Microsoft Elite Wireless Controller Series 2
- Controller
- 30 new game variants
- Adjustable sticks
- Replaceable components
- Battery life: 40 h
- Customization options via Xbox app
- Ports: USB-C
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Elite Wireless Controller Series 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 (Xbox One) 0889842196368
For the elite of the elite. This controller offers more customisability than even the previous generation - commonly help as the performance...

£139.00
£147.95
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Lowest total price
Microsoft Official Xbox One S - Elite Wireless Controller - Series 2 (Xbox One/Xbox Series X/S/PC)
Elevate your game with the Microsoft Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2, the definitive pro controller for competitive gamers. Experience unmatched customization, enhanced comfort, and elite precision across Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs.Gain a tactical edge with adjustable-tension thumbsticks, interchangeable components (6 stick tops, 2 D-pads, 4 back paddles), and shortened trigger locks for faster response times. The wraparound rubber grip ensures superior control during intense sessions.Power your performance with a rechargeable battery that delivers up to 40 hours of gameplay. Connectivity is seamless via Xbox Wireless, Bluetooth, or USB-C. The included magnetic charging dock simplifies power management and storage.Take full command with three savable custom profiles on the controller itself. Instantly switch setups mid-game and fine-tune every detail—from thumbstick sensitivity to button mapping—through the Xbox Accessories app. Built with metal components and engineered for durability, the Elite Series 2 is designed to win.
2 days

£144.49
Shipping: Free
Xbox Elite Series 2 Gaming Controller - Black 91060
Xbox Elite Series 2 FST-00003 Gaming Controller in Black
Next Day

£149.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox Elite Series 2 FST-00003 Gaming Accessory - Black
3 to 5 day

£149.00
Shipping: Free
XBOX Elite Series 2 Wireless Controller - Black 10195862
The Elite Series 2 controller is here to level up your gaming. It's got swappable thumbsticks and d-pads so it'll fit you like a glove. You can even adjust the stick tension to suit your style. For dominating opps, FPS gamers will love the Hair Trigger Locks. Enable them on the fly and they'll stop the trigger movement as soon as the shot's fired so you're ready for the next one right away. Master the paddles and you'll really have the upper hand. You won't have to lift your thumb to crouch while aiming - just flick a finger.Good to know- Chop and change paddles, d-pads or thumbsticks to your heart's content - they just pop in and out magnetically- The metal joysticks and triggers don't just feel premium, they're super durable too- To keep you comfy and in control, there's a rubberised grip and a non-slip diamond pattern- Re-map all the buttons, tweak their sensitivity, create custom profiles and more using the XBOX Accessories app- Don't need the paddles for FIFA? Pop them off, then change profiles at the touch of a button- Up to 40 hours of battery life is more than enough for even the most hardcore binges- In this bundle, you get a whole stack of swappable parts, plus a charging dock and a pretty nifty carry case
"1 to 3 days"

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Official Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 - Black 2025296
Release date: 4 November 2019. Elevate your gameplay with the Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2, designed for competitive gamers who demand precision and control. This premium controller features adjustable-tension thumbsticks that let you fine-tune resistance to match your playing style, wrap-around rubberised grip for comfort during marathon sessions, and shorter hair trigger locks that reduce trigger travel for faster firing in shooters. With interchangeable components including 6 thumbstick toppers, 2 D-pads, and 4 paddles, you can tailor your setup to any game genre, from racing to first-person shooters. The controller works seamlessly across Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One, and Windows using Xbox Wireless, Bluetooth or the included USB-C cable. Store up to 3 custom profiles directly on the controller and switch between them on the fly without pausing your game. The rechargeable battery delivers up to 40 hours of gameplay, and re-engineered components ensure long-lasting durability. Everything comes in a premium carrying case with a built-in charging dock, keeping your controller and accessories organised and ready to go. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 889842196368.
3 to 5 day

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 291571
The all-new Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 features over 30 new ways to play like a pro including adjustable-tension thumbsticks new interchangeable components up to 40 hours of rechargeable battery life and limitless customisation with the Xbox Accessories app on Xbox One and Windows 10N/AN/A Built for performance N/ADesigned to meet the needs of todays competitive gamers the all-new Xbox Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 features over 30 new ways to play like a pro. Enhance your aim with new adjustable-tension thumbsticks fire even faster with shorter hair trigger locks and stay on target with a wrap-around rubberised gripN/AN/A Optimised for you N/ATailor the controller to your preferred gaming style with new interchangeable thumbstick and paddle shapes. Save up to 3 custom profiles and 1 default profile on the controller and switch between them on the fly with the Profile button. Use Xbox Wireless Bluetooth or the included USB-C cable to play across your Xbox One and Windows 10 devicesN/AN/A More ways to customise N/A Experience limitless customisation with the Xbox Accessories app. Utilise exclusive configuration options including deadzone adjustment and button mapping to voice commands such as record that or take a screenshotN/AN/A Designed for extended gameplay N/AStay in the game for longer with up to 40 hours of rechargeable battery life and refined components that are built to last. Charge the controller either inside or outside the carrying case with the included USB-C cable and charging dock

£163.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 30 new game variants |
| Adjustable sticks |
| Replaceable components |
| Battery life: 40 h |
| Customization options via Xbox app |
| Ports: USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Elite Wireless Controller Series 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
981 Reviews
Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen
Overall good controller
|
16/06/2023
|
From Trustami
If you’re used to ps Controller then it might take awhile to adjust to the Xbox one.
1.0 out of 5 stars
Terrible controller!
|
11/06/2023
|
From Trustami
I have used the elite series 1 for approximately 6 or 7 years which unfortunately broke beyond repair this time. So I recently purchased the Elite Series 2 expecting an improved controller compared to series 1. To say I am...View More dissapointed would be a gross understatement.
Firstly, it is small, almost too small to hold effectively, again compared to the series 1. It makes it uncomfortable to use and I have to contort my hands to hold the unit.
This in turn causes issues with the now tiny paddles onView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars
would be good
|
29/05/2023
|
From Trustami
the controller would be good if Microsoft actually had good quality control, it seems like people have to buy a new one at least once a year
Issues with PC, Alienware, Steam Account
|
04/04/2023
|
From Trustami
I tried 2 different controllers hoping the 1st one was defective but neither of them would maintain connection via BT, USB A or USB C. I immediately went back to my PS5 controller with zero issues. These controllers may work...View More just fine with Xbox but I can't attest to that.View Less
Great product
|
02/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Great product with good quality. Love it !!!
Back
Next
Microsoft Elite Wireless Controller Series 2 Review Summary
2.6out of 5
Based on 981 reviews
Popular Products