Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Collection of revised versions of the three original games Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!, and Spyro: Year of the Dragon
• Play as Spyro, Hunter, Sheila, Agent 9, or other popular characters
• Fly through over 100 faithfully recreated levels, newly designed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Spyro Trilogy Spyro Reignited Trilogy Nintendo Switch Game 5663992
The original purple dragon returns in Spyro Reignited Trilogy, bringing three classic adventures to your Nintendo Switch with a stunning HD makeover. Flame, glide and charge through the Dragon Realms, Avalar and Forgotten Realms as Spyro frees crystal-trapped dragons, defeats the sorcerer Ripto, and recovers stolen Dragon Eggs from the Sorceress. All three games (Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2 Ripto's Rage, and Spyro Year of the Dragon) are on one cartridge, offering hours of platforming with fresh challenges like herding beasts, target shooting, and battling dinosaurs. It's brilliant for all ages (rated 7) whether you're discovering Spyro for the first time or reliving childhood memories with better graphics. The controls are intuitive and responsive, perfect for handheld mode on the go or docked play at home on your TV. You'll explore six Homeworlds and beyond, solving puzzles, toasting colourful enemies with fiery breath, and mastering new abilities like powerflame and headbash moves. Comes as a physical game card, compatible with both standard Switch and Switch OLED. Release date: 3 September 2019. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. EAN: 5030917284540. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.99
£23.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
NINTENDO SWITCH Spyro Trilogy Reignited 10194452
It's been a while but he's back and remastered. Celebrating the 20th anniversary, the Spyro Trilogy Reignited is three games in one so you can relive all your favourite Spyro levels.Defeat Gnasty Gnorc, Ripto and Rhynocs in Full HD, or switch to the original mode to truly immerse yourself in the nostalgia. Save the realm by breathing fire, recovering eggs and collecting crystals, then head-butt your through your enemies. A throwback you won't want to miss.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Spyro Reignited Trilogy (Switch) NEW
Spyro Reignited Trilogy (Switch) NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.75
£21.50
Shipping: £1.75
with shipping: £1.75
Base price: £17.99 / Unit
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy (Switch) 22677
Spyro's back and he's all scaled up! The original roast master is back! Same sick burns, same smoldering attitude, now all scaled up in stunning HD. Spyro is bringing the heat like never before in the Spyro™ Reignited Trilogy game collection. Rekindle the fire with remastered versions of the original three games, Spyro the Dragon™, Spyro™ 2 Ripto's Rage! and Spyro™ Year of the Dragon. Explore the expansive realms, re-encounter the fiery personalities and relive the adventure in fully remastered glory. Because when there’s a realm that needs saving, there’s only one dragon to call.
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Spyro Trilogy Reignited (Nintendo Switch) (Nintendo Switch)
The original roast master is back! Same sick burns, same smoldering attitude, now all scaled up in stunning HD. Spyro is bringing the heat like never before in the Spyro Reignited Trilogy game collection. Rekindle the fire with remastered versions of the original three games, Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2 Ripto's Rage! and Spyro Year of the Dragon. 100+ levels, remastered with breathtaking graphical updates and improved gameplay controls. Game requires content download., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£23.54
Shipping: Free
Spyro Reignited Trilogy - [Nintendo Switch]
The First Three Spyro Games, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto's Rage / Year of the Dragon) Spyro Reignited Trilogy offers German language edition and texts. Alternatively, it can also be played in English. Die ersten drei Spyro Spiele, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto’s Rage / Year of the Dragon) Die ersten drei Spyro Spiele, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto's Rage / Year of the Dragon) I primi tre giochi Spyro, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto's Rage / Year of the Dragon), Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Activision Spyro Trilogy Reignited (Nintendo Switch)
Includes Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage! And Spyro: Year of the Dragon
prodImage
£26.43
Shipping: Free
Spyro Reignited Trilogy NS (Nintendo Switch) 88405SC
Spyro Reignited Trilogy NS (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£30.34
Shipping: Free
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy - [Nintendo Switch]
The First Three Spyro Games, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto's Rage / Year of the Dragon) Spyro Reignited Trilogy offers German language...
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Spyro Reignited Trilogy NS (Internet Download Required) 26607-SWITCH-SPYRO-REIGNITED-TRILOGY-UK
The First Three Spyro Games, Remastered (Spyro The Dragon / Ripto's Rage / Year of the Dragon) Rekindle the fire with remastered versions of the original three games, Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2 Ripto's Rage! and Spyro Year of the Dragon The original roast master is back! Same sick burns, same smouldering attitude, now all scaled up in stunning HD 100+ levels, remastered with breathtaking graphical updates and improved gameplay controls Game requires content download, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£25.02
Shipping: Free
ACTIVISION Spyro Reignited Trilogy NS 88405SC
ACTIVISION Spyro Reignited Trilogy NS. 3 ORIGINAL GAMES RE-MASTERED! The Spyro Reigited Trilogy has been completely redesigned and includes the...
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Collection of revised versions of the three original games Spyro the Dragon, Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!, and Spyro: Year of the Dragon
Play as Spyro, Hunter, Sheila, Agent 9, or other popular characters
Fly through over 100 faithfully recreated levels, newly designed
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Rise Switch
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Endless Ocean Luminous Switch
£18.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Skybound Stray Switch
£22.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Merge Games Monster Harvest Switch
£16.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
EuroVideo Ben 10 Switch
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Fashion Dreamer Switch
£22.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
passtimesshop
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: £1.75
Base price: £17.99 / Unit
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel