Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection - Anniversary Edition Switch

Manufacturer: Square Enix
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection - Anniversary Edition Switch
from £41.49to £73.959 offersManufacturer: Square Enix
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Bundle with all six games from Final Fantasy I to VI
• Includes soundtrack with 20 individual tracks and sticker sheet
• Modernized user interface and auto-battle options
• Additional extras such as monster compendium and illustration gallery
• Offline single-player mode, age rating USK 6 and up
• Voice and text output in German
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection - Anniversary Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch)
Universally updated 2D pixel graphics, including the iconic FINAL FANTASY character pixel designs created by Kazuko Shibuya, the original artist and current collaborator Additional boost features to expand gameplay options, including switching off random encounters and adjusting experience gained multipliers between 0 and 4 Beautifully rearranged soundtrack in a faithful FINAL FANTASY style, overseen by original composer Nobuo Uematsu Dive into the world of the game with supplemental extras like the bestiary, illustration gallery, and music player, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED 09895
Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.65 / Unit
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New 09895
Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£43.26
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy: I-VI - Anniversary Edition (Switch)
Relive the golden age of role-playing with the Final Fantasy I-VI Anniversary Edition for Nintendo Switch. This definitive compilation features the first six legendary chapters, rebuilt as stunning 2D Pixel Remasters. Each game has been painstakingly updated with vibrant HD pixel art overseen by original artist Kazuko Shibuya. The iconic scores are beautifully rearranged under the supervision of composer Nobuo Uematsu, with the option to switch between the new orchestral and original soundtrack versions.Gameplay is refined for the modern era with a streamlined UI, auto-battle options, and “boost” features like turning off random encounters or adjusting EXP multipliers. Explore deeper into the lore with supplemental extras including a Monster Bestiary, an Illustration Gallery, and a Music Box. This special Anniversary Edition is a complete physical collection, with all six games on the cartridge—no download required. It also includes a bonus Pixel Character Sticker Sheet featuring 12 beloved character sprites, making it the ultimate collector's item. Experience the timeless stories that defined the JRPG genre, all in one perfect package.
2 days
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy Pixel Remaster Collection I - VI (Nintendo Switch,2023) NOT SPECIFIED
Final Fantasy Pixel Remaster Collection I - VI (Nintendo Switch,2023), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI 1-6 Collection Anniversary Edition (Switch) New 09895
Final Fantasy I-VI 1-6 Collection Anniversary Edition (Switch) New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch)
Final Fantasy I-VI Collection Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£48.86
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Nintendo Switch Final Fantasy: I-Vi - Anniversary Edition (Eu) (Switch) Game NEW 09895
Nintendo Switch Final Fantasy: I-Vi - Anniversary Edition (Eu) (Switch) Game NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£53.20
Shipping: Free
Square Enix FINAL FANTASY I-VI ANNIVERSARY EDITION SWITCH GAME 09895
FINAL FANTASY I-VI ANNIVERSARY EDITION SWITCH GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bundle with all six games from Final Fantasy I to VI
Includes soundtrack with 20 individual tracks and sticker sheet
Modernized user interface and auto-battle options
Additional extras such as monster compendium and illustration gallery
Offline single-player mode, age rating USK 6 and up
Voice and text output in German
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection - Anniversary Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo 1-2-Switch Switch
£41.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Yoshi's Crafted World Switch
£39.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Shining Pearl Switch
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Aces Switch
£39.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy I-VI Collection - Anniversary Edition Switch
Retro Games Europe
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.65 / Unit
hitcouk
prodImage
£43.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel