Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Another Code: Recollection for Nintendo Switch
• Includes revised versions of the DS and Wii games
• New puzzles, cutscenes, music
• Optional hint system for beginners
• Adventure genre, offline, single player
• Compatible with Nintendo Switch Pro Controller
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection (Switch) 32518
Experience the full story of Ashley Mizuki Robbins across two adventures in Another Code: Recollection for Nintendo Switch. This collection includes fully enhanced versions of the Another Code games originally released on Nintendo DS and Wii, featuring overhauled visuals, 3D environments to explore, voice acting, new puzzles, cutscenes, music, and more! Both games also include optional hints and navigation systems to help players who are new to adventure games. Another Code: Two Memories After receiving a letter from her father who she thought had passed away, 13-year-old Ashley sets off for the solitary Blood Edward Island in search of him. Not long after arriving, she encounters a mysterious ghost named D, and discovers a mansion filled with mind-bending puzzles and mysteries to solve. Another Code: Journey into Lost Memories In this sequel set two years after the events of Another Code: Two Memories, take a trip to Lake Juliet and help Ashley uncover the hidden truth behind her mother’s past.
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING 045496511432
Another Code: Recollection Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.65 / Unit
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection
Another Code: Recollection, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
Another Code: Recollection (Nintendo Switch)
Another Code: Recollection on Nintendo Switch is a captivating adventure that reimagines and combines two beloved mysteries into a single, enhanced experience. Explore the enigmatic environments of Blood Edward Island and the haunting Lake Juliet as Ashley Mizuki Robbins, who is on a profound journey to uncover the truth about her family. With completely rebuilt visuals, a refreshed interface, and a fully voiced narrative, every moment feels new and immersive. The puzzles have been thoughtfully redesigned to be more intuitive, allowing you to delve deeper into the emotional and intertwined stories. Whether you're a returning fan or new to the series, this recollection offers a beautiful and moving narrative adventure that will stay with you long after the final secret is revealed.
2 days
prodImage
£37.76
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection /Switch 0045496511432
Another Code: Recollection /Switch
prodImage
£38.27
Shipping: Free
Another Code: Recollection 124833
Experience the full story of Ashley Mizuki Robbins across two adventures in Another Code: Recollection for Nintendo Switch. This collection includes fully enhanced versions of the Another Code games originally released on Nintendo DS and Wii, featuring overhauled visuals, 3D environments to explore, voice acting, new puzzles, cutscenes, music, and more! Both games also include optional hints and navigation systems to help players who are new to adventure games. Another Code: Two Memories After receiving a letter from her father who she thought had passed away, 13-year-old Ashley sets off for the solitary Blood Edward Island in search of him. Not long after arriving, she encounters a mysterious ghost named D, and discovers a mansion filled with mind-bending puzzles and mysteries to solve. Another Code: Journey into Lost Memories In this sequel set two years after the events of Another Code: Two Memories, take a trip to Lake Juliet and help Ashley uncover the hidden truth behind her mother’s past., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£38.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Another Code: Recollection for Nintendo Switch
Includes revised versions of the DS and Wii games
New puzzles, cutscenes, music
Optional hint system for beginners
Adventure genre, offline, single player
Compatible with Nintendo Switch Pro Controller
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 11 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£35.66
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Mario vs. Donkey Kong Switch
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Fire Emblem Engage Switch
£36.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Triangle Strategy Switch
£36.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.65 / Unit
musicmagpie
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel