Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB)

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Ryzen Zen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Size: 10 GB
• Graphics: AMD RDNA 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brand New and Unopened Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB White Console
Brand New and Unopened Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB White Console, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£329.97
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB White Console with Controller (NEW)
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB White Console with Controller (NEW), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
MICROSOFT Xbox Series S - 1 TB SSD, White 10269626
The XBOX Series S is a thin, powerful, and affordable gaming machine. You can dive into your favourite games with framerates up to 120 fps. It's powered by the XBOX Velocity Architecture for incredibly fast loading times and seamless switching between games. That means more gaming and less waiting. To ramp up the realism, there's hardware-accelerated ray tracing. And 3D Spatial Sound will put you in the middle of the soundscape. So you'll feel like you're in the game. Good to know - You can fit all your favourites on the blazing-fast, custom 1 TB SSD - The XBOX Wireless Controller is precise, comfy to hold and it gives you haptic feedback as you play - It's backwards-compatible with XBOX One, XBOX 360, and Original XBOX games - Done gaming? You can kick back with your favourite streaming apps like Disney+, Netflix, Amazon and more - Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos work together to give you immersive visuals and audio - HDR brings more life into scenes with vibrant colours and deep contrast
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S 1TB in Robot White NEW Edition 2024 Digital
About this item Experience the best value in gaming with Xbox Series S, now available with a 1TB SSD in Robot White. Make the most of every...
prodImage
£433.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S Console 1TB Carbon Black XXU-00007
Experience next-gen speed and performance with Xbox Series S in Carbon Black, featuring a 1TB SSD. With more dynamic worlds, faster load times and...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Microsoft Xbox Series S All Digital Console 1TB including 1x Controller White RRS-00009
Microsoft Xbox Series S All Digital Console 1TB including 1x Controller White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Ryzen Zen 2
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Connectivity
Connections:HDMI output, USB 3.1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x H275 mm x D151 mm
Weight:1.93 kg
Functions
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD RDNA 2
GPU Clock Speed:1,565 MHz
Memory
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Size:10 GB
Other
Set Consisting of:Xbox Series S console, controller, HDMI cable, power cable

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
Very good Console, i love x box
With reviews from

Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony PlayStation 4 (PS4) Slim 500GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch (OLED model)
£259.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G Cloud
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch Lite Hyrule Edition
£258.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB)
frontera56
prodImage
£329.97
Shipping: Free
gadgetconverters
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£433.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel