Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Wireless gamepad for PS5 with 3.5 mm jack and USB-C port
• Built-in battery with vibration and haptic feedback
• Integrated microphone for online chat
• Create button for capturing and sharing gaming moments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ghost of Yotei (PS5) B0F6YY3SXM
Discover a bold, new story of a warrior in Japan who is on her own mission of vengeance. Set 300 years after the critically acclaimed Ghost of Tsushima, Ghost of Yōtei is a standalone experience set in 1600s rural Japan. The story follows a haunted, lone mercenary named Atsu. Thirsty for revenge, she travels through the beautiful, rugged landscapes of northern Japan, hunting those who killed her family many years earlier. Sixteen years after her family’s death, Atsu’s quest across Ezo brings her to unexplored lands in search of a gang of six outlaws, but she finds much more than vengeance. Throughout her journey, Atsu will discover unlikely allies, and greater bonds than she could have imagined., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment PlayStation Ghost of Yotei (PS5)
Embrace the path of vengeance in Ghost of Yōtei, a stunning open-world action-adventure from Sucker Punch Productions, exclusively for PlayStation 5. Centuries after the events of Ghost of Tsushima, step into the role of Atsu, a lone mercenary on a quest to hunt down the "Yōtei Six" who murdered her family. Explore the beautiful yet rugged landscapes of 1600s rural Japan, a setting brought to life with breathtaking 4K Ultra HD visuals, blistering fast loading, and immersive Tempest 3D AudioTech.Experience unparalleled next-gen immersion. Feel every clash of steel through the DualSense controller's haptic feedback and the tense draw of a bow with its adaptive triggers. Master a new arsenal of weapons and fluid samurai combat, enhanced by new mechanics like a grappling hook for dynamic traversal. After your solo journey, team up with friends in the free "Legends" co-operative multiplayer expansion. With free New Game+, deep accessibility options, and a deeply personal story, Ghost of Yōtei is a must-own PS5 exclusive that carves its own legendary path.This product is rated PEGI 18 and contains graphic violence, blood and gore, strong language, and partial nudity. Contains flashing lights that may cause seizures in photosensitive individuals.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ghost of Yotei PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH
Ghost of Yotei PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £56.95 / Unit
Ghost of Yotei [AT-PEGI] (100% uncut) (PS5) BG98.P5GOYotei-BM
UNCUT AT-PEGI 18 EDITION. German packaging. Fully playable in German. Explore the wild and impressive landscapes around Yotei on foot or horseback. Travel through picturesque northern Japan with its endless meadows, snow-capped peaks, huge fields of wildflowers and more. Get in touch with local residents, explore the map and follow the statues to unlock new skills. Side quests lead Atsu through Japan's lush and beautiful landscapes. Fight close battles of Katana and ruthless battles with your enemies. Use the wisdom of various Sensei to practice with new weapons. Expand your arsenal with new weapons, especially double katanas. Discover new abilities that unlock and disarm your opponents. Enjoy the cultural beauty of Japan: swim in an onen, visit prayer holidays, sumi-e painting and much more. Join Atsu on his wonderful and unique journey to a new and hopeful future. Grow beyond your swords, heal your soul and find salvation., Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£71.82
Shipping: Free
Ghost of Yotei BG98.P5GOYotei-DM
An epic action adventure set in feudal Japan, 300 years after Ghost of Tsushima, with lone warrior Atsu on her way to retribution Explore stunning landscapes around Mount Yōtei with snowy peaks, wildflower fields and endless grass plains Master a diverse arsenal of weapons including double catanas, odachi and kusarigama in dynamic battle sequences Fully optimized for PS5 with haptic feedback, adaptive triggers, 3D audio and lightning-fast charging times Available in 11 fully synchronized languages with additional subtitle options for 14 more languages, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£71.82
Shipping: Free
Playstation PS5 Console Covers Ghost of Yotei Gold - Cover Only CFI-ZCS2
PS5 Console Covers Ghost of Yotei Gold - Cover Only, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Ghost of Yotei PS5 Standard Edition New Sealed PlayStation 5 VIDVM90X67
#productDescription { color: #333333; word-wrap: break-word; font-size: small; line-height: initial; margin: 0.5em 0px 0em 25px; }...
prodImage
£103.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless gamepad for PS5 with 3.5 mm jack and USB-C port
Built-in battery with vibration and haptic feedback
Integrated microphone for online chat
Create button for capturing and sharing gaming moments
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
£519.99
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) SlimCompare 8 Prices
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
£49.90
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5Compare 162 Prices
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
£69.99
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc DriveCompare 6 Prices
Sony PlayStation Classic
£89.00
Sony PlayStation ClassicCompare 5 Prices
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
£343.99
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Football Manager 26 PS5
£40.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 3 PS5
£38.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bandai Namco Code Vein II PS5
£33.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Atari Sand Land PS5
£38.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Death Stranding 2: On The Beach PS5
£38.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Activision Diablo IV PS5
£45.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£37.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Stellar Blade PS5
£37.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
NBG Lies of P PS5
£43.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £56.95 / Unit
GameCyberShop ✅Best Price✅
prodImage
£71.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel