Turtle Beach Recon 70X

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach Recon 70X
from £22.99to £46.729 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Headset
• Design: Closed
• Microphone: Microphone boom
• Connection: 3.5 mm jack
• Volume control and mute button
• Frequency range: From 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Weight: 483 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - White
Immerse yourself in the game with the officially licensed Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset. Designed for Xbox in a crisp white finish, this lightweight headset delivers powerful, high-quality audio and crystal-clear communication across all your platforms. Its powerful 40mm over-ear speakers produce crisp high frequencies and rich, impactful bass, bringing your games, movies, and music to life with stunning detail.Experience lasting comfort during extended gaming sessions thanks to the plush synthetic leather ear cushions and padded headband. These cushions not only provide a comfortable fit but also improve bass response and block out background noise for a more immersive experience. The high-sensitivity, flip-to-mute microphone ensures your voice is heard with clarity by your squad, and conveniently mutes instantly when flipped up.Enjoy seamless plug-and-play compatibility with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC, and mobile devices via the universal 3.5mm connection. The Recon 70X is also ready to support spatial audio technologies like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone:X for a truly surround sound experience (platform dependent). Lightweight, durable, and built for victory.
2 days
prodImage
£22.99
£26.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - Xbox One, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC TBS255501
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - Xbox One, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£25.92
£29.77
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Recon 70X White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 and PC B07NQXBZM9
Lightweight comfort: A lightweight design ensures complete comfort during those hours-long gaming sessions High quality 40 mm speakers - unrivalled 40 mm over-ear speakers produce crisp highs and thundering lows Flip-up mic - Turtle beach's renowned High-Sensitivity microphone picks up your voice loud and clear, flips up to mute Premium ear cushions: Synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions provide enhanced comfort, improved bass response and better noise isolation Multiplatform compatibility: A gaming headset that works with Xbox Series X, Xbox One, PS4, PS5, PC and mobile devices.Note : Kindly connect headset via 3pin plug, or controller may have a faulty connection., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch & PC ENTRADING_17_39.99_300_TYLER_13548
Lightweight comfort: A lightweight design ensures complete comfort during those hours-long gaming sessions High quality 40 mm speakers - unrivalled 40 mm over-ear speakers produce crisp highs and thundering lows Flip-up mic - Turtle beach's renowned High-Sensitivity microphone picks up your voice loud and clear, flips up to mute Premium ear cushions: Synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions provide enhanced comfort, improved bass response and better noise isolation Multiplatform compatibility: A gaming headset that works with Xbox Series X, Xbox One, PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch, PC and mobile devices.Note : Kindly connect headset via 3pin plug, or controller may have a faulty connection., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - Black
The Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset in Black is your official, licensed audio solution for Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One. This lightweight and incredibly comfortable headset is built for marathon gaming sessions, featuring plush synthetic leather ear cushions that provide superior comfort, enhanced bass response, and effective noise isolation.Experience immersive, high-quality game audio through powerful 40mm over-ear speakers that deliver crisp highs and deep, thundering bass. The high-sensitivity, flip-to-mute microphone ensures your voice is always heard with absolute clarity and mutes instantly when raised. A universal 3.5mm wired connection guarantees zero-latency audio and seamless compatibility with Xbox, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, PC, and mobile devices. Unlock next-level spatial sound by using it with Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, DTS Headphone:X, and Sony 3D Audio (some formats may require additional purchases). Durable, highly rated, and designed for multiplatform gamers, the Recon 70X delivers outstanding performance and everyday reliability.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 TBS255501
Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70X React White Bundle B0DLBRVB5L
Multiplatform Compatibility - Designed for multiplatform use, the Recon 70 works with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch & Mobile devices with a 3.5mm Connection. High-Quality 40mm Speakers - Superior 40mm over-ear speakers deliver amazing game sound so you hear every crisp high and thundering low. Game-Enhancing Audio Controls - Quick-access audio controls including Superhuman Hearing, game and chat volume balance & mic mute right at your fingertips. Superhuman Hearing - From quiet footsteps to enemy weapon reloads, Turtle Beach exclusive Superhuman Hearing setting gives you the ultimate audio advantage.
prodImage
£46.72
£49.71
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Turtle Beach Recon 70X White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, TBS-2455-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70X White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5,, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£42.78
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - Xbox One, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC TBS255501
Turtle Beach Recon 70X Gaming Headset - Xbox One, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£42.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Design: Closed
Microphone: Microphone boom
Connection: 3.5 mm jack
Volume control and mute button
Frequency range: From 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Weight: 483 g

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach React-R
£23.72
Turtle Beach React-RCompare 11 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70P
£39.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70PCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2
£107.05
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 600P Gen2
£59.49
Turtle Beach Stealth 600P Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2
£72.36
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Wireless
£40.99
Turtle Beach Rematch WirelessCompare 27 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PS
£54.95
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 PSCompare 12 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70X
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £3.99
store99-deals
prodImage
£25.92
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
StoicProducts
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel