Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch

Manufacturer: Square Enix
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch
from £29.95to £84.2414 offersManufacturer: Square Enix
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Reimagining of the first two adventures of the Erdrick trilogy
• HD-2D graphics combining pixel art with 3D elements
• Traditional turn-based combat system with new animations
• Customizable battle speed and auto-battle feature
• Two games in one package: Dragon Quest I and II
• Captivating soundtrack with authentic compositions
• Platforms: Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Steam, Microsoft Store
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch) B0F2TLHDJ1
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D Remake is a stunning reimagination of two legendary RPGs continuing the ‘Erdrick Trilogy’, brought together in one package., Platforms: PlayStation
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING DRQS12NS
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
Square Enix DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D Remake (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed DRQS12NS
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D Remake (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.71
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Dragon Quest I & II HD Remake - Switch
Dragon Quest I & II HD Remake – Nintendo SwitchReturn to the origins of a legendary RPG series with Dragon Quest I & II HD Remake for Nintendo Switch, a beautifully enhanced collection that brings two timeless adventures to life. Reimagined with upgraded HD visuals, refined gameplay, and the classic charm that made the series iconic, this release is a must-have for fans of traditional Japanese role-playing.In Dragon Quest I, begin the heroic journey that started it all as the descendant of Erdrick to save the kingdom from darkness. In Dragon Quest II, the adventure expands with a larger world, a party-based system, and a broader story as the descendants of Erdrick unite to face an even greater evil. Together, these two classic adventures offer the perfect opportunity to experience the foundation of one of gaming’s most influential franchises.Designed for Nintendo Switch, enjoy this classic role-playing gameplay both at home on your TV and on the go in handheld mode. Featuring classic turn-based combat, memorable monsters, and expansive exploration, this collection is ideal for both longtime fans and newcomers looking to discover the roots of the DRAGON QUEST legacy. This nostalgic yet refreshed RPG experience belongs in every Nintendo Switch collection.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake for Nintendo Switch 106385
Nintendo NSKERPINF10061 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
DRAGON QUEST I & II - HD-2D Remake
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£84.24
£88.74
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
More offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch) New DRQS12-NS
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch) New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch)
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.13
Shipping: Free
Square Enix NINTENDO SWITCH DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE UK PAL *FACTORY SEALED* DRQS12NS
NINTENDO SWITCH DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE UK PAL *FACTORY SEALED*, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.85 / Unit
Square Enix DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch) Standard Edition Swi (Nintendo Switch) 77455
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch) Standard Edition Swi (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch Game 5021290100619
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£48.35
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake -Switch DRQS12NS
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake -Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£54.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.85 / Unit
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch Standard Edition (Nintendo Switch)
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch Standard Edition (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£73.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Reimagining of the first two adventures of the Erdrick trilogy
HD-2D graphics combining pixel art with 3D elements
Traditional turn-based combat system with new animations
Customizable battle speed and auto-battle feature
Two games in one package: Dragon Quest I and II
Captivating soundtrack with authentic compositions
Platforms: Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Steam, Microsoft Store
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Minecraft Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aerosoft Truck & Logistics Simulator Switch
£29.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Fire Emblem Engage Switch
£29.83
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£36.54
Compare Prices
37 offers
Warner Games Mortal Kombat 11 Switch
£29.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch
£37.08
Compare Prices
9 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
hitcouk
prodImage
£41.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel