Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Innovative platformer with open zones
• Race through five massive islands with diverse landscapes
• Discover secrets and challenges in every zone
• Explore the Starfall Islands at Sonic's top speed
• Find portals and enter the fast-paced Cyberspace
• Use the new combat system and upgrade your skills
• Uncover the secrets of an ancient civilization and save its inhabitants
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SEGA Sonic Frontiers - Nintendo Switch 🔴 Game Code 🚀🦔 NOTSPECIFIED
Sonic Frontiers - Nintendo Switch 🔴 Game Code 🚀🦔, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
Sonic Frontiers Nintendo Switch Game 7795129
Sonic breaks new ground in his latest adventure, feeling fresh. Sonic Frontiers reimagines the classic formula with open-zone exploration across five massive Starfall Islands, each with platforming challenges, puzzles and secrets. Race across sprawling overworlds at breakneck speed, scale enormous structures, and unlock Cyber Space levels delivering the signature 3D platforming Sonic is known for. This code-in-a-box release works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, letting you take Sonic's high-velocity acrobatics anywhere. The freedom here is brilliant - blaze your own trail, tackle side quests, solve environmental puzzles, or even go fishing between the action-packed platforming. You'll battle hordes of enemies whilst exploring each island's unique landscape, with plenty of variety to keep things engaging. Rated 7 by PEGI, it's accessible enough for younger players but offers enough challenge and speed to satisfy long-time Sonic fans. Whether you're chasing secrets across the islands or testing your skills in the various challenges, this delivers a proper evolution of what Sonic games can be. Release date: 24 October 2025. Code in a box. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5055277051304. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.99
£23.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sonic Frontiers Nintendo Switch Cartridge Version NEW P117219
Sonic Frontiers Nintendo Switch Cartridge Version NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.95 / Unit
SEGA Sonic Frontiers Dutch, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian Nintendo Switch 1365 sonic frontiers nin sw et
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Sonic Frontiers | Nintendo Switch | Video Game 115951
Sonic Frontiers | Nintendo Switch | Video Game
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Sonic Frontiers – Definitive Edition (Nintendo Switch 2) '5055277057702
Digital Art Book + Mini OST, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Frontiers - Definitive Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8298560
In search of the missing Chaos Emeralds, Sonic becomes stranded on an ancient island teeming with unusual creatures. Accelerate to new heights and explore vast open zones as you race across the massive Starfall Islands! Battle hordes of powerful enemies with an all-new combat system, uncover the island's mysteries, and save Sonic's friends. The Sonic Frontiers – Definitive Edition includes: Sonic Frontiers game, 'The Final Horizon' story campaign, 'Sights, Sounds, and Speed' and 'Sonic's Birthday Bash' Content Updates, Bonus in-game items (Explorer's Treasure Box, 'Monster Hunter' Collaboration Pack, 'Sonic Adventure 2' Shoes, and Holiday Cheer Suit), Digital Art Book and Mini Soundtrack. Bonus in-game items (Explorer's Treasure Box, 'Monster Hunter' Collaboration Pack, 'Sonic Adventure 2' Shoes, and Holiday Cheer Suit). Sights, Sounds, and Speed' and 'Sonic's Birthday Bash' Content Updates. Release date: 30 June 2026. Cartridge. For ages 7 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5055277057702. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Sonic Frontiers: Definitive Edition 10306242
Sonic Frontiers Definitive Edition throws you into a high-speed adventure across the Starfall Islands. When worlds collide, you're pulled into a strange new reality filled with ancient secrets, powerful enemies and familiar faces to save. Explore open zones, uncover hidden paths and piece together the truth behind Sonic's journey.Dash through open environments at supersonic speed, combining platforming, combat and acrobatic movement. Take on waves of enemies, build new skills and tackle challenges like Battle Rush and Challenge Mode. With new story content, playable characters like Tails, Amy and Knuckles, plus bonus gear, there's even more to discover.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nintendo Switch Sonic Frontiers Game NEW P117219
Nintendo Switch Sonic Frontiers Game NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.59
Shipping: Free
Sonic Frontiers (Code in a Box) (Switch) Nintendo Switch Code (Nintendo Switch)
Sonic Frontiers (Code in a Box) (Switch) Nintendo Switch Code (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Frontiers (Nintendo Switch) FA-YDL-53
Sonic Frontiers (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£58.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Innovative platformer with open zones
Race through five massive islands with diverse landscapes
Discover secrets and challenges in every zone
Explore the Starfall Islands at Sonic's top speed
Find portals and enter the fast-paced Cyberspace
Use the new combat system and upgrade your skills
Uncover the secrets of an ancient civilization and save its inhabitants
Day One Edition includes the game and the "Adventurer's Treasure Chest" DLC
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 4 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 3 Prices
Sega Casino DS
£27.99
Sega Casino DSCompare 1 Prices
Sega F1 World Grand Prix
£14.99
Sega F1 World Grand PrixCompare 1 Prices
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3
£34.99
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Koch Media Sonic Colours Ultimate Switch
£23.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Rise Switch
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Merge Games Monster Harvest Switch
£17.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astragon Garfield Lasagna Party Switch
£18.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Fashion Dreamer Switch
£22.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony LEGO Horizon Adventures Switch
£14.93
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
digitgames
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.95
evergameuk
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.95 / Unit
GameKingsUK
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel