Microsoft Xbox Series S (512GB)
- Game Console
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model Number: Ryzen Zen 2
- Number of Cores : 8
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
- Memory Type: GDDR6
- Memory Size: 10 GB
- Graphics: AMD RDNA 2
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Series S (512GB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB Digital Console - White RRS00010
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB Digital Console - White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£287.99
Shipping: Free
MICROSOFT Xbox Series S - 512 GB SSD, White 10205195
Next gen performance in the smallest XBOX yetExperience a new generation of gaming at a lower price point with the Microsoft XBOX Series S.Nearly 60% smaller than the XBOX Series X, it's the tiniest XBOX ever. Yet it still delivers high frame rates up to 120 fps and speedy loading times - just what you need for intensive gaming.Play the latest releases in Quad HD at 60 fps, while the XBOX Velocity Architecture powered 512 GB custom SSD storage allows you to seamlessly switch between games.Introducing the new XBOX Wireless ControllerWith its sculptured surface and refined geometry, the new Wireless controller is a thing of beauty. Take aim with the textured grip and hybrid D-pad and share your gameplay at the click of a button. Pairing with the XBOX Series S in seconds, you can seamlessly switch between compatible consoles, PCs and mobile devices.Your old favourites look better than everThere's no need to let your old XBOX games get dusty. As well as being ready for the next generation of games, the XBOX Series S features the revolutionary new XBOX Velocity Architecture. It provides improved loading times, stable frame rates and higher resolutions to thousands of your favourite XBOX One, XBOX 360 and even original XBOX games.
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox Series S 512GB Digital Console 5812657
Release date: 10 November 2020. If you're after next-gen gaming without spending a fortune, the Xbox Series S 512GB Digital Console delivers fast, all-digital home gaming at a price that makes sense. This compact console uses a custom SSD and Xbox Velocity Architecture to cut loading times massively, while Quick Resume lets you switch between games and pick up exactly where you left off without waiting. With 512GB storage, DirectX ray tracing adds realistic lighting and shadows, and pairing it with Xbox Game Pass (sold separately) gives instant access to over 100 high-quality titles from the moment you plug it in. You get the Xbox Wireless Controller, featuring a hybrid D-pad, textured grips, and a Share button for screenshots and clips. It works with Xbox Series X, S, Xbox One, Windows 10 PC, and Android, includes a 3.5mm headset jack, and runs on two AA batteries. Existing Xbox One controllers and headsets are compatible, with faster response times. Parents can manage kids' access via the free Xbox Family Settings app. The box includes a high-speed HDMI cable, power cord, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, suitable for ages 3 and over. Included:512GB hard drive capacity. Size H27.5, W6.5, D15.1cm. For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 889842651379.
3 to 5 day

£299.99
Shipping: Free
Xbox Series S
Introducing the Xbox Series S, the smallest, sleekest Xbox console ever. Experience the speed and performance of a next-gen all-digital console at...

£329.99
£338.94
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
MICROSOFT Xbox Series S - 512 GB SSD, White 10291848
Grab a new console and an extra controller with this Microsoft XBOX Series S (512 GB SSD) & Wireless Controller (Ice Breaker Special Edition) Bundle. _________________ Microsoft XBOX Series S - 512 GB SSD Experience a new generation of gaming at a lower price point with the Microsoft XBOX Series S. Nearly 60% smaller than the XBOX Series X, it's the tiniest XBOX ever. Yet it still delivers high frame rates up to 120 fps and speedy loading times - just what you need for intensive gaming. Play the latest releases in Quad HD at 60 fps, while the XBOX Velocity Architecture powered 512 GB custom SSD storage allows you to seamlessly switch between games. With its sculptured surface and refined geometry, the new Wireless controller is a thing of beauty. Take aim with the textured grip and hybrid D-pad and share your gameplay at the click of a button. Pairing with the XBOX Series S in seconds, you can seamlessly switch between compatible consoles, PCs and mobile devices. There's no need to let your old XBOX games get dusty. As well as being ready for the next generation of games, the XBOX Series S features the revolutionary new XBOX Velocity Architecture. It provides improved loading times, stable frame rates and higher resolutions to thousands of your favourite XBOX One, XBOX 360 and even original XBOX games. _________________ XBOX Wireless Controller - Ice Breaker Special Edition Gear up for battle with the XBOX Wireless Controller. It's got an updated D-pad and textured grips on the triggers, bumpers and back-case so you'll stay accurate and in control. And it's more ergonomic than ever too. In fact, it fits such a wide range of hand sizes that the whole family can take a turn. Plus, now anybody can capture and share their stats or skills. Just hit the Share button. Good to know - This Ice Breaker special edition's got a cool, frosty design that'll look great in your collection - Moving from XBOX to PC for a while? It's easy to switch between devices, so you won't need multiple controllers - Bluetooth means it'll works on more of your devices than ever before, including Android - For quick and easy team comms, you can plug headphones into the 3.5 mm jack - Perfect your play with customisable button mapping via the XBOX Accessories app __________________________________________ Please note: Some features may not be supported on Android.
"1 to 3 days"

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox SERIES S 512GB WI-FI WHITE 2I-Z1Q2-4HIS
Arriva la nuova Xbox Series S, la console Xbox più piccola ed elegante di sempre. Prova la velocità e le prestazioni di ultima generazione di una console all-digital ad un prezzo straordinario Punta tutto sul digitale e gioca senza disco con la console Xbox più piccola di sempre Il pacchetto include: console Xbox Series S, Controller Wireless per Xbox, cavo HDMI ad alta velocità, cavo di alimentazione Sperimenta velocità e prestazioni di nuova generazione grazie a Xbox Velocity Architecture, con SSD personalizzata e software integrato International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: Xbox Series S

£363.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 GB Wi-Fi White
MicrosoftXboxSeriesS512GBWi-FiWhite

£371.06
Shipping: Free
Xbox SERIES S 512GB WI-FI WHITE JY-DKDU-3QBQ
Arriva la nuova Xbox Series S, la console Xbox più piccola ed elegante di sempre. Prova la velocità e le prestazioni di ultima generazione di una console all-digital ad un prezzo straordinario Punta tutto sul digitale e gioca senza disco con la console Xbox più piccola di sempre Il pacchetto include: console Xbox Series S, Controller Wireless per Xbox, cavo HDMI ad alta velocità, cavo di alimentazione Sperimenta velocità e prestazioni di nuova generazione grazie a Xbox Velocity Architecture, con SSD personalizzata e software integrato International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: Xbox Series S

£449.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB Console c/w G-Story 12.5" Portable 1080P Monitor RRS-00007
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512GB Console c/w G-Story 12.5" Portable 1080P Monitor, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£515.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £515.00 / Unit
More offers
Microsoft Xbox Series S Console (512GB, RRS-00021) ACE-57555

£381.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Series S 512 GB Wi-Fi White
MicrosoftXboxSeriesS512GBWi-FiWhite

£381.00
Shipping: Free
XBOX Serie S Console 512GB 34195
DESCRIPTION Xbox Series S, the smallest and most elegant Xbox console ever. Experience the speed and performance of a next-generation, fully digital...

£381.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Ryzen Zen 2 |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.6 GHz |
| Connections: | HDMI output, USB 3.1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wi-Fi: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| Dimensions: | W65 mm x H275 mm x D151 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.93 kg |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 512 GB |
|---|
| Graphics: | AMD RDNA 2 |
|---|---|
| GPU Clock Speed: | 1,565 MHz |
| Memory Type: | GDDR6 |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 10 GB |
| Set Consisting of: | Xbox Series S console, controller, HDMI cable, power cable |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Series S (512GB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
132 Reviews
Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Absolutly love it
|
23/05/2023
|
From Trustami
It's been just a month, but first impressions are really good, no regrets here, just pure enthusiasm and delight! If you are using it for occasional playing, and do not need to install 10 or more games on it, it will be more...View More than enough. I also don't have a 4K TV, so I would not be able to utilize that capability of Series X or PS5...Playing Assassins Cree Odyssey and it's amazing...tried also famous Forza 5, stunning graphics...Highly recommended console with excellentView Less
Box
|
17/05/2023
|
From Trustami
Top
All good very happy
|
13/05/2023
|
From Trustami
All good happy with it thank you
14 months and Broken
|
07/04/2023
|
From Trustami
14 months in and won't turn in, not a heavy gamer and an Xbox console owner since the first one. Not turned it on in a few months and now no better than a paper weight. Really disappointed for the money paid.
good
|
02/04/2023
|
From Trustami
goodgoodgood
Back
Next
Microsoft Xbox Series S (512GB) Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 132 reviews
Popular Products