Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
- Game Console
- Processor: NVidia
- Processor Model Number: T239
- Memory Type: DDR5X
- Memory Size: 12 GB
- Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
- Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
- Touchscreen: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£429.99
£432.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nintendo Switch 2 256GB with Mario Kart World - Black 111350
Nintendo S2HEHWKIT64315 in Black
Next Day

£439.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2, Super Mario Bros 40th Anniversary Keychain, Animal Crossing: New Horizons & Mario Kart World Bundle, Black 10301094
This NINTENDO Switch 2, Super Mario Bros 40th Anniversary Keychain, Animal Crossing: New Horizons & Mario Kart World Bundle is a great choice for all game lovers. _____________________________________________________ NINTENDO Switch 2 Game anywhere with Nintendo Switch 2. Inside, it's got beefed up processing and graphics, which means it's ready to take on massive games. The larger 7.9"" Full HD screen's got almost double the pixels of the Switch, which means higher resolution and even more detail. And when you get home, pop it in the TV dock to blow things up to 4K resolution that really packs a punch. For the first time, the GameChat system lets you talk to players online, and even share your screen. And redesigned magnetic Joy-Cons mean they're bigger and more precise than ever - you can even use them like a mouse in some games, so there's all new ways to play. Good to know - The display supports HDR for vivid colours and clear contrast that makes games pop off the screen - Just press the C button on your Joy-Con to kick off GameChat and other ways to interact - Enjoy clear, 3D audio from the upgraded built-in speakers - The microphones use active noise-cancelling to focus on your voice - There are two USB Type-C ports, so you can charge and hook up accessories like the Switch 2 camera (sold separately) - The improved kick stand lets you adjust the viewing angle, making Tabletop mode comfier than ever ________________________________________________ NINTENDO Super Mario Bros 40th Anniversary Keychain - Celebrate 40 years of Super Mario Bros with this officially licensed Nintendo keychain - Show off your fandom with the Mario Kart World lanyard and keep your keys or passes handy - Includes Donkey Kong Bananza stickers and Super Mario Party Jamboree paper hats - Perfect for collectors - clip the keychain, wear the lanyard and decorate with stickers and hats ________________________________________________ NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Animal Crossing: New Horizons In Animal Crossing: New Horizons, you'll step off the plane and into a fresh island life full of charm and creativity. Set up your home, make friends with quirky animal villagers and shape your island however you like. Decorate with flair, explore the ocean or just relax under a tree. Enjoy the same cosy adventure you love with smoother visuals and new interactions to make it your own. Call out to villagers with a Megaphone or play with more friends than ever. With co-op play up to 12 people can live on the same island, taking turns on the same Switch. Or up to eight players can play at the same time with their own Switch consoles. _____________________________________________ NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Mario Kart World Strap in for a wild ride in Mario Kart World. You can put any of your favourite Nintendo characters behind the wheel - from Mario to Wario. With up to 24 drivers on the track, you can really show off your racing skills. But there is more than one way to victory. Compete to earn the most points in the Grand Prix mode. Or avoid elimination in the Knockout Tour and be the last one standing. Or driving. There are plenty of fun racetracks, but this time you can take the scenic route. Roam free and explore the open worlds around different courses. There are arid plains, sprawling cities, towering volcanoes and more. You and your friends can explore and take pictures at your favourite locations.
"1 to 3 days"

£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nintendo Switch 2, Animal Crossing: New Horizons & Mario Kart World Bundle, Black 10301172
Hit the ground racing with the Nintendo Switch 2, Animal Crossing: New Horizons & Mario Kart World Bundle. ________________________________________________________________________________ NINTENDO - Switch 2 Game anywhere with Nintendo Switch 2. Inside, it's got beefed up processing and graphics, which means it's ready to take on massive games. The larger 7.9"" Full HD screen's got almost double the pixels of the Switch, which means higher resolution and even more detail. And when you get home, pop it in the TV dock to blow things up to 4K resolution that really packs a punch. For the first time, the GameChat system lets you talk to players online, and even share your screen. And redesigned magnetic Joy-Cons mean they're bigger and more precise than ever - you can even use them like a mouse in some games, so there's all new ways to play. Good to know - The display supports HDR for vivid colours and clear contrast that makes games pop off the screen - Just press the C button on your Joy-Con to kick off GameChat and other ways to interact - Enjoy clear, 3D audio from the upgraded built-in speakers - The microphones use active noise-cancelling to focus on your voice - There are two USB Type-C ports, so you can charge and hook up accessories like the Switch 2 camera (sold separately) - The improved kick stand lets you adjust the viewing angle, making Tabletop mode comfier than ever ________________________________________________________________________________ NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Animal Crossing: New Horizons In Animal Crossing: New Horizons, you'll step off the plane and into a fresh island life full of charm and creativity. Set up your home, make friends with quirky animal villagers and shape your island however you like. Decorate with flair, explore the ocean or just relax under a tree. Enjoy the same cosy adventure you love with smoother visuals and new interactions to make it your own. Call out to villagers with a Megaphone or play with more friends than ever. With co-op play up to 12 people can live on the same island, taking turns on the same Switch. Or up to eight players can play at the same time with their own Switch consoles. _________________________________________________________________________________ NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Mario Kart World Strap in for a wild ride in Mario Kart World. You can put any of your favourite Nintendo characters behind the wheel - from Mario to Wario. With up to 24 drivers on the track, you can really show off your racing skills. But there is more than one way to victory. Compete to earn the most points in the Grand Prix mode. Or avoid elimination in the Knockout Tour and be the last one standing. Or driving. There are plenty of fun racetracks, but this time you can take the scenic route. Roam free and explore the open worlds around different courses. There are arid plains, sprawling cities, towering volcanoes and more. You and your friends can explore and take pictures at your favourite locations.
"1 to 3 days"

£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World portable game console 20.1 cm (7. 10015920
See what's new with Nintendo Switch 2The next evolution of the Nintendo Switch system is here!Bring games to life with a larger 1080p screen—or connect to a TV and play in up to 4K resolution. Support for HDR. VRR. and frame rates up to 120 fps let you enjoy vivid color. clarity. and smooth gameplay.Snap the new Joy-Con™ 2 controllers into place with magnetic connectors. Each controller can even be used as a mouse in compatible games.Experience new. exclusive games like Mario Kart™ World only on Nintendo Switch 2. Plus. you can enjoy compatible games from your Nintendo Switch library.Say "hello" to GameChatStart a chat with friends at any time using the C Button!Share your game screen while chatting to show what you're up to. And for a more personal touch. connect face-to-face with the Nintendo Switch 2 camera or other compatible USB-C® camera (each sold separately).Bigger screen. same thicknessGo big with a 7.9-inch screen that lets you enjoy smooth gameplay anytime. anywhere.Play with greater detail and clarity thanks to a high-definition LCD display featuring support for HDR. VRR. and up to 120 fps in compatible games.A vivid display that brings your games to lifePlay on a screen that shows off the finest of details.- The built-in LCD screen is capable of Full HD (1080p) resolution in handheld mode.- With about double the pixel count compared to the Nintendo Switch system's display. you can enjoy your games in higher resolution and greater detail.- A maximum frame rate of 120 fps enables even smoother gameplay in supported games.- Variable refresh rate (VRR) technology helps games move seamlessly by preventing frame skips and flickering.- High dynamic range (HDR) support brings greater. more detailed contrast between light and dark areas.New dockUse the dock to play on a bigger screenPlay in 4KTake in all the detail with screen resolutions up to 4K when you connect the Nintendo Switch 2 system to a compatible TV using the dedicated dock. The system also supports HDR. VRR. and frame rates up to 120 fps on compatible TVs.Fan ventilation for powerful coolingThe Nintendo Switch 2 dock has a built-in fan that works to keep your system cool and helps stabilize performance.Connecting to a TV is easyCompatible TVs can automatically turn themselves on when they detect the Nintendo Switch 2 system powering on while docked. The system supports Consumer Electronics Control (CEC). where the TV automatically detects and changes to the correct input. And with Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM). you can even have your compatible TV automatically change to its game-mode setting.Find the right viewing angle with a sturdy standShare your system for instant multiplayer funThe freedom of flexibilityThe stand on the back of the system can be adjusted to any angle up to 150 degrees—allowing you to freely find the comfiest placement. no matter where you're playing.Two USB-C® portsUSB-C® ports are now on the top and bottom of the system. Plug in the included AC adapter and play in tabletop mode while the system charges.You can also connect a compatible USB-C® camera (sold separately) and enjoy video chatting with GameChat anytime.Joy-Con 2Easy. Comfy. Magnetic.Attach and detach with easeThe Nintendo Switch 2 system comes with two Joy-Con™ 2 controllers.When you move the Joy-Con 2 controllers close to the sides of the system. they'll snap into place thanks to built-in magnets.These strong magnets keep the controllers attached firmly to the system at all times. Simply press the release button on the back to disengage the magnetic lock—and off they come.Accessories like the Joy-Con 2 wheel (sold separately) also take advantage of the new connection.Enhanced sticks and buttonsThe Left and Right Sticks are now larger and easier to rest your thumbs on. They also move more smoothly than before. with reduced noise.The L and R Buttons are now longer. too. and the SL and SR Buttons are bigger for greater comfort and control when playing with a Joy-Con 2 held on i
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£511.42
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World Bundle portable game console 20.1 cm (7.9") 256 GB Touchscreen Wi-Fi Black 409635
Start your next gaming adventure with the Nintendo Switch 2 system packed with upgrades and fun ways to connect and play together! Discover Nintendo Switch 2 Your games will leap to life on the vivid 7.9 1080p screen that showcases the systems powerful processing and graphics performance. The updated dock also supports up to 4K resolution and frame rates up to 120 fps with compatible games and TVs.* The reimagined Joy-Con 2 controllers snap into place with magnetic connectorsand each controller can even be used as a mouse in compatible games. Plus you can still enjoy compatible games from your existing Nintendo Switch library**. Connect with friends and family with GameChat Once GameChat*** is setp up press the C Button on your right Joy-Con 2 to start it up a seamless way to voice chat with your friends share your game screen and connect via video chat with a compatible USB-C camera (sold separately). Nintendo Switch 2 also has a built-in microphone that filters out noise around you for a clear experience. Its like hanging out togetherfrom wherever you are. GameChat Open-Access Period Until March 31 2026 GameChat can be used without a Nintendo Switch Online membership. Afterwards a Nintendo Switch Online membership will be required to use GameChat. Gear up for exclusive games and more Nintendo Switch 2 is the exclusive home to games like Mario Kart World Donkey Kong Bananza and more. You can also purchase upgrade packs for certain Nintendo Switch games like The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom Super Mario Party Jamboree and Kirby and the Forgotten Land for enhanced experiences and new content! * TV and game must be compatible with 4K resolution. Frame rate is fixed to a maximum of 60 fps for 4K output. ** Some Nintendo Switch games may not be supported or fully compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Visit Nintendos website for compatibility information. *** Internet Nintendo Switch Online membership and Nintendo Account required for online features including GameChat. Nintendo Switch 2 camera or compatible USB-C camera required for video features. Not available in all countries. Terms and GameChat requirements apply. support.nintendo.com Nintendo Switch Online membership Nintendo Switch 2 camera and compatible USB-C camera sold separately. **** Additional games systems and/or accessories may be required for multiplayer mode. Games systems and some accessories sold separately.

£518.48
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Console + Mario Kart World Bundle - BRAND NEW AND SEALED
Nintendo Switch 2 Console + Mario Kart World Bundle - BRAND NEW AND SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£549.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Mario Kart World Bundle + Street Fighter 6: Year 1-2 Fighters Edition portable game console 20.1 cm (7.9") 256 GB Touchscreen Wi-Fi Black 411294

£564.56
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Console + Mario Kart World Bundle
The next evolution of the Nintendo Switch console is here! Experience new, exclusive games like Mario Kart™ World only on Nintendo Switch 2.

£630.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Console Black + Mario Kart World 50520
NINTEND SWITCH 2 Together, where and whenever you want The new evolution of Nintendo Switch's here! Bring your games to life thanks to the...

£739.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Microsoft Nintendo Switch 2 - Mario Kart World Bundle
Nintendo Switch 2 - Mario Kart World Bundle, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£569.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | NVidia |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | T239 |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 2x |
|---|---|
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| NFC: | Yes |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Wi-Fi: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| Dimensions: | W276 mm x H116 mm x D14 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 398 g |
| Display Size: | 20.32 cm (8 in") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 1,920 px x 1,080 px |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| OLED Display: | Yes |
| Drive: | Without drive |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 64 GB |
| Memory Type: | DDR5X |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 12 GB |
| Storage Media: | MicroSD Memory Card |
|---|---|
| Set Consisting of: | Console (Switch station), handheld, Joy-Con controller, HDMI cable, game Mario Kart World |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products