Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller PS5

Price History
• PS5 Controller
• Bluetooth
• USB-C
• 3.5 mm jack
• Haptic feedback
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony PlayStation DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller Midnight Black for PlayStation 5 B0DSPX3R62
Sharpen your skills in style with the highly customizable DualSense Edge Midnight Black wireless controller Changeable stick caps, remappable inputs and custom settings make your DualSense Edge wireless controller uniquely yours Fine tune your aim by adjusting stick sensitivity and dead zones, set the travel distance of your triggers for faster inputs, and quickly swap between control profiles so you’re always ready for your next game, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
DualSense® Edge Wireless Controller V2 (PS5) 36839
DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller (PS5). The DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller is Sony's official PS5 pro controller, built for players who want complete command over how their controller performs. Where the standard DualSense delivers an exceptional baseline experience, the Edge goes further — offering deep hardware customisation, remappable inputs, and adjustable sensitivity settings designed with input from developers and competitive players. Compatible with PlayStation 5 and PC, it arrives with everything you need to play, protect, and personalise your setup straight out of the box.. Full DualSense® Feature Set, Elevated. Every feature of the standard DualSense® Wireless Controller is built in. Haptic feedback delivers precise physical responses to in-game environments — from the resistance of pulling back a bowstring to the crunch of terrain underfoot. Adaptive triggers add variable force and tension to your triggers depending on in-game context. A built-in microphone, 3.5mm headset jack, and dedicated mute button complete the package for communication. The DualSense Edge® is the full DualSense experience with a professional customisation layer on top.. Remappable Inputs & Custom Control Profiles. Remap or deactivate any button to suit your playstyle. Two interchangeable back buttons — available in half-dome or lever style — can be configured to replicate any other input, keeping essential actions at your fingertips without lifting your thumbs from the sticks. Save up to three custom control profiles and switch between them instantly using the dedicated Fn button, directly from the controller without pausing your game.. Adjustable Sticks, Triggers & Sensitivity. Fine-tune stick sensitivity curves and dead zones to sharpen your aim or smooth your movement. Adjust trigger travel distance independently on left and right triggers for faster inputs in competitive play. Swap between three sets of included stick caps — standard, high dome, and low dome — to find the height and shape that suits your grip. Replacement stick modules are available separately for extended longevity.. PC Compatible: PlayStation Accessories App. Connect via Bluetooth® or the included USB braided cable for high-performance play on Windows PC. The PlayStation Accessories app for Windows lets you edit existing control profiles stored on the controller and create new ones directly from your PC. Haptic feedback and adaptive trigger features are available on PC when supported by the game and may require a USB connection.. In the Box. DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller. USB braided cable with connector housing (locks cable securely in place; charge while stored in case). 2 Standard stick caps (pre-attached). 2 High dome stick caps. 2 Low dome stick caps. 2 Half dome back buttons. 2 Lever back buttons. Connector housing. White carrying case (moulded interior; charge via USB while stored). Instruction manual. Compatible With. PlayStation®5. PC (Windows) via USB o..
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
DualSense® Edge Wireless Controller - Midnight Black (PS5) 37334
DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller – Midnight Black (PS5). The DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller in Midnight Black is Sony's official PS5 pro controller, built for players who want complete command over how their controller performs. Where the standard DualSense delivers an exceptional baseline experience, the Edge goes further — offering deep hardware customisation, remappable inputs, and adjustable sensitivity settings designed with input from developers and competitive players. Compatible with PlayStation 5 and PC, it arrives with everything you need to play, protect, and personalise your setup straight out of the box.. Full DualSense® Feature Set, Elevated. Every feature of the standard DualSense® Wireless Controller is built in. Haptic feedback delivers precise physical responses to in-game environments — from the resistance of pulling back a bowstring to the crunch of terrain underfoot. Adaptive triggers add variable force and tension to your triggers depending on in-game context. A built-in microphone, 3.5mm headset jack, and dedicated mute button complete the package for communication. The DualSense Edge® is the full DualSense experience with a professional customisation layer on top.. Remappable Inputs & Custom Control Profiles. Remap or deactivate any button to suit your playstyle. Two interchangeable back buttons — available in half-dome or lever style — can be configured to replicate any other input, keeping essential actions at your fingertips without lifting your thumbs from the sticks. Save up to three custom control profiles and switch between them instantly using the dedicated Fn button, directly from the controller without pausing your game.. Adjustable Sticks, Triggers & Sensitivity. Fine-tune stick sensitivity curves and dead zones to sharpen your aim or smooth your movement. Adjust trigger travel distance independently on left and right triggers for faster inputs in competitive play. Swap between three sets of included stick caps — standard, high dome, and low dome — to find the height and shape that suits your grip. Replacement stick modules are available separately for extended longevity.. PC Compatible: PlayStation Accessories App. Connect via Bluetooth® or the included USB braided cable for high-performance play on Windows PC. The PlayStation Accessories app for Windows lets you edit existing control profiles stored on the controller and create new ones directly from your PC. Haptic feedback and adaptive trigger features are available on PC when supported by the game and may require a USB connection.. In the Box. DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller - Midnight Black. USB braided cable with connector housing (locks cable securely in place; charge while stored in case). 2 Standard stick caps (pre-attached). 2 High dome stick caps. 2 Low dome stick caps. 2 Half dome back buttons. 2 Lever back buttons. Connector housing. Midnight Black carrying case (moulded interior; charge via USB while stored). Instruction m..
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PS5 DualSense Edge White 43891
DualSense Edge Wireless Controllers Designed for high performance and customization, the DualSense Edge Wireless Controller for PS5 invites you to...
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller B0BJW7XKY2
Find your edge with customizable controls and swappable profiles that can help equip you for anything from pro level tournaments to epic single player adventures Custom settings make your DualSense Edge wireless controller uniquely yours, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PS5 DualSense™ Edge Wireless Gaming Controller For PS5® - Midnight Black 105059
PlayStation PS5 DualSense™ Edge P5AEJSSNY59307 Gaming Controller in Midnight Black
Next Day
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualSense Edge PS5 Wireless Controller - Midnight Black 7147492
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 20 February 2025. Take your gaming to the next level with the DualSense Edge Wireless Controller in Midnight Black. Designed for players who demand total control, this highly customisable controller lets you fine-tune every aspect of your setup, from stick sensitivity and trigger dead zones to button mapping and vibration intensity. Whether you're competing in intense multiplayer matches or mastering challenging single-player campaigns, the DualSense Edge adapts to your playstyle with precision that standard controllers simply can't match. The controller features mappable back buttons in 2 interchangeable styles, letting you configure game-changing actions for faster reactions and smoother play. Replaceable stick modules keep performance optimal, while all immersive DualSense features are included. Haptic feedback simulates your environment, and adaptive triggers provide realistic resistance. The Midnight Black carrying case keeps everything protected. Supplied with a charger requiring 2.5W to 10W output, it's compatible with PS5 and PC, wireless for tangle-free gaming, and backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719593072.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualSense Edge PS5 Wireless Controller - White 2201845
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 23 February 2023. Take your gaming to the next level with the Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller in White. Built for players who demand precision and personalisation, this controller lets you create custom controls that match your unique playstyle perfectly. Whether you're a competitive shooter fan or an RPG enthusiast, the DualSense Edge gives you the edge you need with changeable stick caps, remappable inputs, and custom settings that transform your controller into a tool designed around how you play. Fine-tune your gameplay with adjustable stick sensitivity and dead zones, set trigger travel distance for fast inputs, and swap control profiles to suit different games. Mappable back buttons keep essential actions at your fingertips without moving your thumbs. Choose from 2 button styles to find what feels right. Replaceable stick modules let you play longer, with spares sold separately. Compatible with PS5 and PC, it's wireless for tangle-free gaming and includes a charging device so you can start playing immediately. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719443995.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PS5 DualSense™ Edge Wireless Gaming Controller For PlayStation 5 - White / Black 105453
PlayStation PS5 DualSense™ Edge P5AEJSSNY58655 Gaming Controller in White / Black
Next Day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION PS5 DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - White 10247680
Customise the DualSense Edge controller to make every button and stick behave exactly how you need. You can fine-tune the stick sensitivity, pick from 3 caps for the perfect grip and even swap out the whole stick modules. You've got 2 styles of back buttons to choose from, to fit your play-style. The trigger buttons have adjustable trigger stops and dead zones - great for fast and precise shooting. You can remap buttons to fit your favourite games and switch between different profiles on-the-fly. That's all you need to edge out the competition. Good to know - Everything you know and love about the DualSense controller is still here - like the amazing haptic feedback and adaptive triggers- Multi-device connectivity lets you hook it up using USB Type-C or Bluetooth and game on your PS5, PC, Mac or smartphone - The controller comes with all the accessories you need to customise it, plus a carrying case to keep everything safe and organised - The USB Type-C cable has a lockable housing that will keep it from coming out in the heat of the battle - It fits perfectly into the DualSense charging station (sold separately), so it'll always be ready to play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION PS5 DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - Midnight Black 10276620
Customise the DualSense Edge controller to make every button and stick behave exactly how you need. You can fine-tune the stick sensitivity, pick from 3 caps for the perfect grip and even swap out the whole stick modules. You've got 2 styles of back buttons to choose from, to fit your play-style. The trigger buttons have adjustable trigger stops and dead zones - great for fast and precise shooting. You can remap buttons to fit your favourite games and switch between different profiles on-the-fly. That's all you need to edge out the competition. Good to know - Everything you know and love about the DualSense controller is still here - like the amazing haptic feedback and adaptive triggers- Multi-device connectivity lets you hook it up using USB Type-C or Bluetooth and game on your PS5, PC, Mac or smartphone - The controller comes with all the accessories you need to customise it, plus a carrying case to keep everything safe and organised - The USB Type-C cable has a lockable housing that will keep it from coming out in the heat of the battle - It fits perfectly into the DualSense charging station (sold separately), so it'll always be ready to play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Official Sony PlayStation PS5 DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - White - P5...
Official Sony PlayStation PS5 DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - White - P5..., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Edge 1000044114 Wireless Gaming Controller for PlayStation 5 P5AEJSSNY58655
Elevate Your PlayStation Experience Step into a new era of precision and personalization with the Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Gaming Controller. Designed for gamers who demand more from every session, this controller transforms your gameplay into a finely tuned experience. Whether you're competing at the highest level or exploring immersive storylines, the DualSense Edge puts you in complete control. Built for Competitive Advantage The DualSense Edge is crafted to give you the edge in every match. With customizable features and responsive controls, it adapts to your playstyle and enhances your reaction time. From fast-paced shooters to strategic RPGs, this controller ensures that your inputs are accurate, timely, and impactful. Personalized Control at Your Fingertips Take command of your gameplay with a controller that molds to your preferences. The DualSense Edge allows you to remap buttons, adjust sensitivity, and fine-tune trigger response, giving you a tailored experience that matches your unique style. Its not just about playingits about playing your way. Designed for Endurance and Comfort Long gaming sessions demand comfort, and the DualSense Edge delivers. Its ergonomic design fits naturally in your hands, reducing fatigue and enhancing grip. Whether you're grinding through levels or engaging in marathon multiplayer battles, this controller supports you every step of the way. Precision That Powers Performance Every movement matters. The DualSense Edge is engineered for pinpoint accuracy, allowing you to execute complex maneuvers with ease. Its responsive analog sticks and tactile buttons ensure that your commands are registered instantly, giving you the confidence to perform under pressure. Seamless Integration with PlayStation 5 Experience flawless connectivity and compatibility with your PS5. The DualSense Edge syncs effortlessly, providing a smooth and uninterrupted gaming experience. Whether you're navigating menus or diving into gameplay, the controller responds with speed and reliability. Stylish Design That Stands Out With its sleek white finish and premium build, the DualSense Edge is as stylish as it is functional. It complements your gaming setup and adds a touch of sophistication to your gear. This is a controller that looks as good as it performs. Advanced Features for Modern Gaming The DualSense Edge is packed with features that enhance your interaction with games. From dynamic feedback to customizable profiles, it offers tools that elevate your experience. Whether you're switching between genres or optimizing for specific titles, this controller adapts to your needs. Ideal for Every Genre No matter what you play, the DualSense Edge delivers. Its perfect for action games, sports simulations, racing titles, and everything in between. Its versatility makes it a must-have for gamers who enjoy a wide range of experiences. Quick Setup and Easy Customization Getting started is simple. Connect the controller, configure your settings, and jump into the game. The intuitive interface makes customization easy, allowing you to create profiles and switch between them effortlessly. Its designed to be user-friendly, so you can focus on what mattersplaying. Reliable Wireless Performance Enjoy the freedom of wireless gaming without sacrificing responsiveness. The DualSense Edge offers stable connectivity and low latency, ensuring that your inputs are registered in real time. Move freely, react quickly, and stay immersed in the action. Benefits Summary Customizable controls for personalized gameplay Ergonomic design for long-lasting comfort Responsive inputs for competitive performance Seamless integration with PlayStation 5 Stylish white finish with premium feel Advanced features for enhanced interaction Versatile across all gaming genres Quick setup and intuitive customization Reliable wireless connectivity Built for serious gamers and casual players alike Why Choose the DualSense Edge? The Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Ga
prodImage
£199.99
£204.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony PS5 DualSense Edge Controller Wireless Official PlayStation 5 Gaming Accessory CFIZCP1
PS5 DualSense Edge Controller Wireless Official PlayStation 5 Gaming Accessory, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
SONY DualSense Edge pour PS5 Noir et blanc B0BSHBM228
711719444190, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£206.02
Shipping: Free
Sony PLAYSTATION DUALSENSE EDGE/MIDNIGHT BLACK B0F7LG97WQ
Built-in DualSense Wireless Controller: Experience all the immersive features of the DualSense wireless controller including tactile feedback, adaptive triggers, built-in microphone, motion control and more on supported headers. Signature comfort and slip-resistant interior handles: Enjoy the same signature comfort as the original DualSense wireless controller, now developed with non-slip inner handles. Ideal for staying comfortable during long sessions on single player games and intense competitive play. Compatible with the DualSense charging station: Fully charge two controllers including your DualSense Edge wireless controller, which is now on sale with the quick and easy click design of the DualSense charging station., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£224.96
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation DualSense Edge Wireless Controller Midnight Black for PlayStation 5
Sony PlayStation DualSense Edge Wireless Controller Midnight Black for PlayStation 5 Sharpen your skills in style with the highly customizable...
prodImage
£249.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
PlayStation DualSense Edge® Wireless Controller
Find your edge with customizable controls and swappable profiles that can help equip you for anything from pro level tournaments to epic single player adventures Custom settings make your DualSense Edge wireless controller uniquely yours, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - PlayStation 5
DualSense Edge Wireless Controller - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£227.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bluetooth
USB-C
3.5 mm jack
Haptic feedback

Price History

1M 3M
Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Rubber grips bubble and peel after 4 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I've owned one of these "high end" and "premium" PS5 controllers for 4 months. I'm not a professional eSports player and merely someone who plays as a hobby like a good majority of the world. Yet.......View More After 4 months, I noticed the rubber grips beginning to discolour, peel and bubble. Had I been a professional eSports player spending hours playing and seeing this (probably quicker than me), I would be extremely annoyed! Have a quick Google search and you'll findView Less
Rubber grips bubble and peel after 4 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I've owned one of these "high end" and "premium" PS5 controllers for 4 months. I'm not a professional eSports player and merely someone who plays as a hobby like a good majority of the world. Yet.......View More After 4 months, I noticed the rubber grips beginning to discolour, peel and bubble. Had I been a professional eSports player spending hours playing and seeing this (probably quicker than me), I would be extremely annoyed! Have a quick Google search and you'll findView Less
Previously owned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
I received this today but was disappointed to find it was definitely previously owned. I know this because there is an old profile attached to it. It looks to be basically new tho everything works completely fine on it. But if...View More you live near a place that sells these then just buy them there Because you should be guaranteed no one previously owned it. But to be fair this does seem to work perfectly fine I’m just disappointed I payed full price for something someone else used.View Less
Previously owned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
I received this today but was disappointed to find it was definitely previously owned. I know this because there is an old profile attached to it. It looks to be basically new tho everything works completely fine on it. But if...View More you live near a place that sells these then just buy them there Because you should be guaranteed no one previously owned it. But to be fair this does seem to work perfectly fine I’m just disappointed I payed full price for something someone else used.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Previously owned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
I received this today but was disappointed to find it was definitely previously owned. I know this because there is an old profile attached to it. It looks to be basically new tho everything works completely fine on it. But if...View More you live near a place that sells these then just buy them there Because you should be guaranteed no one previously owned it. But to be fair this does seem to work perfectly fine I’m just disappointed I payed full price for something someone else used.View Less
With reviews from

Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller PS5 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
0
4
8
3
2
0
1
0
Sony DualSense Edge Wireless Controller PS5
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel