Nintendo Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 Switch
- Switch Game
- USK Rating: from 6 years
- From the different domes of the observatory, the player can travel to neighboring galaxies. The more Power Stars collected, the more galaxies can be reached.
- Using Mario's usual jumping skills and Luma's powers, the player can overcome all obstacles with jumps, spin attacks, and ground pounds.
- Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 offers a range of improvements: enhanced graphics for both games, a help mode for assistance, and Rosalina's picture book now contains new content (a total of 154 pieces).
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 BG95.SWMGalaxy12
Explore the galaxy in two classic games Travel the stars with Mario in enhanced versions of these beloved adventures—coming soon to the Nintendo Switch and Nintendo Switch 2! Super Mario Galaxy Mario meets Rosalina in this star-studded adventure. In Super Mario Galaxy, Mario must rescue Princess Peach and recover the stolen Power Stars from Bowser. Super MarioGalaxy 2 Mario teams up with an old friend and travels to different worlds on Starship Mario! In Super Mario Galaxy 2, Mario is once again called upon to rescue his friend, Princess Peach. This time, he teams up with Yoshi and travels across the universe in Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario’s head! A free update will be available for the Nintendo Switch 2! Enjoy the game at 4K resolution in TV mode or 1080p in Handheld and Tabletop mode.* *4K resolution and 120 fps are available in supported games and require a compatible display. Frame rates capped at 60 fps for 4K output., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£44.77
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 B0FR9BVJSL
Explore the galaxy in two classic games Travel the stars with Mario in enhanced versions of these beloved adventures—coming soon to the Nintendo Switch and Nintendo Switch 2! Super Mario Galaxy Mario meets Rosalina in this star-studded adventure. In Super Mario Galaxy, Mario must rescue Princess Peach and recover the stolen Power Stars from Bowser. Super MarioGalaxy 2 Mario teams up with an old friend and travels to different worlds on Starship Mario! In Super Mario Galaxy 2, Mario is once again called upon to rescue his friend, Princess Peach. This time, he teams up with Yoshi and travels across the universe in Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario’s head! A free update will be available for the Nintendo Switch 2! Enjoy the game at 4K resolution in TV mode or 1080p in Handheld and Tabletop mode.* *4K resolution and 120 fps are available in supported games and require a compatible display. Frame rates capped at 60 fps for 4K output., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£44.85
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 BG95.SWMGalaxy12
Explore the galaxy in two classic games Travel the stars with Mario in enhanced versions of these beloved adventures—coming soon to the Nintendo Switch and Nintendo Switch 2! Super Mario Galaxy Mario meets Rosalina in this star-studded adventure. In Super Mario Galaxy, Mario must rescue Princess Peach and recover the stolen Power Stars from Bowser. Super MarioGalaxy 2 Mario teams up with an old friend and travels to different worlds on Starship Mario! In Super Mario Galaxy 2, Mario is once again called upon to rescue his friend, Princess Peach. This time, he teams up with Yoshi and travels across the universe in Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario’s head! A free update will be available for the Nintendo Switch 2! Enjoy the game at 4K resolution in TV mode or 1080p in Handheld and Tabletop mode.* *4K resolution and 120 fps are available in supported games and require a compatible display. Frame rates capped at 60 fps for 4K output., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£44.85
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 10292236
Get ready for a cosmic adventure like no other in Super Mario Galaxy. You'll play as Mario as you blast off into the stars to rescue Princess Peach from Bowser's clutches. You'll have to navigate through stunning galaxies to recover the stolen Power Stars along the way. But that's not all. In Super Mario Galaxy 2, you'll team up with your trusty dinosaur friend Yoshi. You'll embark on an intergalactic journey aboard the Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario's iconic head. Together, you'll travel to different worlds, exploring the universe and saving Princess Peach once again.
"1 to 3 days"

£44.99
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 for Nintendo Switch - Physical Media 109400
Nintendo 10016125 Games
Next Day

£49.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 10016125 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day

£49.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Switch) 39747
Explore the galaxy in two classic games. Travel the stars with Mario in enhanced versions of these beloved adventures—coming soon to the Nintendo Switch™ and Nintendo Switch 2!. Super Mario Galaxy. Mario meets Rosalina in this star-studded adventure.. In Super Mario Galaxy, Mario must rescue Princess Peach and recover the stolen Power Stars from Bowser.. Super Mario
Galaxy 2. Mario teams up with an old friend and travels to different worlds on Starship Mario!. In Super Mario Galaxy 2, Mario is once again called upon to rescue his friend, Princess Peach. This time, he teams up with Yoshi and travels across the universe in Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario’s head!. A free update will be available for the Nintendo Switch 2! Enjoy the game at 4K resolution in TV mode or 1080p in Handheld and Tabletop mode.*. *4K resolution and 120 fps are available in supported games and require a compatible display. Frame rates capped at 60 fps for 4K output.

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy 1+ 2 (NEW / BNIB) • Nintendo Switch • SAME DAY DISPATCH
Super Mario Galaxy 1+ 2 (NEW / BNIB) • Nintendo Switch • SAME DAY DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£51.99
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Switch / Cartridge)
Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Switch / Cartridge), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£53.88
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy 1 + Super Mario Galaxy 2
Platforms: Nintendo Switch

£54.85
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 Nintendo Switch Game 7817100
Fancy launching Mario into space for gravity-defying platforming? Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 bundles two beloved adventures into one Nintendo Switch game, letting you rescue Princess Peach from Bowser while collecting Power Stars across the cosmos. In the first game, Mario meets Rosalina and explores star-studded worlds. The sequel brings Yoshi along as you pilot Starship Mario, a flying vessel shaped like Mario's head, through more creative galaxies. Both games have enhanced visuals, and a free update adds 4K resolution in TV mode or 1080p in Handheld and Tabletop modes on Nintendo Switch 2. These are single-player platforming adventures rated 7 and up that blend accessible fun with clever level design. You'll navigate spherical planets, flip gravity, and master Mario's spin jump across dozens of galaxies filled with secrets and challenges. Perfect for younger players discovering these classics or anyone wanting nostalgic space-hopping action, both games work brilliantly on standard Switch and Switch OLED. The package includes a game disc, and whilst the update unlocks 60fps at 4K on compatible displays, the core experience remains superb on all Switch models. Release date: 2 October 2025. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496513085. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 ( Switch) Standard Traditional Chinese German Dutch English Spanish French Italian Japanese Korean Portuguese Nintendo Switch 411301
Blast off in two classic cosmic adventures! Embark on an enhanced pair of interstellar escapades in Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 for Nintendo Switch! Journey into space on the hunt for Power Stars overcome a universe of challenges and most of all stop Bowser! An out-of-this-world adventure Blast off for a gravity-defying experience! Explore planets recover the Grand Stars and travel the universe in the Comet Observatory on a quest to stop Bowser from creating his very own galaxy. One night under the stars Its the night of the Star Festival and Star Bits are falling from the sky! As everyone in the Mushroom Kingdom celebrates Bowser suddenly attacks and lifts the castle and Princess Peach into space leaving Mario stranded in orbit! Mario is soon rescued by a curious star child named Luma and is taken to the Comet Observatory home to a mysterious woman named Rosalina. Together they set off across the stars to rescue Princess Peach and stop Bowsers evil plan! Welcome to the galaxy! From the different domes on the Comet Observatory you can travel to nearby galaxies with all sorts of unique features. The more Power Stars you reclaim the more galaxies youll be able to reach be sure to explore them all! Cosmic capabilities Use Marios trusty jumping skills and Lumas power to leap spin and stomp your way past any obstacle in your path. Fly through space with Launch Stars scoop up Star Bits and run around planets in search of the Power Stars. Collect special power-ups to see Mario transform gaining all kinds of abilities that can help him navigate each galaxy to the fullest! Blast back into space with Mario and Yoshi! Enter a new universe of adventure beyond the stars! Climb aboard Starship Mario and set out to discover more galaxies more abilities and even more gravity-defying fun. A new story of stardust A new Star Festival has begun! As Mario heads to the castle to celebrate with Princess Peach he meets a young Luma who quickly takes a shine to him. They continue on together but a nasty surprise is waiting for them Bowsers back to cause trouble and this time hes HUGE! With Princess Peach in his clutches he blasts off for the centre of the universe leaving Mario behind. Now its up to Mario and Luma to give chase and use the power of the stars to stop Bowser once more! All aboard Starship Mario! Is that spaceship shaped likeMarios head?! It sure is! Travel the stars with Lubba and her crew of space-faring Lumas visiting a rich variety of galaxies. Each offers its own unique challenges to conquer and plenty of Power Stars to reclaim! Soar among the stars Dash jump spin! Use all of Marios skills to explore each galaxy taking on enemies and overcoming obstacles. Then jump on Yoshis back and use his long tongue to eat fruit swallow foes and even swing from the scenery! By grabbing special power-ups Mario can transform to gain new abilities for exploring and defeating enemies. Yoshi can join in too with special fruits that grant him unique skills! Get cosmic with Co-Star Mode Pass a Joy-Con controller to a friend for some extra help in both games! One player controls Mario while the other can use the on-screen pointer to collect Star Bits shake bushes or even fire Star Bits at enemies to stun them.

£69.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| From the different domes of the observatory, the player can travel to neighboring galaxies. The more Power Stars collected, the more galaxies can be reached. |
| Using Mario's usual jumping skills and Luma's powers, the player can overcome all obstacles with jumps, spin attacks, and ground pounds. |
| Super Mario Galaxy + Super Mario Galaxy 2 offers a range of improvements: enhanced graphics for both games, a help mode for assistance, and Rosalina's picture book now contains new content (a total of 154 pieces). |
| from 6 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Super Mario Galaxy 1 & 2 Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products