Nintendo Switch 2

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: NVidia
• Processor Model Number: T239
• Memory Type: DDR5X
• Memory Size: 12 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nintendo Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nintendo Switch 2 portable game console 20.1 cm (7.9") 256 GB Tou 10015151
See what's new with Nintendo Switch 2The next evolution of the Nintendo Switch system is here!Bring games to life with a larger 1080p screen—or connect to a TV and play in up to 4K resolution. Support for HDR. VRR. and frame rates up to 120 fps let you enjoy vivid color. clarity. and smooth gameplay.Snap the new Joy-Con™ 2 controllers into place with magnetic connectors. Each controller can even be used as a mouse in compatible games.Experience new. exclusive games like Mario Kart™ World only on Nintendo Switch 2. Plus. you can enjoy compatible games from your Nintendo Switch library.Say "hello" to GameChatStart a chat with friends at any time using the C Button!Share your game screen while chatting to show what you're up to. And for a more personal touch. connect face-to-face with the Nintendo Switch 2 camera or other compatible USB-C® camera (each sold separately).Bigger screen. same thicknessGo big with a 7.9-inch screen that lets you enjoy smooth gameplay anytime. anywhere.Play with greater detail and clarity thanks to a high-definition LCD display featuring support for HDR. VRR. and up to 120 fps in compatible games.A vivid display that brings your games to lifePlay on a screen that shows off the finest of details.- The built-in LCD screen is capable of Full HD (1080p) resolution in handheld mode.- With about double the pixel count compared to the Nintendo Switch system's display. you can enjoy your games in higher resolution and greater detail.- A maximum frame rate of 120 fps enables even smoother gameplay in supported games.- Variable refresh rate (VRR) technology helps games move seamlessly by preventing frame skips and flickering.- High dynamic range (HDR) support brings greater. more detailed contrast between light and dark areas.New dockUse the dock to play on a bigger screenPlay in 4KTake in all the detail with screen resolutions up to 4K when you connect the Nintendo Switch 2 system to a compatible TV using the dedicated dock. The system also supports HDR. VRR. and frame rates up to 120 fps on compatible TVs.Fan ventilation for powerful coolingThe Nintendo Switch 2 dock has a built-in fan that works to keep your system cool and helps stabilize performance.Connecting to a TV is easyCompatible TVs can automatically turn themselves on when they detect the Nintendo Switch 2 system powering on while docked. The system supports Consumer Electronics Control (CEC). where the TV automatically detects and changes to the correct input. And with Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM). you can even have your compatible TV automatically change to its game-mode setting.Find the right viewing angle with a sturdy standShare your system for instant multiplayer funThe freedom of flexibilityThe stand on the back of the system can be adjusted to any angle up to 150 degrees—allowing you to freely find the comfiest placement. no matter where you're playing.Two USB-C® portsUSB-C® ports are now on the top and bottom of the system. Plug in the included AC adapter and play in tabletop mode while the system charges.​You can also connect a compatible USB-C® camera (sold separately) and enjoy video chatting with GameChat anytime.Joy-Con 2Easy. Comfy. Magnetic.Attach and detach with easeThe Nintendo Switch 2 system comes with two Joy-Con™ 2 controllers.When you move the Joy-Con 2 controllers close to the sides of the system. they'll snap into place thanks to built-in magnets.These strong magnets keep the controllers attached firmly to the system at all times. Simply press the release button on the back to disengage the magnetic lock—and off they come.Accessories like the Joy-Con 2 wheel (sold separately) also take advantage of the new connection.Enhanced sticks and buttonsThe Left and Right Sticks are now larger and easier to rest your thumbs on. They also move more smoothly than before. with reduced noise.The L and R Buttons are now longer. too. and the SL and SR Buttons are bigger for greater comfort and control when playing with a Joy-Con 2 held on i
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£450.37
Shipping: Free
Nintendo - Switch 2 NSW-2 (Nintendo Switch 2) 10015151
Nintendo - Switch 2 NSW-2 (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£604.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:NVidia
Processor Model Number:T239
Connectivity
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
NFC:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W276 mm x H116 mm x D14 mm
Weight:398 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Touchscreen:Yes
OLED Display:Yes
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:12 GB
Other
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Set Consisting of:Console (switch station), handheld, Joy-Con controller, HDMI cable

Price History

1M
Nintendo Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack Mario Kart 8
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
£449.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Switch 2 + Pokémon Pokopia
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
£429.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£498.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 4 (PS4) Slim 500GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£450.37
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£604.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel