Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Switch

Price History
• Switch game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Adventure with Luigi in spooky locations
• Equipped with strobe flash and standard-issue fear path 09/15
• Up to four players in online or local multiplayer mode
• Exploration of mysterious places such as the laboratory and clock factory
• Revised graphics for an enhanced gaming experience
• Ghosts and challenges in the maze tower
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch Game 0045496512149
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£33.78
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Luigi's Mansion 2 HD
10013798
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Luigi's Mansion 2 HD B0CXXFX625
10013851
prodImage
£37.99
£43.43
Shipping: £5.44
with shipping: £5.44
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch Game 5026443
Ready to guide Luigi through haunted halls and ghostly puzzles? Luigi's Mansion 2 HD brings Professor E. Gadd's faint-hearted hero back to Nintendo Switch with visually enhanced graphics that make Evershade Valley's spooky locations shine. The Dark Moon has shattered, turning once-peaceful ghosts into troublemaking terrors, and it's up to Luigi to recover the missing pieces and restore order. Armed with the Poltergust 5000 vacuum and the enemy-stunning Strobulb, you'll explore diverse environments from overgrown plant labs to frozen mines, each packed with puzzles and paranormal challenges. This single-player adventure is perfect for younger gamers aged 7 who fancy some lighthearted spooky fun, but there's also the ScareScraper mode where up to 4 players can team up locally or online to tackle ghost-hunting challenges not found in the main story. The gameplay blends puzzle-solving with ghost-capturing action as you use the Poltergust 5000 to vacuum up enemies, manipulate objects, and interact with your surroundings. Compatible with both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, the game comes as a physical cartridge. Release date: 27 June 2024. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch Console. EAN: 0045496512149. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Luigi's Mansion 2 HD 10262821
The Evershade Valley is teeming with ghosts, ghouls and other supernatural creatures. They used to be harmless, while the Dark Moon hung in the sky. But then it mysteriously shattered and the spooky residents started causing mayhem. It's up to Luigi to find the missing pieces, put the Moon back together and restore peace. And he's not excited about it at all. Luckily, he's got all kinds of gadgets from a friendly paranormal researcher. So put your brave face on as you stun ghosts with the Strobulb and vacuum them up with the Poltergust 5000. Good to know - There's plenty of ghost infested locations to explore - an old lab, clock factory, snow-covered mine and more - You can team up with up to 4 players (locally or online) to take on challenges outside of the main adventure
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD for Nintendo Switch - Physical Media 101593
Nintendo 10013787 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 10013787 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
Luigis Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch
Friendly ghosts turned fiendish? Sounds like a job for Luigi! The magical Dark Moon that hangs over Evershade Valley seems to calm the ghosts that live there. But when it suddenly breaks apart, the once-friendly ghosts become unruly! Luigi must stumble into action and find his courage to restore the Dark Moon to its rightful place in the sky. Features Pick the mission Follow leads across a neighborhood of haunted mansions to find the missing shards of the Dark Moon. With a little help from Professor E. Gadd, you can pixelate from his bunker to your destination and get started! (Luigi will…probably be OK on the other side.) Solve puzzle-y mansions Each mansion has a distinct vibe and tricky puzzles to solve. You’ll have to use your noodle to find your way through. Battle ghosts Eek! They’re everywhere! Stun ‘em and suck ‘em up to defeat them. Discover treasures Use the awesome air-blasting abilities of the Poltergust 5000 to turn every room upside down and build your fortune. Spend it on equipment upgrades and stuff!
prodImage
£48.90
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD
Luigi'sMansion2HD...
prodImage
£49.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
NINTENDO Luigi's Mansion 2 HD HSW.E74B.LuigiM2HD-DE
10013851
prodImage
£39.63
Shipping: Free
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch) HACPBANRA
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£59.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adventure with Luigi in spooky locations
Equipped with strobe flash and standard-issue fear path 09/15
Up to four players in online or local multiplayer mode
Exploration of mysterious places such as the laboratory and clock factory
Revised graphics for an enhanced gaming experience
Ghosts and challenges in the maze tower
Secrets and treasure chests to discover
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 22 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 2 HD Switch
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.78
Shipping: Free
Elitezone
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £5.44
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel