Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Zen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Graphics: AMD Radeon RDNA 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Playstation PS5 Console 1TB Standard Slim White 46114
Description: PlayStation 5 (PS5) offers new gaming possibilities with ultra fast loading, haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and 3D audio. ...
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation 5 Slim Disc
The PS5 console unleashes new gaming possibilities that you never anticipated. Experience lightning fast loading with an ultra-high speed SSD,
prodImage
£562.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PlayStation 5 Console - Disc Edition - Slim
Experience the future of gaming with the Sony PlayStation 5 Console - Disc Edition - Slim. This powerful next-generation console is reimagined in a sleek, compact, and lighter design without compromising on an ounce of its incredible performance. Dive into your favorite worlds with near-instantaneous loading times, thanks to the ultra-high-speed SSD, and enjoy breathtakingly smooth gameplay.The console delivers stunning 4K visuals, high dynamic range (HDR), cutting-edge ray tracing, and support for up to 120fps on compatible titles for an ultra-immersive experience. The integrated Ultra HD Blu-ray drive allows you to build a library of both physical PS5 and PS4 game discs. Feel every moment with the revolutionary DualSense wireless controller, which offers precise haptic feedback and adaptive triggers. 3D Audio powered by Tempest Tech provides incredibly spatial sound.Enjoy expanded storage options via the M.2 SSD slot, full compatibility with the PS VR2 headset, and a wide array of official accessories. The PS5 Slim is the ultimate all-in-one entertainment hub, perfectly balancing raw power, versatility, and a refined, modern design.
2 days
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation 5 Slim D CHASSIS B0CQPMYTVM
PlayStation 5 Brand Sony Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 35.3 x 43 x 17 cm Reference: S9148127 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!
prodImage
£686.32
Shipping: Free
CONSOLE PS5 DISC E CHASSIS 1TB
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£691.00
£713.67
Shipping: £22.67
with shipping: £22.67
Sony Computer Ent. PS5 1TB Slim White EU standard console 52584
Buy the PlayStation 5 Slim console updated and immerse yourself in a new era of gaming. This elegant design white model is 30% more compact than its...
prodImage
£785.48
£797.48
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Zen 2
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Connections:HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W358 mm x H96 mm x D216 mm
Weight:3.2 kg
Functions
Drive:4K UHD Blu-Ray
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Radeon RDNA 2
GPU Clock Speed:2,230 MHz
4K (UHD):Yes
Memory
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Size:16 GB
Other
Accessories:Controller, HDMI cable, USB cable
Set Consisting of:PS5 Slim, controller, HDMI cable, USB cable, 2 plastic stand feet

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
Gaming Powerhouse | Delivers what is promised
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
I’m impressed with how much smaller and lighter this digital edition is compared to the original PS5 with the Blu-ray disc drive. It’s a well-known gaming powerhouse that performs flawlessly every time. While my partner and some...View More friends have mentioned that one of the joysticks seems to be wearing out (especially after some intense sessions of Crash! from our childhood), I personally haven’t noticed it much. Just be careful when dusting the console, as the shiny parts can scratch easily. OneView Less
Nice, i got an damaged controller delivered...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
I paid very much money for this product and i thought amazon would help me to get a new controller because this one is damaged... Sad story... i buy since 7 years from amazon and they still dont want to help me
Gaming
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Super
Perfect Console but with wrong item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
The ps5 is working perfect and no issues with it. The most disappointing part is the USB cable. What am I supposed to do with this ? And it's too short as well.
Prepare for blackmyth wukong
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Goty black myth wukong is coming. Best device to run it without paying tons of money to buy high-end pc. Really like the high-tech controller of PS. Nothing can beat it on playing games.
With reviews from

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
68
4
3
2
0
1
2

More from Sony

Similar Priced Products

MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
£648.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£482.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack Mario Kart 8
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
£449.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Switch 2 + Pokémon Pokopia
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£562.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£686.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel