Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive

• 4K Ultra-HD Blu-ray, Blu-ray, and DVD playback
• Internet connection required for drive pairing
• Product type: Enclosure accessory
• Platform: PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
Show all product details
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
"1 to 3 days"
£69.99
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PlayStation Disc Drive For PS5 Digital Edn Model Group - Slim Console 6793177
Release date: 1 December 2023. IMPORTANT NOTICEFrom Jan. 2028, newly released games on PlayStation will be available for purchase on PlayStation Store and at retailers in digital format only. Discs for games released before Jan. 2028 can continue to be played on this device. Expand your PS5 Digital Edition console with this official Disc Drive, designed exclusively for the CFI-2000 model group (slim). Whether you want to play physical games or watch films, this drive unlocks access to a vast library of PS5 and supported PS4 titles on Blu-ray Disc, plus movies and shows on 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray, standard Blu-ray, and DVD formats. Setup requires an internet connection to pair the drive with your console, then you're ready to enjoy both gaming and entertainment on disc. PS5 compatible. Size H24.8, W24.8, D12.7cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 711719580799.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
PLAYSTATION Disc Drive For PS5 Digital Edition Consoles - White 10259330
Good to know - Add a disc drive to your PS5 and enjoy 4K Blu-ray movies and physical games - You can install it to your console in a few easy steps - no tools needed - It's compatible with both the Digital Edition of the PS5 Model Group - SlimIMPORTANT NOTICE: From Jan. 2028, newly released games on PlayStation will be available for purchase on PlayStation Store and at retailers in digital format only. Discs for games released before Jan. 2028 can continue to be played on this console.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PS5 Slim Digital Edition Disc Drive - White 99526
PlayStation PS5 Slim Digital Edition P5AEACSNY58079 in White
Next Day
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Disc Drive For PS5® Digital Edition Consoles (PS5)
IMPORTANT NOTICE. From Jan. 2028, newly released games on PlayStation will be available for purchase on PlayStation Store and at retailers in digital format only.  Discs for games released before Jan. 2028 can continue to be played on this device.. Disc Drive For PS5® Digital Edition Consoles [Model Group – Slim}*. Discover Games and Movies on Blu-ray™ Disc. Add a disc drive to your PlayStation®5 Digital Edition console.. So Many Games. Play PS5® games and a vast back catalog of supported PS4® titles on Blu-ray™ Disc.. Amazing Entertainment. Enjoy watching movies and shows on 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray™ Discs, Blu-ray™ Discs, and DVDs.. *This product is only for PS5 Digital Edition consoles (CFI-2000 model group – slim). Drive will play 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray™ discs, Blu-ray discs, and DVDs. Internet connection required to pair Disc Drive and PS5 console upon setup.
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
PS5 Disc Drive
IMPORTANT NOTICE ​ From Jan. 2028, newly released games on PlayStation will be available for purchase on PlayStation Store and at retailers in digital format only. Discs for games released before Jan. 2028 can continue to be played on this device. Disc Drive For PS5 Digital Edition Consoles. Discover Games and Movies on Blu-ray Disc This product is only for PS5 Digital Edition consoles (CFI-2000 model group – slim). Drive will play 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray discs, Blu-ray discs, and DVDs. Internet connection required to pair Disc Drive and PS5 console upon setup., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation PS5 Disc Drive - For PS5 Digital Edition Consoles (Slim)
Disc Drive For PS5 Digital Edition Consoles (model group – slim) Discover Games and Movies on Blu-ray Disc *This product is only for PS5...
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
4K Ultra-HD Blu-ray, Blu-ray, and DVD playback
Internet connection required for drive pairing
Product type: Enclosure accessory
Platform: PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/12/2024
|
I bought this because my daughter had a ps5 digital but wanted to play some of her ps4 games on it. It was easy to install just clicked the original casing off, and slotted the drive into the connections, it also comes with two...View More legs if you wanted to lay your ps5 down. This is also for the ps5 slim as my son in laws disc drive stopped working and needed replacing.View Less
Makes the PlayStation 5 Pro complete ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/12/2024
|
Makes the PlayStation 5 Pro complete
Quality
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/11/2024
|
Great price unlike all the disgusting scalpers. Thanks very much.
Gut
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/11/2024
|
Super
Drive for PS 5 Pro.
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Ordered this for my preordered PS5 pro. Other sites were sold out but BB had them.
With reviews from

Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
5
47
4
2
3
2
0
1

More from Sony

Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Slim
£519.99
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) SlimCompare 8 Prices
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
£49.90
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5Compare 167 Prices
Sony PlayStation Classic
£89.00
Sony PlayStation ClassicCompare 5 Prices
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
£343.99
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2Compare 18 Prices
Sony Gran Turismo 7 PS5
£27.77
Sony Gran Turismo 7 PS5Compare 31 Prices
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Disc Edition
£569.99
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Disc EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Playstation 2 + SingStar Turkish Party
£65.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Wii Family Edition
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony PlayStation 2 New Edition
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo 3DS including Nintendogs + Cats
£83.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 Disc Drive
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel