, fighter jets, and massive combat arsenals—the deadliest weapon is your squad. This is Battlefield™ 6.. THE NEW STANDARD OF FPS COMBAT. Battlefield’s new Kinaesthetic Combat System makes you more connected to your soldier and environment than ever before. With overhauled gunplay and tactical movement, from crouch sprint to drag and revive, every shot and movement is more instinctual and precise.. MORE WAYS TO BATTLE. Victory, however you envision it. Battlefield 6 has more ways to win than ever before. Seize glory in iconic, large-scale modes including Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush. Jump into fast-paced action with King of the Hill, and Domination. Change the rules of war with the revamped and refined Battlefield Portal. Fight in iconic locations all over the world including Cairo, Brooklyn, Gibraltar and more.. ICONIC ALL-OUT WARFARE. Wage all-out war with infantry and vehicle combat, class-based squad play, and cutting edge audio-visual immersion. Where fighter jets, tanks, skydiving RPGS, heavy artillery, and high-intensity infantry combat become one. This is war that only happens in Battlefield.. GLOBAL SCALE CAMPAIGN. Campaign is back. Drive tanks across the Sahara. Storm the beaches of Gibraltar. Defend New York from invasion. Join an elite squad of Marine Raiders fighting relentlessly to save a world on the edge of collapse.. TACTICAL DESTRUCTION. Destruction is your weapon in Battlefield 6. Make a vehicle a wrecking ball. Bury a squad under a ceiling. Demolish your surroundings for a strategic advantage. More reactive and precise than ever, audio-visual cues let you know exactly how close an object is to being destroyed. Master your environment, give your squad the edge.. PORTAL. Redraw the lines of battle. Battlefield Portal is a massive sandbox where creators and players can push Battlefield to the limit. Take unprecedented control of your environment by moving, scaling, and duplicating objects. Create a completely unique game mode using NPC scripting and a customizable UI. Your creation can even rise the ranks to become an official Battlefield mode. Show ‘em what you’re made of.

£42.95
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 PS5 Game 7743511
Battlefield 6 throws you into massive combined arms combat where tanks, fighter jets, and infantry clash across real-world locations like Cairo, Brooklyn and Gibraltar. The Kinesthetic Combat System changes movement and fighting with crouch sprint, drag and revive mechanics, and overhauled gunplay for instinctual, precise shots. Destruction is tactical. You can demolish buildings, turn vehicles into wrecking balls, or reshape battlefields. The campaign returns with a story joining Marine Raiders driving tanks across the Sahara, storming Gibraltar, and defending New York. Built for players 16 and above seeking high-intensity multiplayer warfare with class-based squad play, the single-player campaign also offers plenty for solo action. Battlefield Portal adds a massive sandbox mode to customise matches, move and scale objects, and create new ways to play. Teamwork is key, as coordinating infantry combat, aerial dogfights, and vehicle warfare separates victory from defeat. The audiovisual feedback system shows how close objects are to destruction, helping you master tactics. PS5 compatible, supplied as a game disc, with a PEGI 16 rating. Release date: 10 October 2025. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5030934125406. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PLAYSTATION Battlefield 6 - PS5 10291608
Battlefield 6 drops you into the thick of it straight away. One moment you're caught in all-out infantry chaos, the next you're in the skies pulling off aerial dogfights or changing the whole fight with a blast of tactical destruction. The new Kinesthetic Combat System keeps movement sharp and gunplay instinctive, so every clash feels tight and unpredictable. The campaign takes you around the world, from the Sahara to New York, with plenty of big moments and tactical destruction along the way. And if you're feeling creative, Battlefield Portal lets you build your own game modes, remix the rules and share your wildest ideas with friends.
"1 to 3 days"

£46.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation Battlefield 6 for PS5 108141
PlayStation P5REWGELE12540 Games
Next Day

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts BATTLEFIELD™ 6 (PS5)
Experience the next evolution of all-out warfare with Battlefield™ 6 Standard Edition for PlayStation 5. This flagship first-person shooter is engineered for the definitive total war experience, emphasizing cinematic destruction, tactical squad play, and unparalleled player freedom.Immerse yourself in the revolutionary Kinesthetic Combat System, which introduces unprecedented mobility through crouch sprinting, dragging downed teammates to safety, weapon mounting, and parkour rolls for instinctual, precise movement. Wage war on a global scale in a thrilling single-player campaign as elite U.S. Marine Raiders, traveling from the streets of Brooklyn to the Sahara desert. Engage in massive multiplayer battles with support for up to 64 players across iconic modes like Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush, or fast-paced options like Domination and the new Escalation.The groundbreaking Battlefield Portal provides a massive creative sandbox with unprecedented tools to script custom game modes, remix classic content, and see your creations potentially become an official part of the game. Choose your visual experience on PS5: Fidelity Mode targets 1440p @ 60FPS for maximum visual detail, while Performance Mode targets 1280p @ 80+ FPS for smoother, more responsive gameplay. Built for longevity with a commitment to post-launch seasons, Battlefield 6 delivers a unique, explosive spectacle in every match and is the essential blockbuster action game for any PlayStation 5 owner.
2 days

£50.25
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 - Sony PlayStation 5 BF01.P5BF6-AU
THE NEW STANDARD OF FPS COMBAT: With overhauled gunplay and tactical movement, from crouch sprint to drag and revive, every shot and movement is more instinctual and precise.The ultimate all-out warfare experience.This is Battlefield 6. MULTIPLAYER Victory, however you envision it. Battlefield 6 has more ways to win than ever before. GLOBAL SCALE CAMPAIGN Join an elite squad of Marine Raiders fighting relentlessly to save a world on the edge of collapse. PORTAL Battlefield Portal is a massive sandbox where creators and players can push Battlefield to the limit. Take unprecedented control of your environment by moving, scaling, and duplicating objects., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Mature

£51.94
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition PS5 Deutsch PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition PS5 Deutsch PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£72.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition PS5 | Disc | VideoGame | English AMZ_17.54_32.99_9_SHERRY_1782
Battlefield 6 Standard Edition ( physical disc) for Playstation 5 contains the full game. Internet connection and EA Account required to play, including single-player mode; PlayStation Network account must be linked to an EA Account THE NEW STANDARD OF FPS COMBAT: With overhauled gunplay and tactical movement, from crouch sprint to drag and revive, every shot and movement is more instinctual and precise MORE WAYS TO BATTLE: Victory, however you envision it; Seize glory in iconic, large-scale modes including Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush; Fight in iconic locations all over the world including Cairo, Brooklyn, Gibraltar and more ICONIC ALL-OUT WARFARE: Wage all-out war with infantry and vehicle combat, class-based squad play, and cutting edge audiovisual immersion; Where fighter jets, tanks, skydiving RPGS, heavy artillery, and high-intensity infantry combat become one, Platforms: PlayStation, ESRB Rating: Mature

£29.75
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 6 7572355
Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Mature

£87.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Revamped kinesthetic combat system for more precise movements and shooting |
| Multiple game modes such as Conquest, Breakthrough, and Rush set in iconic locations |
| Return of the global campaign with diverse missions and scenarios |
| Tactical destruction enables strategic advantages through environmental destruction |
| Battlefield Portal for custom game modes and creative customization |
| Platform: PlayStation 5, pre-order bonus with exclusive content available |
| 18 and over (no youth approval) |
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products