Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS

Price History
• Wireless gaming headset for PlayStation 4/5 and compatible with PC, Nintendo Switch, mobile devices
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Up to 40 hours battery life
• 40 mm drivers for precise sound
• Flip-up microphone for clear communication
• Weight 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile B0DVZB1PKG
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on PS5 and PS4, PC and mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button Best-In-Class Battery Life - With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Advanced Superhuman Hearing - Enjoy the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity for a wide range of games, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£64.72
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PlayStation PS5, PS4, PC - Arctic Camo
Immerse yourself in the game with the Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset. Engineered for PlayStation PS5, PS4, and PC, this headset combines low-latency 2.4GHz wireless for lag-free gaming and Bluetooth 5.2 for mobile connectivity. The convenient QuickSwitch button lets you toggle between audio sources instantly. Experience marathon comfort with its ultra-lightweight floating headband and plush leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions designed for pressure-free, noise-isolating sessions.Powered by an incredible 40-hour battery with quick-charge support, your play lasts longer. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers deliver rich, spatial audio optimized for PS5 and PC, which you can further customize with the Swarm II app. Enable Superhuman Hearing to detect subtle in-game cues, adjust your EQ, and control mic monitoring. Communicate clearly with your squad using the flip-to-mute omnidirectional microphone. All this premium performance and versatility is wrapped in a bold Arctic Camo design, making the Stealth 500 the ultimate wireless headset for the modern gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£64.72
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset Black for PS5 PS4 PC and TBS310305
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset Black for PS5 PS4 PC and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£66.14
£69.13
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile B0CZX86R9F
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on PC, PS5 and PS4 and mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button Best-In-Class Battery Life - With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Advanced Superhuman Hearing - Enjoy the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity for a wide range of games, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on PS5 and PS4, PC and mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2...
prodImage
£74.43
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, PlayStation, PC - Black
Experience next-level audio and comfort with the Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset—designed for serious PlayStation, PC, and multi-platform gamers. Featuring both Bluetooth 5.2 and ultra-low latency 2.4GHz wireless connectivity, seamless device switching is just a QuickSwitch button away, letting you move between your PS5, PS4, PC, Nintendo Switch, and mobile devices without missing a beat.Precision-tuned 40mm drivers deliver immersive, richly detailed spatial audio that elevates every moment, from subtle in-game cues to intense cinematic soundtracks. Activate Turtle Beach’s renowned Superhuman Hearing mode to amplify vital sounds like footsteps and reloads, giving you a real edge in competitive play. The flip-to-mute omnidirectional microphone picks up your voice clearly, while variable mic monitoring ensures you always sound natural—no more accidental shouting during tense matches.Designed for marathon sessions, the Stealth 500 boasts a lightweight floating headband and plush memory foam ear cushions for unrivaled comfort. Dive even deeper into your audio setup using the Swarm II app, where you’ll find 10-band EQ customization, AI noise reduction, and personalized audio presets. With up to 40 hours of battery life, customizable controls, and broad compatibility, this headset is your ultimate gaming ally—combining professional-grade wireless performance, customizable sound, and all-day wearability.
2 days
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4 and PC 37551
The Turtle Beach® Stealth 500 wireless amplified gaming headset for PS5 & PS4, Windows PCs, & mobile devices redefines what an “entry-level” wireless headset is capable of. Equipped with low-latency, 2.4GHz wireless plus Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity, the Stealth 500 is designed for versatile gaming on console & mobile. Easily toggle back-and-forth between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections using the QuickSwitch button located conveniently on the headset. An ultra-lightweight design with a floating headband eliminates any pressure points for a perfect fit and leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions provide non-stop comfort and enhanced noise isolation. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours is best in its class, plus it features quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers are amplified to deliver renowned Turtle Beach audio quality, optimized for spatial audio right out of the box. And to dial in your audio quality even further use the Swarm II desktop software for PC, or mobile app for iOS & Android devices to adjust EQ settings, activate Superhuman Hearing, toggle EQ presets and more. Lead your team to victory with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to a flip-to-mute omni-directional microphone. Plus, you can activate and adjust variable mic monitoring using the Swarm II app so you can hear the level of your own voice to avoid shouting.
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS Black Gaming Headset 37552
The Turtle Beach® Stealth™ 500 wireless amplified gaming headset for PS5™ & PS4™, Windows PCs, Nintendo Switch™, & mobile devices redefines what an “entry-level” wireless headset is capable of. Equipped with low-latency, 2.4GHz wireless plus Bluetooth® 5.2 connectivity, the Stealth™ 500 is designed for versatile gaming on console & mobile. Easily toggle back-and-forth between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth® connections using the QuickSwitch button located conveniently on the headset. An ultra-lightweight design with a floating headband eliminates any pressure points for a perfect fit and leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions provide non-stop comfort and enhanced noise isolation. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours is best in its class, plus it features quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers are amplified to deliver renowned Turtle Beach® audio quality, optimized for spatial audio right out of the box. And to dial in your audio quality even further use the Swarm™ II desktop software for PC, or mobile app for iOS & Android devices to adjust EQ settings, activate Superhuman Hearing®, toggle EQ presets and more. Lead your team to victory with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to a flip-to-mute omni-directional microphone. Plus, you can activate and adjust variable mic monitoring using the Swarm™ II app so you can hear the level of your own voice to avoid shouting.
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless PS5, PS4, PC Headset 4840345
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 29 May 2024. Enjoy wireless freedom across all your favourite platforms with the Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Headset. Designed for PS5, PS4, PC and mobile devices, this over-ear gaming headset delivers low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity so you can switch between systems seamlessly. With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge capability, you can game through marathon sessions without interruption, whilst the 40mm speakers and surround sound bring every detail to life. Advanced Superhuman Hearing gives you a competitive edge by letting you fine-tune audio through the Swarm II app, with three preset levels and adjustable intensity to match different game types. The built-in microphone keeps comms clear, and the adjustable headband ensures a comfortable fit for extended play. It connects via USB-C and wireless, charges via USB, and comes complete with a USB wireless transmitter and 0.7m charging cable. Please note this product is supplied without a charging adaptor and requires a charging device with 2.5W minimum and 2.5W maximum output. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 40 hour battery life. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset, USB Wireless Transmitter, 0.7m / 2.3ft Charging Cable (USB-A to USB-C), Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0731855031047.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset w/ 40hr Battery & Bluetooth for PC, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch and Mobile
...
prodImage
£80.49
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PC PS5 PS4 and Mobile 371043
The Turtle Beach Stealth 500 for Windows PCs PS5 & PS4 & mobile devices redefines what an entry-level wireless gaming headset is capable of. Easily toggle between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections using the QuickSwitch button. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours and an ultra-lightweight floating headband design with memory foam cushions will keep you locked in the game for hours in complete comfort. Precision-tuned amplified 40mm drivers along with extensive audio tuning in the Swarm II desktop & mobile apps deliver ultra-clear customizable audio quality optimized for spatial audio. Chat with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute microphone. Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on PC PS5 & PS4 & mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-in-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Non-Stop Comfort An ultra-lightweight floating headband & plush memory foam ear cushions provide a fit so comfortable youll forget youre even wearing a headset.
prodImage
£90.71
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5 PS4 PC and Mobile 371044
The Turtle Beach Stealth 500 for PS5 & PS4 Windows PCs & mobile devices redefines what an entry-level wireless gaming headset is capable of. Easily toggle between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections using the QuickSwitch button. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours and an ultra-lightweight floating headband design with memory foam cushions will keep you locked in the game for hours in complete comfort. Precision-tuned amplified 40mm drivers along with extensive audio tuning in the Swarm II desktop & mobile apps deliver ultra-clear customizable audio quality optimized for spatial audio. Chat with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute microphone. Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on PS5 & PS4 PC & mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-In-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Non-Stop Comfort An ultra-lightweight floating headband & plush memory foam ear cushions provide a fit so comfortable youll forget youre even wearing a headset. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using Swarm II to ensure your Stealth 500 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Ultra-Clear Flip-to-Mute Mic Chat with precise voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute mic that seamlessly integrates into the headset when not in use. Easy Access to Audio Presets Enhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost Signature Sound Treble Boost and Vocal Boost.
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile B0CYWJJLBY
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on PS5 and PS4, PC and mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button Best-In-Class Battery Life - With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Advanced Superhuman Hearing - Enjoy the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity for a wide range of games, Platforms: PlayStation
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
prodImage
£91.94
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5 PS4 PC and Mobile 397372
The Turtle Beach Stealth 500 wireless amplified gaming headset for PS5 & PS4 Windows PCs & mobile devices redefines what an entry-level wireless headset is capable of. Equipped with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless plus Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity the Stealth 500 is designed for versatile gaming on console & mobile. Easily toggle back-and-forth between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections using the QuickSwitch button located conveniently on the headset. An ultra-lightweight design with a floating headband eliminates any pressure points for a perfect fit and leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions provide non-stop comfort and enhanced noise isolation. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours is best in its class plus it features quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers are amplified to deliver renowned Turtle Beach audio quality optimized for spatial audio right out of the box. And to dial in your audio quality even further use the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS & Android devices to adjust EQ settings activate Superhuman Hearing toggle EQ presets and more. Lead your team to victory with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to a flip-to-mute omni-directional microphone. Plus you can activate and adjust variable mic monitoring using the Swarm II app so you can hear the level of your own voice to avoid shouting. Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on PS5 & PS4 PC & mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-In-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Non-Stop Comfort An ultra-lightweight floating headband & plush memory foam ear cushions provide a fit so comfortable youll forget youre even wearing a headset. Precise Amplified Audio 40mm drivers are meticulously tuned for precise and powerful spatial audio quality giving you a distinct audio advantage over the competition. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using Swarm II to ensure your Stealth 500 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Ultra-Clear Flip-to-Mute Mic Chat with precise voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute mic that seamlessly integrates into the headset when not in use. Easy Access to Audio Presets Enhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost Signature Sound Treble Boost and Vocal Boost. Advanced Superhuman Hearing Advanced Superhuman Hearing brings the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing but now with additional adjustability. In the Swarm II app toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity of Superhuman Hearing to dial-in the perfect sound for a wide range of games. Variable Mic Monitoring Avoid shouting thanks to mic monitoring (or sidetone) which allows you to hear your voice through the headset and adjust monitoring levels on-the-fly with on-ear controls or in the Swarm II app. Short Form Product Feature Bullets Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on PS5 & PS4 PC & mobile devices with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-In-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily swi
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile Step up...
prodImage
£95.18
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
prodImage
£98.98
£104.97
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile Step up to Wireless...
prodImage
£102.93
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile
prodImage
£107.04
£111.03
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile Step up to...
prodImage
£117.57
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery and Bluetooth for PS5, PS4, PC and Mobile
prodImage
£122.28
£128.27
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Wireless gaming headset for PlayStation 4/5 and compatible with PC, Nintendo Switch, mobile devices
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Up to 40 hours battery life
40 mm drivers for precise sound
Flip-up microphone for clear communication
Weight 230 g

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach React-R
£32.99
Turtle Beach React-RCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Wireless
£34.54
Turtle Beach Rematch WirelessCompare 59 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 600P Gen2
£59.50
Turtle Beach Stealth 600P Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70P
£31.34
Turtle Beach Recon 70PCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2
£108.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70X
£21.92
Turtle Beach Recon 70XCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Battle Buds
£40.78
Turtle Beach Battle BudsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS
prodImage
£64.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.72
Shipping: Free
theoutletshopuk
prodImage
£66.14
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel