Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 7 years
• This time, the setting of the story is Earth. Here, Mario can not only freely explore the world but also throw his cap. With the help of an airship, he can travel between locations.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo Switch) B01MUA0D2A
Mario embarks on a new journey through the unknown, running and jumping through huge 3D worlds in the first sandbox-style Mario game since Super Mario 64 and Super Mario Sunshine Find something interesting Toss your cap at it and see what happens! There are lots of fun and surprising ways to interact with your surroundings Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Nintendo Super Mario: Odyssey (Switch)
Embark on an epic 3D globe-trotting adventure with Mario in Super Mario Odyssey for Nintendo Switch! This defining platforming experience introduces a thrilling new gameplay mechanic with Mario’s new ally, Cappy. Throw your cap to capture a vast array of enemies, objects, and creatures, inheriting their unique abilities to solve puzzles and explore in endlessly creative ways.Journey beyond the Mushroom Kingdom to astonishing new worlds, from the skyscraper-lined streets of New Donk City to lush jungles, shimmering deserts, and frozen kingdoms. Each location is packed with secrets, surprises, and countless Power Moons to discover. Enjoy the intuitive controls, stunning visuals, and a joyous soundtrack that makes this an unforgettable experience for players of all ages.Play solo or team up in local co-op mode, where one player controls Mario and the other commands Cappy for a uniquely cooperative adventure. Super Mario Odyssey is a masterful celebration of discovery and imagination, delivering the ultimate Mario experience on the go or at home on your TV.
2 days
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch Game 5821954
Ever fancied taking Mario beyond the Mushroom Kingdom? Super Mario Odyssey sends you on a globe-trotting adventure across wildly different kingdoms, from neon-lit cities to sun-soaked beaches, all to rescue Princess Peach from Bowser's wedding plans. Your new companion Cappy isn't just along for the ride - he gives you genuinely fresh abilities like Cap Throw, Cap Jump and Capture that completely change how you play. That last one is the real game-changer - you can take control of enemies, objects and creatures to solve puzzles and reach new areas. This sandbox-style 3D platformer is the first Mario adventure of its kind since Super Mario Sunshine in 2002, packed with secrets and surprises. Whether you want a straightforward story run or to hunt every hidden moon and challenge, there's plenty for players aged 7 and up. It works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED in handheld or docked mode. Includes a free Balloon World update to hide and find balloons online, competing for rankings. Single-player, on a game cartridge, offering classic pick-up-and-play Nintendo charm with depth to keep you exploring for hours. Release date: 27 October 2017. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. EAN: 45496420864. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Super Mario Odyssey 10174342
Embark on a new journey with Mario in Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey. The sandbox-style 3D adventure game lets you experience new worlds such as New Donk City, Forgotten Isle and more. You'll need to explore every nook and cranny of each Kingdom and find a number of Power moons before progressing. So help the citizens defeat the baddies occupying their world by competing in a number of challenges. Once you find enough moons to power up your ship, the Odyssey, you'll be one step closer to saving Princess Peach from Bowser and his evil wedding plans! Good to know - You can throw Cappy to hit objects, collect coins, defeat different enemies, become different animals and more - Invite your friend round and let them join in on the action in the local co-op mode - Certain challenges will transport you to the old-style, 2D Mario games for a bit of throwback fun
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch US
There's a reason that Mario is the most popular video game character of all time. He's been in numerous adventures that have inspired gamers and developers alike. But now, with the arrival of the Nintendo Switch, comes possibly Mario's greatest adventure ever! With new worlds, new lands, new enemies, and a new best friend that'll change how you play! This isn't a World, or even a Galaxy to explore, this is an Odyssey! A Super Mario Odyssey! Bowser is at it again! He's kidnapped Princess Peach, but this time, he's going to make sure that he gets things done the right way...by marrying her! And he's taken a sentient crown to help seal the deal. Now, Mario must team up with the hat spirit Cappy and try to catch up to Bowser before him and Peach tie the not! Cappy isn't just there for support though, by throwing him onto enemies, you'll actually be able to become them! That's right, you can become your enemies, and then use their abilities to help you solve puzzles, collect Moons to power up your ship, and more! Super Mario Odyssey takes you to every single part of Mario's world, and beyond! You'll face all sorts of challenges as you try and catch up to Bowser, and you'll need to look all over the magical worlds that you go to in order to get more Moons! So what are you waiting for? Princess Peach needs your help! And Bowser must be stopped, and only you have the power to do so in Super Mario Odyssey!
prodImage
£38.66
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey (Switch) 17400
NEW EVOLUTION OF MARIO SANDBOX STYLE GAMEPLAY. Mario embarks on a new journey through unknown worlds in Super Mario Odyssey, running and jumping through huge 3D worlds in the first sandbox-style Mario game since Super Mario 64 and Super Mario Sunshine. Set sail between expansive worlds aboard an airship, and perform all-new actions, such as throwing Mario’s cap.  Game Features Mario Sandbox-Style Gameplay Mario embarks on a new journey through unknown worlds, running and jumping through huge 3D worlds in the first sandbox-style Mario game since Super Mario 64 and Super Mario Sunshine Mario jumps out of the Mushroom Kingdom and embarks on a journey through mysterious places and new experiences, such as sailing between worlds aboard an airship Mario has the ability to throw his cap Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch Game 17 x 10.5 x 1.1 cm
Mario Sandbox-Style Gameplay Mario embarks on a new journeythrough unknown worlds, running and jumping through huge 3D worldsin the first...
prodImage
£45.12
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey 5D-S1BM-8Q3S
pegiRating : ages 7 and over ConsoleVideoGamesGenre : aventure hardwarePlatform : nintendo swtich, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£47.26
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey BG67.SWMarioOdy
pegiRating : ages 7 and over ConsoleVideoGamesGenre : aventure hardwarePlatform : nintendo swtich, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£47.67
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch
There's a reason that Mario is the most popular video game character of all time. He's been in numerous adventures that have inspired gamers and developers alike. But now, with the arrival of the Nintendo Switch, comes possibly Mario's greatest adventure ever! With new worlds, new lands, new enemies, and a new best friend that'll change how you play! This isn't a World, or even a Galaxy to explore, this is an Odyssey! A Super Mario Odyssey! Bowser is at it again! He's kidnapped Princess Peach, but this time, he's going to make sure that he gets things done the right way...by marrying her! And he's taken a sentient crown to help seal the deal. Now, Mario must team up with the hat spirit Cappy and try to catch up to Bowser before him and Peach tie the not! Cappy isn't just there for support though, by throwing him onto enemies, you'll actually be able to become them! That's right, you can become your enemies, and then use their abilities to help you solve puzzles, collect Moons to power up your ship, and more! Super Mario Odyssey takes you to every single part of Mario's world, and beyond! You'll face all sorts of challenges as you try and catch up to Bowser, and you'll need to look all over the magical worlds that you go to in order to get more Moons! So what are you waiting for? Princess Peach needs your help! And Bowser must be stopped, and only you have the power to do so in Super Mario Odyssey!
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch Game 8733403
Join Mario on a massive, globe-trotting 3D adventure and use his incredible new abilities to collect Moons so you can power up your airship, the Odyssey, and rescue Princess Peach from Bowser's wedding plans! This 3D Mario adventure is packed with secrets and surprises, and with Mario's new moves like Cap Throw, Cap Jump, and Capture, you'll have fun and exciting gameplay experiences unlike anything you've enjoyed in a Mario game before. Get ready to be whisked away to strange and amazing places far from the Mushroom Kingdom! Explore huge 3D kingdoms filled with secrets and surprises, including costumes for Mario and lots of ways to interact with the diverse environments – such as cruising around them in vehicles that incorporate the HD Rumble feature of the Joy-Con controller or exploring sections as Pixel Mario. Thanks to his new friend, Cappy, Mario has brand new moves for you to master, like cap throw, cap jump and capture. With capture, Mario can take control of all sorts of things, including objects and enemies! Release date: 27 October 2017. Digital download. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496402501. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey - US Version
...
prodImage
£54.60
£57.60
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Standard clzh35poo01uracfg75osgrda
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Standard, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£56.24
Shipping: Free
Pampers Maat 4 Premium Protection Luiers, 168 Stuks, MAANDBOX, (Nintendo Switch)
Pampers Maat 4 Premium Protection Luiers, 168 Stuks, MAANDBOX, (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey (UK, SE, DK, FI)
0045496420932
prodImage
£48.77
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey EW-C200-17ZO
Super Mario Odyssey Für Mario - Fans Inhalt: 1 Stück USK ab 6 Freigaben Nintendo Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey 2845 super mario odyssey nins et
pegiRating : ages 7 and over ConsoleVideoGamesGenre : aventure hardwarePlatform : nintendo swtich, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
Flexible design Premium quality Durable Ideal Product Easy to use
prodImage
£68.03
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Super Mario Odyssey
prodImage
£74.43
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey C-2521247
Super Mario Odyssey game nintendo switch Edition: Standard Mario Sandbox-Style Gameplay Mario embarks on anew journey through unknown worlds,
prodImage
£78.40
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Black TRA-HAC-AAACA-GER
Super Mario Odyssey Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£87.54
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Odyssey Black TRA-HAC-AAACA-GER
Super Mario Odyssey Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£87.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
This time, the setting of the story is Earth. Here, Mario can not only freely explore the world but also throw his cap. With the help of an airship, he can travel between locations.
PEGI Recommendation
from 7 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Super!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Super!
Great game
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
I got this game with a gift card for my new switch lite and I absolutely love it, it’s so fun
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
Kids loved it
It’s not English!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2022
|
Annoyed as it’s not in English.
Came on time
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2022
|
Product is great came with no faults and delivery was as scheduled
With reviews from

Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
18
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
5

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£35.66
Compare Prices
18 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 3 Switch
£37.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Get it Together! Switch
£29.48
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Kirby Star Allies Switch
£36.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel